FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States (English / $USD)
Contact Us

United States (English / $USD)

FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
This picture is about PLC-116-1U-SCA.
This picture is about PLC-116-1U-SCA.
This picture is about PLC-116-1U-SCA.
This picture is about PLC-116-1U-SCA.
This picture is about PLC-116-1U-SCA.
This picture is about PLC-116-1U-SCA.

1 x 16 PLC Fiber Splitter, 1U 19" Rack Mount, SC/APC, Singlemode

#121407
#121407

50:50 ≤13.8dB IL ≤0.3dB PDL Fiber Distribution Cabinet Network Cabinet

US$89.00
FS P/N: PLC-116-1U-SCA
FS P/N: PLC-116-1U-SCA
4.3K Sold
39 Reviews
7 Questions
19 In U.S. Warehouse, Get It By Apr 17, 2024
108 In Global Warehouse, Get It By Apr 22, 2024
80 Back in stock, Recently Get It By May 27, 2024
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®
Test Support
Specifications
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

1× 16 Fiber PLC Splitter, 1U Rack Mount Type, Singlemode

PLC (Planar Lightwave Circuit) splitters are Single Mode Splitters with an even split ratio from one input fiber to multiple output fibers. It is based on planar lightwave circuit technology and provides a low cost light distribution solution with small form factor and high reliability. FS.COM provides a various of 1×N and 2×N PLC splitters, including 1×2 to 1×64 and 2×2 to 2×64 1U Rack Mount type fiber PLC splitters. They are all with superior optical performance, high stability and high reliability to meet various application requirements.

Specifications
Package Style
Rack Mount
Configuration Type
1x 16
Fiber Grade
G.657A1
Fiber Mode
Singlemode
Connector Type
SC/APC
Split Ratio
50/50
Insertion Loss
≤ 13.8dB
Return Loss
≥ 55dB
Loss Uniformity
≤ 1.2dB
Directivity
≥ 55dB
Polarization Dependent Loss(PDL)
≤ 0.3dB
Temperature Dependent Loss
≤ 0.5dB
Wavelength Dependent Loss
≤ 0.5dB
Operating Bandwidth
1260~1650nm
Dimensions (HxWxD)
1.73"x19.00"x9.84" (44x482.6x250mm)
Temperature
Operating -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Storage -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.

Features

1×16 Fiber Splitter Guarantees Stable Transmission
Nano-zirconia ceramic ferrules and G.657.A1 fibers provide superior optical performance.
Insertion Loss ≤13.8dB
Polarization Dependent Loss ≤0.3dB
Return Loss ≥55.0dB
Designed for 19'' Network Rack or Cabinet, Plug and Play

Made of aluminum alloy and resistant to dust and heat, the 1U rack enclosure can well protect fibers, convenient for installation and maintenance.

Widely Used in FTTX Projects and Data Communication Centers

Optical splitter has played an important role in passive optical networks (like EPON, GPON, BPON, FTTX, FTTH, etc.) by allowing a single PON Interface to be shared among many subscribers.

Specifications

1× 16 Fiber PLC Splitter, 1U Rack Mount Type, Singlemode

PLC (Planar Lightwave Circuit) splitters are Single Mode Splitters with an even split ratio from one input fiber to multiple output fibers. It is based on planar lightwave circuit technology and provides a low cost light distribution solution with small form factor and high reliability. FS.COM provides a various of 1×N and 2×N PLC splitters, including 1×2 to 1×64 and 2×2 to 2×64 1U Rack Mount type fiber PLC splitters. They are all with superior optical performance, high stability and high reliability to meet various application requirements.

Specifications
Package Style
Rack Mount
Configuration Type
1x 16
Fiber Grade
G.657A1
Fiber Mode
Singlemode
Connector Type
SC/APC
Split Ratio
50/50
Insertion Loss
≤ 13.8dB
Return Loss
≥ 55dB
Loss Uniformity
≤ 1.2dB
Directivity
≥ 55dB
Polarization Dependent Loss(PDL)
≤ 0.3dB
Temperature Dependent Loss
≤ 0.5dB
Wavelength Dependent Loss
≤ 0.5dB
Operating Bandwidth
1260~1650nm
Dimensions (HxWxD)
1.73"x19.00"x9.84" (44x482.6x250mm)
Temperature
Operating -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Storage -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Features
1×16 Fiber Splitter Guarantees Stable Transmission
Nano-zirconia ceramic ferrules and G.657.A1 fibers provide superior optical performance.
Insertion Loss ≤13.8dB
Polarization Dependent Loss ≤0.3dB
Return Loss ≥55.0dB
Designed for 19'' Network Rack or Cabinet, Plug and Play

Made of aluminum alloy and resistant to dust and heat, the 1U rack enclosure can well protect fibers, convenient for installation and maintenance.

Widely Used in FTTX Projects and Data Communication Centers

Optical splitter has played an important role in passive optical networks (like EPON, GPON, BPON, FTTX, FTTH, etc.) by allowing a single PON Interface to be shared among many subscribers.

Questions & Answers

Customer Reviews

Resources

US$89.00

19 In U.S. Warehouse
108 In Global Warehouse