FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about SFP1G-ZXC-55.
This picture is about SFP1G-ZXC-55.
This picture is about SFP1G-ZXC-55.
This picture is about SFP1G-ZXC-55.
This picture is about SFP1G-ZXC-55.
This picture is about SFP1G-ZXC-55.
This picture is about SFP1G-ZXC-55.
This picture is about SFP1G-ZXC-55.
This picture is about SFP1G-ZXC-55.
This picture is about SFP1G-ZXC-55.

Arista Networks SFP-1G-EZX-160 Compatible SFP 1000BASE-EZX 1550nm 160km DOM Duplex LC/UPC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#49955
#49955

≤1W 1550nm SMF DDM

US$109.00
FS P/N: SFP1G-ZXC-55
FS P/N: SFP1G-ZXC-55
7 Sold
13 Reviews
5 Questions
76 in Global Warehouse, Get it by 01 Jul, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority
Products and Project Inquiry
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

Arista Networks SFP-1G-EZX-160 Compatible 1000BASE-EZX SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm, 160km, LC, DOM)

Arista Networks SFP-1G-EZX-160 compatible SFP transceiver supports up to 160km link lengths over LC duplex SMF fiber. Each SFP transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of Arista switches, routers, servers, network interface card (NICs) etc.
Featuring low power consumption, the hot swappable 1G SFP transceiver is ideal for Internet Service Provider (ISP) Gigabit Ethernet communication links, Enterprise LAN & SAN Networks, Data Center LAN & SAN Networks and other optical links.

Specifications
Arista Networks Compatible
SFP-1G-EZX-160
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max. Data Rate
1000Mbps
Wavelength
1550nm
Cable Distance
160km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
DFB 1550nm
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
1~6dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
-33dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
MSA Compliant
* FS standard transceivers are fully compatible with Cisco equipment. Click
for more information.
Notice: Notice: When the long reach transceiver is used in short distance transmission, please match it with the appropriate attenuator according to the table.
Distance
≤ 5km
≤ 25km
≤ 45km
≤ 65km
Attenuator

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Features
1G Connectivity for Data Center

Featured with low power consumption, the SFP transceivers provide a cost-effective solution for Gigabit Ethernet applications.

Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Hot Pluggable SFP MSA Compliant
Digital Optical Monitoring
Class 1 FDA Laser Safety
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Enable Seamless Connectivity for Your Network

Reconfiguring the transceiver to work with different brands, FS BOX offers flexibility in stock costs.

Questions & Answers
Ask a question
All (5)Arista Series (2)Backward 1G (1)Connection (1)Matching Cables (1)
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
4.9
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
12
1
0
0
0

I***r

United States

November 01, 2023
5.0
Must have if you have 1gbe spf compatibility issues. I recommend this product to anyone seeking a compatible transceiver solution.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

V***s

United States

September 25, 2023
5.0
It plugged in and instantly came up. No issues at all. Wouldn't hesitate to order more.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

C***b

Canada

September 13, 2023
5.0
Seems to work without issue in Cisco switches. It works and doesn't cost a fortune. Gets a bit warm but all of them do.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed