FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about SFP-GE-BX.
00:41
This picture is about SFP-GE-BX.
This picture is about SFP-GE-BX.
This picture is about SFP-GE-BX.
This picture is about SFP-GE-BX.
This picture is about SFP-GE-BX.
This picture is about SFP-GE-BX.
This picture is about SFP-GE-BX.
This picture is about SFP-GE-BX.
This picture is about SFP-GE-BX.
This picture is about SFP-GE-BX.
This picture is about SFP-GE-BX.

Cisco ONS-SE-GE-BXU Compatible SFP 1000BASE-BX-U BiDi 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC/UPC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#11802
#11802

Semtech FP BOX ≤1W BIDI Simplex LC SMF

US$10.00
FS P/N: SFP-GE-BX
FS P/N: SFP-GE-BX
941 Sold
369 Reviews
12 Questions
1958 in U.S. Warehouse, Get it by 26 Jun, 2024
2132 in Global Warehouse, Get it by 01 Jul, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$79.00
Products and Project Inquiry
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

Cisco ONS-SE-GE-BXU Compatible 1000BASE-BX-U SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX, 10km, LC, EXT, DOM)

The Cisco-compatible SFP transceiver provides up to 10km of 1000Base-BX throughput over single-mode fiber (SMF) using 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX wavelengths via LC simplex connectors. This bi-directional unit must be used with another transceiver or network equipment of complementary wavelengths. It provides 1000BASE Ethernet connectivity options for Fast Ethernet, Telecom and Data Centers.

Specifications
Cisco Compatible
ONS-SE-GE-BXU
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
1000Mbps
Wavelength
1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX
Max Cable Distance
10km
Connector
Simplex LC
Optical Components
FP BiDi
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-9~-3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -23dBm
Extended Temperature Range
-5 to 85°C (23 to 185°F)
Protocols
Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Fibre Channel, MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Features
1G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low power consumption, the BIDI SFP transceivers provides a cost-efficient solution via using a single-fiber solution for Gigabit Ethernet applications.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
All (12)Compatible Modules (1)Conventional vs BIDI (1)HPE Series (1)Matched Attenuator (1)Matching Cables (1)Matching Product (1)Matching Transceivers (1)Mikrotik Series (1)Other Compatibility (1)Work with DWDM Mux (1)
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
4.8
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
306
49
14
0
0

N***r

Hungary

April 19, 2024
5.0
We use a lot of FS transceiver in different type with different vendors - all of them works well.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

J***t

United States

November 27, 2023
5.0
The parts we ordered are all working 100%, as expected. We purchased a spare of each, just in case we blow them up, but everything is working as expected.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 2
Comment 0

S***r

United States

August 14, 2023
5.0
The items orders are exactly meeting my requirements, the quality is high and the price fair. I'm currently gathering together another order as I'm quite content with the quality I've seen from FS.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 2
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed