FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about SMSCSX.
00:35
This picture is about SMSCSX.
This picture is about SMSCSX.
This picture is about SMSCSX.
This picture is about SMSCSX.
This picture is about SMSCSX.
This picture is about SMSCSX.
This picture is about SMSCSX.
This picture is about SMSCSX.
This picture is about SMSCSX.

7m (23ft) SC APC to SC APC Simplex OS2 Single Mode Riser (OFNR) 2.0mm Tight-Buffered Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#41925
#41925

≤0.3dB IL 1/10/40/100/400G Networks

US$3.50
FS P/N: SMSCSX
FS P/N: SMSCSX
20.7K Sold
321 Reviews
8 Questions
785 in U.S. Warehouse, Get it by 13 Jun, 2024
86 in Global Warehouse, Get it by 20 Jun, 2024
90 in Transit, Get it by 11 Jul, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$79.00
Products and Project Inquiry
1-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

High Quality and Cost-effective 9/125μm Single Mode Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable

The 9/125μm OS2 single mode bend insensitive fiber optic cable has less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It can also save more space for your high-density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom rooms, server farms, cloud storage networks, and interconnect pre-terminated cassettes in main distribution, horizontal distribution, and equipment distribution areas.

This 9/125 OS2 single mode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G/400G Ethernet connections. It can transport data for up to 10km at 1310nm, or up to 40km at 1641nm.

Specifications
Connector Type
SC APC to SC APC
Fiber Grade
G.657.A1 (Compatible with G.652.D)
Fiber Mode
OS2 9/125μm
Wavelength
1310/1550nm
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
≥60dB
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Core)
10mm
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Cable)
10/5D (Dynamic/Static)
Attenuation at 1310 nm
0.36 dB/km
Attenuation at 1550 nm
0.22 dB/km
Fiber Count
Simplex
Cable Diameter
2.0mm
Cable Jacket
Riser (OFNR)
Polarity
A (Tx) to B (Rx)
Operating Temperature
-20 to 70°C (-4 to 158℉)
Storage Temperature
-40 to 80°C (-40 to 176℉)

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance fiber optic cables.

Quality Testing Program

Fiber Optic Cables Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Features
Build a Stable and Robust Fiber Optic Network
High-quality tight-buffered cable protects the fiber optic core, and increases the strength and durability of the fiber.
Structural diagram
Cross-section diagram

10/5D Min. Bend Radius

The G.657.A1 fiber allows tighter cable bends for routing.

Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule

The precision ferrules can reach up to 1000 times insertion lifespan.

Max 100N Tensile Strength

The pull-resistant cable prevents breaking and prolongs the life.

Meet the Various Indoor Installation Needs

Ideal for network cabinet connection, ceiling wiring and under-floor wiring in the data center.

Questions & Answers
Ask a question
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
4.9
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
293
26
0
1
1

C***s

Austria

June 11, 2024
5.0
I am extremely satisfied with both the order processing and the delivery. The support from FS is second to none. A support employee picked out the right cable for my needs via chat. However, after I mistakenly ordered a different cable, another employee pointed this out to me and I was able to cancel the order in good time and order the correct cable. Thank you for the exemplary support.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

V***p

Israel

March 26, 2024
5.0
Easy to understand website to figure out what you need to order, if you need something custom like I did this is the place to order from! Outstanding customer support throughout the order from start to finish, and finally the final product is solid and works even better than what I had before! definitely going to order from here again!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 1
Comment 0

R***t

Netherlands

November 01, 2023
5.0
Good quality and strong
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed