Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (877) 205 5306 (PST)
+1 (888) 468 7419 (EST)

United States / $ USD

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Save
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.

Free Project Support

For Enterprise

For Service Provider

For Cloud Provider

FHX Ultra HD Cabling System 

Data Center Structured Cabling 

Solutions

DC Cabling Solution Team
DCI Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Metro WDM System

FMT Multi-service Platform

Management System

Flexible Ring Architecture for 

Robust and Large-Scale

Optical Transport

OTN Solution Team
Senior Telecommunication
Engineers

Free Project Support

In-Building Wireless

Power Over Ethernet

Netwoking & Security

Enterprise Networks Solutions

Building a Modern-Day SMB 

Network

Enterprise Solution Team
Network Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Multi-brand Compatibility

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

FS Box - Data Centre Tool Kit

for SFP/SFP+/XFP/

QSFP+/QSFP28

Optics Solution Team
Senior Hardware Design
Engineers

Cisco GLC-BX-U Compatible 1000BASE-BX-U BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX 10km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Cisco GLC-BX-U Compatible 1000BASE-BX-U BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX 10km DOM Transceiver Module

#11802
Cisco GLC-BX-U Compatible 1000BASE-BX-U BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX 10km DOM Transceiver Module

Cisco GLC-BX-U Compatible 1000BASE-BX-U BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX 10km DOM Transceiver Module

  • USD  $9.00
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Request Stock
FS P/N: SFP-GE-BX
453 pcs in stock, U.S. Warehouse
·638

pcs in stock, AU Warehouse

·335

pcs in stock, EU Warehouse

·504

pcs in stock, CN Warehouse

Free Shipping on orders over USD $79
Want it Tuesday? Choose Overnight Shipping at checkout.
Qty:

Cisco GLC-BX-U Compatible 1000BASE-BX-U SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX, 10km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Cisco Genuine GLC-BX-U Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Type SFP Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX Max Cable Distance 10km
Interface LC simplex Optical Components FP BiDi
Cable Type SMF* DOM Support Yes
TX Power -9~-3dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -23dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Fibre Channel, MSA Compliant
* ITU-T G.652 SMF as specified by the IEEE 802.3z standard.

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of FS.COM. We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. FS.COM has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Lifetime Warranty

All the fiber optic products in FS.COM are fully warranted against defects in material and workmanship with a lifetime guarantee. This warranty does not cover damage caused by accident, improper care, improper use, negligence, normal wear and tear, or the natural breakdown of colors and materials over extended time and use.

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty ,which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.

Quality Control System:

Demonstration

Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )


Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Card : A9K-MPA-20X1GE)



Platform Support

Cisco GLC-BX-U is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

FS.COM S5800-48F4S Switch Catalyst WS-C3850-48P-S Catalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-4624-SFP-E 7600 Series Router - 76-ES+XC-40G3C Catalyst 6500 Series - WS-X6724-SFP Catalyst 4900 Series Switch - WS-C4948E Catalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-X4606-X2 Catalyst 3560 Series - WS-C3560G-48TS Catalyst 3560 Series - WS-C3560-24PS Catalyst 3560 Series - WS-C3560G-24TS Catalyst 3560 Series - WS-C3560V2-48TS Catalyst 3850 Series - 3850-48P-E ASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router - A9K-MPA-20X1GE Catalyst 3750-X Series - WS-C3750X-48T-S Catalyst 3850 Series - 3850-24T-L Catalyst 3560-E Series - WS-C3560E-24PD 3900 Series Integrated Services Router - Cisco 3925 ME 3600X - ME-3600X-24CX-M 5700 WLC Series - AIR-CT5760-1K-K9 IE2000 Series - IE-2000-4TS-B
7600 Series Router - WS-X6748-SFP Catalyst 4500-X Series WS-C4500-X-F-16SFP+ Catalyst 2960-C Series - WS-C2960CG-8TC-L 7600 Series Router - 76-ES+XC-20G3C Catalyst 3750-X Series - WS-C3750X-48T Catalyst C2960-XR Series WS-C2960XR-48LPD-I Catalyst 2960-S Series - WS-C2960S-48LPS-L Catalyst 3750-E Series - WS-C3750E-24PD Catalyst 2960-S Series - WS-C2960S-48FPS-L Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-48PST-L ASR 1000 Series Router - ASR 1001ASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router - A9K-40GE-B Catalyst 3560-E Series - WS-C3560E-48PDF Catalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-X4013+TS Catalyst 3560-X Series - WS-C3560X-48T Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-24LT-S Catalyst 3560 Series - WS-C3560-48TS Catalyst C2960-XR Series WS-C2960XR-24PD-I IE2000 Series - IE-2000-8TC-B Catalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-X4516-10GE
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.7

    308 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    79%
    4 Stars
    16%
    3 Stars
    5%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. With your help we’ll continue to improve your shopping experience.

Give Feedback

For customer service issues, please visit the Customer Service.

How likely are you to recommend us?

Not likely Very likely

Please select a topic for your feedback

0/1000

Please provide your email for a response from FS.COM