Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application

Support

  • Technical Support
  • Customer Support
  • Service Support

Company

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • News
Cart

Cart Loading

Cisco CWDM-SFP-1330-100 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1330nm 100km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Cisco CWDM-SFP-1330-100 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1330nm 100km DOM Transceiver Module

#52790
225 Reviews 0 Question
Share
Close

US$ 60.00

Import Fees

included
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more
FS P/N: CWDM-SFP1G-EZX
Compatible:
Fully compatible with Cisco switches, for Compatible Matrix, please click here.
Cisco
Juniper
Generic
FS
HW
NETGEAR
Customized
1 In Stock,
·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79
Get it by Mon. Oct. 5
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Cisco 1G CWDM Series SFP Transceivers for 100km

ID Wavelength (nm) Stock
33235 1270nm
52788 1290nm
52789 1310nm
52790 1330nm
52791 1350nm
52792 1370nm
52793 1390nm
52794 1410nm
52795 1430nm
ID Wavelength (nm) Stock
52796 1450nm
11876 1470nm
11877 1490nm
11878 1510nm
11879 1530nm
11880 1550nm
11881 1570nm
11882 1590nm
11883 1610nm

Cisco CWDM-SFP-1330-100 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1330nm, 100km, LC, DOM)

Cisco Compatible CWDM-SFP-1330-100 Vendor Name FS
Form Factor SFP Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 1330nm Max Cable Distance 100km
Connector LC duplex Optical Components DFB CWDM
Media SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power 0~5dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-30dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program


Quality Certifications

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Test Bed

Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )

See more

Platform Support

Cisco CWDM-SFP-1330-100 is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

FS S5800-48F4S Switch Catalyst 2960 XR Series Cisco IE3000 Series Catalyst 2960 X Series Cisco 2500 Connected Grid Switch Series Cisco IE3010 Series Cisco 2000 Connected Grid Router Series
Cisco IE5000 Series Catalyst 6500 Series SwitchesCisco IE2000 Series Catalyst 6800 Series Switches Cisco IE4000 SeriesCisco IE2000U Series

Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
4.6

225 reviews

5 Stars
71%
4 Stars
20%
3 Stars
9%
2 Stars
0%
1 Star
0%
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.