FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about AD-LCF-STM-SM-FS.
This picture is about AD-LCF-STM-SM-FS.
This picture is about AD-LCF-STM-SM-FS.
This picture is about AD-LCF-STM-SM-FS.
This picture is about AD-LCF-STM-SM-FS.
This picture is about AD-LCF-STM-SM-FS.
This picture is about AD-LCF-STM-SM-FS.
This picture is about AD-LCF-STM-SM-FS.

LC/UPC Female to ST/UPC Male Simplex OS2 Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler without Flange

Hot #12084
Hot #12084

Plastic & Metal Zirconia Sleeve ≤0.5dB

US$13.00
FS P/N: AD-LCF-STM-SM-FS
FS P/N: AD-LCF-STM-SM-FS
12.8K Solds
35 Reviews
1 Question
266 in U.S. Warehouse, Get it by 19 Jul, 2024
30 in Global Warehouse, Get it by 26 Jul, 2024
160 in Transit, Get it by 5 Aug, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$79.00
Products and Project Inquiry
1-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

LC Female to ST Male Simplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Adapter

A fiber optic adapter, sometimes also called a coupler, is a small device designed to terminate or link the fiber optic cables or fiber optic connectors between two fiber optic lines.

The LC-ST Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter is a special style of fiber optic adapter that supports the precision connection of different types of fiber optic connectors. It is specially designed to incorporate the Small Form Factor LC into ST configured environment. The compact design enables network operators to reduce costs via space savings, and by eliminating hybrid cable assemblies.

Specifications
Connector 1
LC Female
Connector 2
ST Male
Body Style
Simplex
Fiber Mode
OS2 9/125μm
Insertion Loss
≤0.5dB
Durability
1000 times
Flammability Rate
UL 94V-0
Working Temperature
-25~70°C
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Compliance Center.
Features
Extending Fiber Connection with Adapters
With high-precision components and tool-less design, the adapters allow two devices to communicate from a distance through a direct connection with the fiber optic line.
Protective Dust Cap
Prevent the adapter from dust and keep it clean
High-precision Ceramic Sleeve
Ensure the maximum connection between fiber jumpers
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
All (1)Product Comparison (1)
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
    4.7
    5 stars
    4 stars
    3 stars
    2 stars
    1 star
    28
    5
    1
    1
    0

    D***z

    France

    February 13, 2023
    5.0
    I’m so far very pleased by FS products, customer service and shipping !
    Verified Purchase
    Helpful 3
    Comment 0

    Q***s

    United States

    February 13, 2023
    5.0
    Good quality, solid and clean.
    Verified Purchase
    Helpful 0
    Comment 0

    P***o

    United States

    April 07, 2022
    5.0
    item works great. Had to buy a second one.
    Verified Purchase
    Helpful 0
    Comment 0
    See all reviews
    Resources
    Recently Viewed