FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$ 79
United States (English / $ USD)
Contact Us

Notifications

FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$ 79
United States
F5 Networks F5-UPG-SFPLX-R Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module
00:39
F5 Networks F5-UPG-SFPLX-R Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module
F5 Networks F5-UPG-SFPLX-R Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module
F5 Networks F5-UPG-SFPLX-R Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module
F5 Networks F5-UPG-SFPLX-R Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module
F5 Networks F5-UPG-SFPLX-R Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module
F5 Networks F5-UPG-SFPLX-R Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module
F5 Networks F5-UPG-SFPLX-R Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module
F5 Networks F5-UPG-SFPLX-R Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module
F5 Networks F5-UPG-SFPLX-R Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module
F5 Networks F5-UPG-SFPLX-R Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module
F5 Networks F5-UPG-SFPLX-R Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module
F5 Networks F5-UPG-SFPLX-R Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module
F5 Networks F5-UPG-SFPLX-R Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module

F5 Networks F5-UPG-SFPLX-R Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module

#75326
#75326
US$ 8.00
FS P/N: SFP1G-LX-31
FS P/N: SFP1G-LX-31
251 Sold
1.7K Review
7 Questions
24898 In U.S. Warehouse, Get It By May 31, 2023
214 In Global Warehouse, Get It By Jun 9, 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$ 79.00
Service:
Test Support
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

F5 Networks F5-UPG-SFPLX-R Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

F5 Networks F5-UPG-SFPLX-R compatible SFP transceiver supports up to 10km link lengths over LC duplex SMF fiber. Each SFP transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of F5 switches, routers, servers, network interface card (NICs) etc.
Featuring low power consumption, the hot swappable 1G SFP transceiver is ideal for Internet Service Provider (ISP) Gigabit Ethernet communication links, Enterprise LAN & SAN Networks, Data Center LAN & SAN Networks and other optical links.

Specifications
F5 Networks Compatible
F5-UPG-SFPLX-R
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max. Data Rate
1.25Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max. Cable Distance
550m@MMF/10km@SMF
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
SMF/MMF
Transmitter Type
FP
Receiver Type
PIN
DDM/DOM
Supported
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
TX Power
-9.5 ~ -3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -20dBm
Power Consumption
≤1W
Receiver Overload
-3dBm
Bit Error Ratio (BER)
1E-12
Extinction Ratio
>9dB
EMC (Electro Magnetic Compatibility)
Supported
MTBF (LX)
4,761,904 Hours
Protocols
IEEE 802.3ah-2004, IEEE 802.3z, SFF-8472, SFP MSA (INF-8074i) Compliant
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Features

1G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low power consumption, the SFP transceivers provide a cost-effective solution for Gigabit Ethernet applications.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
1310nm
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Specifications

F5 Networks F5-UPG-SFPLX-R Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

F5 Networks F5-UPG-SFPLX-R compatible SFP transceiver supports up to 10km link lengths over LC duplex SMF fiber. Each SFP transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of F5 switches, routers, servers, network interface card (NICs) etc.
Featuring low power consumption, the hot swappable 1G SFP transceiver is ideal for Internet Service Provider (ISP) Gigabit Ethernet communication links, Enterprise LAN & SAN Networks, Data Center LAN & SAN Networks and other optical links.

Specifications
F5 Networks Compatible
F5-UPG-SFPLX-R
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max. Data Rate
1.25Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max. Cable Distance
550m@MMF/10km@SMF
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
SMF/MMF
Transmitter Type
FP
Receiver Type
PIN
DDM/DOM
Supported
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
TX Power
-9.5 ~ -3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -20dBm
Power Consumption
≤1W
Receiver Overload
-3dBm
Bit Error Ratio (BER)
1E-12
Extinction Ratio
>9dB
EMC (Electro Magnetic Compatibility)
Supported
MTBF (LX)
4,761,904 Hours
Protocols
IEEE 802.3ah-2004, IEEE 802.3z, SFF-8472, SFP MSA (INF-8074i) Compliant
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Features
1G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low power consumption, the SFP transceivers provide a cost-effective solution for Gigabit Ethernet applications.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
1310nm
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C

Questions & Answers

All (7)
Q:

by S***a on 06/18/2018

A:

by G***a on 05/13/2017

Helpful0 Comment0
Q:

by G***k on 06/12/2017

A:

by B***r on 06/12/2017

Helpful0 Comment0
Q:

by M***r on 04/12/2017

A:

by D***l on 04/12/2017

Helpful0 Comment0
See more
See all questions

Customer Reviews

P***t

Canada

April 04, 2023
5.0
The quality of the module is fantastic, we never worry about issues or compatibility when using them in production.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

a***a

Reunion

March 23, 2023
5.0
très bon produit livraison rapide
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

C***s

Belgium

March 16, 2023
5.0
snelle levering en goede opvolging van ons order
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews

Resources

US$ 8.00

24898 In U.S. Warehouse
214 In Global Warehouse
Chat with Us