FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about SFP-100LX-31.
This picture is about SFP-100LX-31.
This picture is about SFP-100LX-31.
This picture is about SFP-100LX-31.
This picture is about SFP-100LX-31.
This picture is about SFP-100LX-31.
This picture is about SFP-100LX-31.
This picture is about SFP-100LX-31.
This picture is about SFP-100LX-31.
This picture is about SFP-100LX-31.

Cisco GLC-FE-100LX Compatible SFP 100BASE-LX 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#12676
#12676

Semtech FP ≤1W Duplex LC SMF

US$9.00
FS P/N: SFP-100LX-31
FS P/N: SFP-100LX-31
3.7K Sold
121 Reviews
0 Question
439 in U.S. Warehouse, Get it by 18 Jun, 2024
280 in Global Warehouse, Get it by 24 Jun, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$79.00
Products and Project Inquiry
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

Cisco GLC-FE-100LX Compatible 100BASE-LX10 SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Cisco GLC-FE-100LX compatible SFP transceiver supports up to 10km link lengths over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. Each SFP transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of Cisco switches, routers, servers, network interface card (NICs) etc.
Featuring low power consumption, this industrial optic transceiver provides 100BASE Ethernet connectivity options for Fast Ethernet and Data Centers, suitable for both outdoor and indoor deployments.

Specifications
Cisco Compatible
GLC-FE-100LX
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
100Mbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
10km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
FP 1310nm
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-15~-8dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -32.5dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
IEEE802.3ab, GR-468, MSA Compliant
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Features
100BASE Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low power consumption, the 100BASE SFP transceivers provide a cost-effective solution for Gigabit Ethernet applications.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
Be the first to ask a question
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
4.7
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
99
13
9
0
0

R***n

United States

May 13, 2022
5.0
FS Technical support was able to determine the problem and recommend a solution. Solution works great. Nice job. Thank you.
* * * * *
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

M***e

United States

August 12, 2021
5.0
This hardware worked as it should and the pricing is excellent.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

A***s

Greece

March 14, 2018
5.0
Everything with fs is excellent!!!! From order simplicity, presales and after sales support, to packaging compatibility and quality!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed