United States
Need Help?
Internet
Retail & Hospitality
Education
Small Business
IDC & EDC
Others
Learning
Community
News
Share
Blog
Insight
Customer Service
Chat with Customer Service
Products Support
Tech Support
Research Lab
About FS

Cisco GLC-FE-100LX Compatible 100BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km Industrial DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#12714
Cisco GLC-FE-100LX Compatible 100BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km Industrial DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-FE-100LX Compatible 100BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km Industrial DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-FE-100LX Compatible 100BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km Industrial DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-FE-100LX Compatible 100BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km Industrial DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-FE-100LX Compatible 100BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km Industrial DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
US$ 9.00
Import Fees included
FS P/N: SFP-100LX-31
2.4K Sold
85 Reviews
0 Question
Available
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79.00
get it by Fri. Dec. 10

Item Spotlights

LC Duplex Type
Fully Compatible with 200+ Vendors
For Gigabit Ethernet and Data Center
Hot Pluggable SFP MSA Compliant
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
Description
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Cisco GLC-FE-100LX Compatible 100BASE-LX10 SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Cisco Compatible
GLC-FE-100LX
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
100Mbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
10km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
FP 1310nm
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-15~-8dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -32.5dBm
Industrial Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Protocols
IEEE802.3ab, GR-468, MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Description

Questions & Answers

Be the first to
ask a question.

Customer Reviews

4.7
A

A***s

Greece

03/14/2018
5.0
Everything with fs is excellent!!!! From order simplicity, presales and after sales support, to packaging compatibility and quality!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0