FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about SFP-10GLR-31.
00:41
This picture is about SFP-10GLR-31.
This picture is about SFP-10GLR-31.
This picture is about SFP-10GLR-31.
This picture is about SFP-10GLR-31.
This picture is about SFP-10GLR-31.
This picture is about SFP-10GLR-31.
This picture is about SFP-10GLR-31.
This picture is about SFP-10GLR-31.
This picture is about SFP-10GLR-31.
This picture is about SFP-10GLR-31.
This picture is about SFP-10GLR-31.
This picture is about SFP-10GLR-31.
This picture is about SFP-10GLR-31.
This picture is about SFP-10GLR-31.
This picture is about SFP-10GLR-31.
This picture is about SFP-10GLR-31.
This picture is about SFP-10GLR-31.

SFP+ 1000BASE-LX and 10GBASE-LR Dual-Rate 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC/UPC SMF Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches

#29901
#29901

DFB ≤1W Duplex LC SMF

US$27.00
FS P/N: SFP-10GLR-31
FS P/N: SFP-10GLR-31
4.7K Sold
51 Reviews
8 Questions
4405 in U.S. Warehouse, Get it by 18 Jun, 2024
2559 in Global Warehouse, Get it by 24 Jun, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$79.00
Products and Project Inquiry
Free Product Trial
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

Dual-Rate 1000BASE-LX and 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10Km, LC, DOM)

FS Compatible SFP+ transceiver supports up to 10km over OS2 SMF via an LC duplex connector. This transceiver is compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR/LW, and 10G Fibre Channel 1200-SM-LL-L. Digital diagnostics monitoring is available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. Featuring low power consumption, high speed, this 10G SFP+ transceiver is ideal for data center, 10G Ethernet and Fibre Channel etc.

Specifications
Part Number
SFP-10GLR-31
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
1/10.3Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
10km
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
DFB
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-8.2~0.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-14.4dBm
Powerbudget
6.2dB
Receiver Overload
0.5dBm
Power Consumption
≤1W
Extinction Ratio
>3.5dB
Core Size
9/125µm
Modulation
NRZ
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8472, SFF-8431, SFF-8432, SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Features
Effortless Network Upgrade with 1/10G Dual-Rate Transceivers

Elevate from 1G to 10G bandwidth smoothly with the dual-rate transceiver, enhancing performance with minimal disruption.

10G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with 1W low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP+ transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 10G transmission.
Tailored Excellence with TO-Can Package

Featuring a TO package, the transceiver has great reliability, airtightness, and heat dissipation performance, ideal for telecom and data center applications.

Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
4.7
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
43
4
3
0
1

A***n

United States

October 05, 2023
5.0
Purchased two of these. One for ISP device and the other for company device. Once the ISP configured their side, data flows without issue.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

A***n

United States

October 05, 2023
5.0
This is the second module to match the first. Both worked perfectly.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

J***z

United States

August 31, 2023
5.0
Great purchase, It just works

Used with USW-48-Pro-Poe+ Unifi and USW-24Pro+PoE+

Single Mode LC
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed