need help

Chat live with Us

Live Chat

Want to Call?

+1 (877) 205 5306

United States / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.

Optical Transport Network

Data Center Cabling

Enterprise Networks

Optic OEM Solution

Free
Project Support

Multi-brand Compatibility

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

Free
Project Support

For Enterprise

For Service Provider

For Cloud Provider

Free
Project Support

In-Building Wireless

Power Over Ethernet

Netwoking & Security

Free
Project Support

Multi-brand Compatibility

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

Select your Country/Region

Products may have different prices and availability based on country/region.

Americas

Europe

Latin America and the Caribbean

Asia Pacific

Africa, Middle East, and India

Others

Choose Currency :
$USD
  • $USD
  • EUR
  • £GBP
  • $CAD
  • $AUD
  • CHF
  • $HKD
  • ¥JPY
  • R$BRL
  • kr.NOK
  • kr.DKK
  • kr.SEK
  • $MXN
  • $NZD
  • $SGD
  • рубRUB
Cisco GLC-BX-U Compatible 1000BASE-BX-U BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX 10km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Cisco GLC-BX-U Compatible 1000BASE-BX-U BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX 10km DOM Transceiver Module

#11802

SFP transceiver module is individually tested on a full range of Cisco equipment and passes the monitoring of FS.COM intelligent quality control system.

Cisco GLC-BX-U Compatible 1000BASE-BX-U BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX 10km DOM Transceiver Module

Cisco GLC-BX-U Compatible 1000BASE-BX-U BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX 10km DOM Transceiver Module

  • Description
  • Download
  • Q&A
  • Request Stock
FS P/N: SFP-GE-BX
Price:
US$  9.00
Item location:
Seattle, United States
Availability:
2176 pcs in stock, U.S. Warehouse
·0

pc in stock, AU Warehouse

·379

pcs in stock, EU Warehouse

·98

pcs in stock, CN Warehouse

Shipping:
Free Shipping on orders over US$ 79
Want it tomorrowJul. 24? Order by 4pm (PST) and choose Overnight Shipping at checkout.

Please select an option for each attribute in black.

Please choose a brand.

Quantity:

Cisco GLC-BX-U Compatible 1000BASE-BX-U SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX, 10km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Cisco Genuine GLC-BX-U Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Type SFP Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX Max Cable Distance 10km
Interface LC simplex Optical Components FP BiDi
Cable Type SMF* DOM Support Yes
TX Power -9~-3dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -23dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Fibre Channel, MSA Compliant
* ITU-T G.652 SMF as specified by the IEEE 802.3z standard.

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of FS.COM. We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. FS.COM has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Lifetime Warranty

All the fiber optic products in FS.COM are fully warranted against defects in material and workmanship with a lifetime guarantee. This warranty does not cover damage caused by accident, improper care, improper use, negligence, normal wear and tear, or the natural breakdown of colors and materials over extended time and use.

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty ,which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.

Quality Control System:

Demonstration

Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )


Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Card : A9K-MPA-20X1GE)



Platform Support

Cisco GLC-BX-U is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

FS.COM S5800-48F4S Switch 7600 Series Router - WS-X6748-SFP Catalyst WS-C3850-48P-S Catalyst 4500-X Series WS-C4500-X-F-16SFP+ Catalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-4624-SFP-E Catalyst 2960-C Series - WS-C2960CG-8TC-L 7600 Series Router - 76-ES+XC-40G3C 7600 Series Router - 76-ES+XC-20G3C Catalyst 6500 Series - WS-X6724-SFP Catalyst 3750-X Series - WS-C3750X-48T Catalyst 4900 Series Switch - WS-C4948E Catalyst C2960-XR Series WS-C2960XR-48LPD-I Catalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-X4606-X2 Catalyst 2960-S Series - WS-C2960S-48LPS-L Catalyst 3560 Series - WS-C3560G-48TS Catalyst 3750-E Series - WS-C3750E-24PD Catalyst 3560 Series - WS-C3560-24PS Catalyst 2960-S Series - WS-C2960S-48FPS-L Catalyst 3560 Series - WS-C3560G-24TS Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-48PST-L
5700 WLC Series - AIR-CT5760-50-K9 Catalyst 2960-C Series - WS-C2960C-8TC-L Catalyst 2960-X Series - WS-C2960X-48TD-L Catalyst C2960-XR Series WS-C2960XR-24PS-I Catalyst 3750-X Series - WS-C3750X-48P-L ME 3400 - ME-3400E-24TS-M IE2000 Series - IE-2000-16TC-B ME 3400 - ME-3400EG-2CS-A Catalyst 3850 Series - 3850-48T-L Catalyst 3850 Series - 3850-48P-S ME 3400 - ME-3400-24FS-A ASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router - A9K-2T20GE Catalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-X4612-SFP-E ME 3400 - ME-3400-24CS-A Catalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-4448-GB-SFP Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-48TC-S Catalyst 3750-X Series - WS-C3750X-24P-L Catalyst 4900 Series Switch - WS-C4900M Catalyst 3850 Series - 3850-48P-L
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.7

    306 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    79%
    4 Stars
    16%
    3 Stars
    5%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. With your help we’ll continue to improve your shopping experience.

Give Feedback

Let us know what you think about FS.COM.

Rate this page *

Not likely Very likely

Tell us your suggestions or comments about the product, service or website

0/1000

Please provide your email for a response from FS.COM*

Note: This information will NOT be used for any other purpose. We value your privacy.