FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about KJ-OM4SCSX.
This picture is about KJ-OM4SCSX.
This picture is about KJ-OM4SCSX.
This picture is about KJ-OM4SCSX.
This picture is about KJ-OM4SCSX.
This picture is about KJ-OM4SCSX.
This picture is about KJ-OM4SCSX.
This picture is about KJ-OM4SCSX.
This picture is about KJ-OM4SCSX.
This picture is about KJ-OM4SCSX.
This picture is about KJ-OM4SCSX.
This picture is about KJ-OM4SCSX.

SC/UPC to SC/UPC Simplex OM4 Multimode Fiber Keystone Jack

#143342
#143342

Plastic Zirconia Sleeve ≤0.2dB

US$1.20
FS P/N: KJ-OM4SCSX
FS P/N: KJ-OM4SCSX
162 Solds
0 Review
3 Questions
71 in Global Warehouse, Get it by 1 Aug, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority on orders over US$79.00
Products and Project Inquiry
1-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

SC/UPC to SC/UPC Simplex OM4 Multimode Fiber Keystone Jack

These fiber keystone jacks are used for connecting two SC fiber optic cables to extend the length of the cable run. The simplex adapter accepts one simplex connectors.

The fiber keystone jacks are designed to snap easily into keystone patch panels or wall plates with standard openings, which allows you to route cables through walls and provides a convenient connection to your fiber network, making it a great solution for bringing fiber to the home and office. FS provides fiber keystone jack with LC/SC/ST connectors, including Single Mode and multimode (OM3 and OM4), which have high precision and low insertion loss.

Specifications
Connector Type
SC-SC
Body Style
Simplex
Polish Type
UPC
Fiber Mode
Multimode
Insertion Loss
≤0.2dB
Durability
1000 times
Mounting Type
Reduced Flanged
Alignment Sleeve Material
Ceramic
Color
Violet
Flammability Rate
UL 94V-0
Package Quantity
1 Pc
RoHS Compliancy Status
Compliant
Operating Temperature Range
-25 to 70℃ (-13 to 158℉)
Storage Temperature Range
-25 to 70℃ (-13 to 158℉)
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Compliance Center.
Features
Tool-less Fiber Keystone Jack Module

With high-precision components and tool-less design, this fiber keystone jack is an ideal choice to connect two fiber optic cables while contributing to a clean and professional installation.

Protective Dust Caps

Prevent the adapter from dust and keep it clean

Snap-in Keystone Jack Clip

Provide tool-less and fast installation

Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve

Low insertion loss with high-precision alignment

Hybrid Solution for Mixing Fiber and Copper Cabling

These keystone jacks are compatible with any wall plates, patch panels, and surface mount boxes with standard-sized keystone openings, which can mix fiber and copper cabling at the same time.

Questions & Answers
Ask a question
All (3)Matching Product (2)Structure (1)
Customer Reviews
Write a review
Not yet rated. Be the first to write a review
Resources
Recently Viewed