Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
Avaya AA1419053-E6 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1470nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Avaya AA1419053-E6 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1470nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module

#15869
  • Description
  • Downloads
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
FS P/N: CWDM-SFP1G-ZX
Test Tool:
When testing, please use 10dB fiber optic testing cable to avoid damage to the transceivers.
Close
16 In Stock,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$ 79
Get it by Fri. Apr. 10
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched from FS Asia warehouse with Global Shipping Program (GSP).
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Avaya AA1419053-E6 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1470nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module (SMF, 1470nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

Avaya Genuine AA1419053-E6 Vendor Name FS
Form Factor SFP Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 1470nm Max Cable Distance 40km
Connector LC duplex Optical Components DFB CWDM
Media SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -5~0dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-24dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols MSA Compliant

Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Quality Testing Program


Demonstration

Avaya 7024XLS



Platform Support

Avaya AA1419053-E6 is supported on a wide range of Avaya equipment.

FS S5800-48F4S Switch ERS 1612T Ethernet Routing Switch 3500 Series - 3510GT-PWR+ (AL3500*14-E6) Ethernet Routing Switch 4000 Series - 4526GTX (AL4500*06-E6) Ethernet Routing Switch 4000 Series - 4550T-PWR (AL4500*12-E6) Ethernet Routing Switch 3500 Series - 3524GT-PWR+ (AL3500*15-E6) Ethernet Routing Switch 2500 Series - 2550T-PWR (AL2500*12-E6) Ethernet Routing Switch 4000 Series - 4826GTS (AL4800*79-E6) Ethernet Routing Switch 8006 Chassis (10RU) - 8648GBRS Ethernet Routing Switch 3500 Series - 3524GT (AL3500*05-E6) ERS 8306 Switch Chassis ERS 5520-48T-PWR Ethernet Routing Switch 4000 Series - 4526GTX-PWR (AL4500*16-E6) ERS 8610 Switch Chassis ERS 1648T Ethernet Routing Switch 8010 Chassis (14RU) - 8630GBR Ethernet Routing Switch 2500 Series - 2550T (AL2500*02-E6) Ethernet Routing Switch 2500 Series - 2526T (AL2500*01-E6) Ethernet Routing Switch 5000 Series - 5698TFD (AL1001*12-E5) Ethernet Routing Switch 4000 Series - 4550T (AL4500*02-E6)
Ethernet Routing Switch 4000 Series - 4850GTS (AL4800*78-E6)Ethernet Routing Switch 5000 Series - 5520-48T-PWR (AL1001*05-E5)Ethernet Routing Switch 8010co Chassis (20RU) - 8648GBRSEthernet Routing Switch 5000 Series - 5510-24T (AL1001*04-E5)ERS 5520-24T-PWREthernet Routing Switch 4000 Series - 4524GT (AL4500*05-E6)ERS 5632FDEthernet Routing Switch 4000 Series - 4850GTS-PWR+ (AL4800*88-E6)Ethernet Routing Switch 8010co Chassis (20RU) - 8630GBREthernet Routing Switch 8010 Chassis (14RU) - 8648GBRSERS 8300 ModuleEthernet Routing Switch 8003R Chassis (7RU) - 8630GBRERS 8606 Switch ChassisERS 8310 Switch ChassisEthernet Routing Switch 5000 Series - 5510-48T (AL1001*03-E5)Ethernet Routing Switch 4000 Series - 4526T-PWR (AL4500*13-E6)Ethernet Routing Switch 2500 Series - 2526T-PWR (AL2500*11-E6)Ethernet Routing Switch 5000 Series - 5510-24-PWR (AL1001*06-E5)Ethernet Routing Switch 4000 Series - 4526FX (AL4500*01-E6)Ethernet Routing Switch 5000 Series - 5698TFD-PWR (AL1001*11-E5)

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.7

    360 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    83%
    4 Stars
    8%
    3 Stars
    9%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (11)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

FS Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.