United States
Need Help?
Customized 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX 40km DOM Simplex LC/SC SMF Transceiver Module
00:41
Customized 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX 40km DOM Simplex LC/SC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX 40km DOM Simplex LC/SC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX 40km DOM Simplex LC/SC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX 40km DOM Simplex LC/SC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX 40km DOM Simplex LC/SC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX 40km DOM Simplex LC/SC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX 40km DOM Simplex LC/SC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX 40km DOM Simplex LC/SC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX 40km DOM Simplex LC/SC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX 40km DOM Simplex LC/SC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX 40km DOM Simplex LC/SC SMF Transceiver Module

Customized 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX 40km DOM Simplex LC/SC SMF Transceiver Module

#37720
#37720
US$ 23.00
FS P/N: SFP-GE-BX40
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: SFP-GE-BX40
1.6K Sold
48 Reviews
7 Questions
Compatible Brands:
Device Number:
Connector:
Operating Temperature:
Label Service:
222 In Stock
, U.S. Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79.00
Get It By Tue. Jul. 5

Item Spotlights

Max. Power Consumption 1W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Double Your Bandwidth by Using Only One Fiber for Transmit and Receive
Hot Pluggable SFP MSA Compliant
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

1000BASE-BX SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX, 40km, LC/SC)

Description
Part Number
SFP-GE-BX40
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
1000Mbps
Wavelength
1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX
Max Cable Distance
40km
Connector
LC/SC simplex
Optical Components
DFB BiDi
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-5~0dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -23dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Extended Temperature Range
-5 to 85°C (23 to 185°F)
Industrial Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Protocols
Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Fibre Channel, MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Network Connectivity

Product Highlights

Make the Transceiver Your Choice for High Reliability Network Solutions
1

Custom Compatible Brands

Every unit is compatible with over 200 vendors and fully tested in our test center .
2

Custom Connector

3

Custom Operating Temperature

Commercial temperature, extended temperature and industrial temperature are available to be chosen according to your environment.
4

Custom Label

The online custom label service allows you to quickly and easily create your own label.
Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs

Videos

Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (7)Conventional vs BIDI (1)Matched Attenuator (1)Matching Cables (1)Matching Transceivers (1)Product Recommendation (1)Work with DWDM Mux (1)
Q:

by C***a on 11/17/2021

A:

by E***d on 11/19/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.8
E

E***r

France

May 19, 2020
5.0
I need some SFP BiDi modules to be used on my Cisco SG550XG-24F and Cisco SF350-24P switches with a transmission distance of 30km. The AM recommended this transceiver with a link distance of 40km for me. After receiving the products, I plugged the modules into my Cisco switches and did the compatibility test, they worked well as advertised. Currently, the modules are working well on my network switches, and there were no errors that occurred on my switches. Very nice transceivers for me!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 16
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 23.00

222 In Stock

FS Online Chat