FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about M-CFP2-DCO.
This picture is about M-CFP2-DCO.
This picture is about M-CFP2-DCO.
This picture is about M-CFP2-DCO.
This picture is about M-CFP2-DCO.
This picture is about M-CFP2-DCO.
This picture is about M-CFP2-DCO.
This picture is about M-CFP2-DCO.
This picture is about M-CFP2-DCO.
This picture is about M-CFP2-DCO.
This picture is about M-CFP2-DCO.
This picture is about M-CFP2-DCO.

C50 1537.40nm CFP2-DCO 100G/200G DWDM C-band Tunable 96Chs ITU CH13-CH60 50GHz 80km DOM Duplex LC/UPC SMF Optical Transceiver Module for Transmission

#120163
#120163

Transmission QPSK/8-QAM/16-QAM FEC 4-5W CH13-CH60

US$11,699.00
FS P/N: M-CFP2-DCO
FS P/N: M-CFP2-DCO
0 Sold
4 Reviews
0 Question
9 in Global Warehouse, Get it by 02 Jul, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®
Products and Project Inquiry
2-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

M Series 100G/200G Coherent CFP2-DCO Transceiver Module (80km, LC/UPC)

M Series CFP2-DCO Coherent transceivers are fully tunable across the 50GHz ITU-T grid frequency range, and support flex-grid DWDM tuning. It can soft-select among three phase modulation schemes for different application, which is used with M6500 and M6800 Series OTN Platform.

It is ideal for line-side trunk DWDM data center interconnects, metro carrier and regional/long-haul applications.

Specifications
Part Number
M-CFP2-DCO
Data Rate
100/200Gbps
Form Factor
CFP2
Transmission Protocols
100GbE/200GbE/OTU4
Line Modulation
PM-QPSK (100G)
PM-8/16QAM (200G)
Max Cable Distance
80km
Pre-configured Wavelength
C50 (1537.40nm)
Tunable Wavelength
Tunable ITU CH13~CH60 (C-Band)
Input Power Range
-21~0dBm
Transmit Power Range
-15~1dBm
Interface
LC/UPC Duplex
Return Loss
≥27dB
Protocols
MSA Compliant
FEC Support
SD FEC, ITU-T G709 FEC
Fiber Type
G.652 SMF
Storage Relative Humidity
0~85%
Operating Temperature
-5 to 70°C (23 to 158°F)
Storage Temperature
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
Be the first to ask a question
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
5.0
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
4
0
0
0
0

D***d

United States

September 03, 2023
5.0
Honestly, the experience of ordering with you guys was, fast, easy, friendly, and not complicated at all.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 2
Comment 0

K***n

Australia

May 31, 2023
5.0
I just received the shipment, and the transceiver modules worked right out of the box. Thanks for good service and fast handling.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 1
Comment 0

M***a

United States

May 10, 2023
5.0
I am very pleased about the products. They are very high quality materials.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 6
Comment 0
See all reviews
Recently Viewed