LC/UPC to LC/UPC Duplex Single Mode Fiber Keystone Jack
LC/UPC to LC/UPC Duplex Single Mode Fiber Keystone Jack
LC/UPC to LC/UPC Duplex Single Mode Fiber Keystone Jack
LC/UPC to LC/UPC Duplex Single Mode Fiber Keystone Jack
LC/UPC to LC/UPC Duplex Single Mode Fiber Keystone Jack
LC/UPC to LC/UPC Duplex Single Mode Fiber Keystone Jack
LC/UPC to LC/UPC Duplex Single Mode Fiber Keystone Jack
LC/UPC to LC/UPC Duplex Single Mode Fiber Keystone Jack
LC/UPC to LC/UPC Duplex Single Mode Fiber Keystone Jack
LC/UPC to LC/UPC Duplex Single Mode Fiber Keystone Jack
LC/UPC to LC/UPC Duplex Single Mode Fiber Keystone Jack
LC/UPC to LC/UPC Duplex Single Mode Fiber Keystone Jack

LC/UPC to LC/UPC Duplex Single Mode Fiber Keystone Jack

#143313
#143313
US$ 2.00
FS P/N: KJ-SMLCDX
FS P/N: KJ-SMLCDX
3.9K Sold
0 Review
3 Questions
77 In Stock
, U.S. Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$ 79.00
Get It By Fri. Aug. 19

Item Spotlights

High-precision Mating Structure with ≤0.2dB (Typical) Low Insertion Loss
Sturdy Snap-in Construction for Fast and Tool-less Installation
Color-coded for Rapid Fiber Management
Used for Keystone Wall Plates or Panels with Standard-sized Keystone Openings
One-piece Dust Cap Keeps Adapter’s Interior Clean from Dust
Description
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews

LC/UPC to LC/UPC Duplex Single Mode Fiber Keystone Jack

These fiber keystone jacks are used for connecting two LC fiber optic cables to extend the length of the cable run. The duplex adapter accepts two simplex connectors or one duplex connector.

The fiber keystone jacks are designed to snap easily into keystone patch panels or wall plates with standard openings, which allows you to route cables through walls and provides a convenient connection to your fiber network, making it a great solution for bringing fiber to the home and office. FS provides fiber keystone jack with LC/SC/ST connectors, including Single Mode and multimode (OM3 and OM4), which have high precision and low insertion loss.

Description
Connector Type
LC-LC
Body Style
Duplex
Polish Type
UPC
Fiber Mode
Single Mode
Insertion Loss
≤0.2dB
Durability
1000 times
Mounting Type
Reduced Flanged
Alignment Sleeve Material
Ceramic
Color
Blue
Flammability Rate
UL94-V0
Package Quantity
1
RoHS Compliancy Status
Compliant
Operating Temperature Range
-25 to 70℃ (-13 to 158℉)
Storage Temperature Range
-25 to 70℃ (-13 to 158℉)
Quality Certifications

Product Highlights

Tool-less Fiber Keystone Jack Module

With high-precision components and tool-less design, this fiber keystone jack is an ideal choice to connect two fiber optic cables while contributing to a clean and professional installation.

One-piece Design Dust Cap

Prevent the adapter from dust and keep it clean

Snap-in Keystone Jack Clip

Provide tool-less and fast installation

Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve

Low insertion loss with high-precision alignment

Hybrid Solution for Mixing Fiber and Copper Cabling

These keystone jacks are compatible with any wall plates, patch panels, and surface mount boxes with standard-sized keystone openings, which can mix fiber and copper cabling at the same time.

Description
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

All (3)Matching Product (2)Structure (1)
Q:

by M***k on 01/18/2022

A:

by FS.COM on 01/19/2022

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

Not yet rated. Be the first to write a review

US$ 2.00

77 In Stock

FS Online Chat