FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$ 79
United States (English / $ USD)
Contact Us

Notifications

FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$ 79
United States
C14 1566.31nm 100G/200G Tunable Coherent CFP2-DCO Transceiver, up to 1000km
C14 1566.31nm 100G/200G Tunable Coherent CFP2-DCO Transceiver, up to 1000km
C14 1566.31nm 100G/200G Tunable Coherent CFP2-DCO Transceiver, up to 1000km
C14 1566.31nm 100G/200G Tunable Coherent CFP2-DCO Transceiver, up to 1000km
C14 1566.31nm 100G/200G Tunable Coherent CFP2-DCO Transceiver, up to 1000km
C14 1566.31nm 100G/200G Tunable Coherent CFP2-DCO Transceiver, up to 1000km
C14 1566.31nm 100G/200G Tunable Coherent CFP2-DCO Transceiver, up to 1000km
C14 1566.31nm 100G/200G Tunable Coherent CFP2-DCO Transceiver, up to 1000km
C14 1566.31nm 100G/200G Tunable Coherent CFP2-DCO Transceiver, up to 1000km
C14 1566.31nm 100G/200G Tunable Coherent CFP2-DCO Transceiver, up to 1000km
C14 1566.31nm 100G/200G Tunable Coherent CFP2-DCO Transceiver, up to 1000km
C14 1566.31nm 100G/200G Tunable Coherent CFP2-DCO Transceiver, up to 1000km

C14 1566.31nm 100G/200G Tunable Coherent CFP2-DCO Transceiver, up to 1000km

#120128
#120128

By higher bitrate and more available wavelengths increase transmission capacity.

US$ 11,699.00
FS P/N: M-CFP2-DCO
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: M-CFP2-DCO
6 Sold
0 Review
2 Questions
Available for back order, Get It By Jul 19, 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®
Test Support
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Q&A
Reviews

M Series 100G/200G Coherent CFP2-DCO Transceiver Module (1000km, LC/UPC)

M Series CFP2-DCO Coherent transceivers are fully tunable across the 50GHz ITU-T grid frequency range, and support flex-grid DWDM tuning. It can soft-select among three phase modulation schemes for different application, which is used with M6500 and M6800 Series OTN Platform.

It is ideal for line-side trunk DWDM data center interconnects, metro carrier and regional/long-haul applications.

Specifications
Part Number
M-CFP2-DCO
Data Rate
100/200Gbps
Form Factor
CFP2
Transmission Protocols
100GbE/200GbE/OTU4
Line Modulation
PM-QPSK (100G)
PM-8/16QAM (200G)
Max Cable Distance
1000km
Pre-configured Wavelength
C14 (1566.31nm)
Tunable Wavelength
Tunable ITU CH13~CH60 (C-Band)
Input Power Range
-21~0dBm
Transmit Power Range
-15~1dBm
Interface
LC/UPC Duplex
Return Loss
≥27dB
Protocols
MSA Compliant
FEC Support
SD FEC, ITU-T G709 FEC
Fiber Type
G.652 SMF
Storage Relative Humidity
0~85%
Operating Temperature
-5 to 70°C (23 to 158°F)
Storage Temperature
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Connectivity Solutions

Scenario 2
Scenario 1
View products
Scenario 2
View products
Specifications

M Series 100G/200G Coherent CFP2-DCO Transceiver Module (1000km, LC/UPC)

M Series CFP2-DCO Coherent transceivers are fully tunable across the 50GHz ITU-T grid frequency range, and support flex-grid DWDM tuning. It can soft-select among three phase modulation schemes for different application, which is used with M6500 and M6800 Series OTN Platform.

It is ideal for line-side trunk DWDM data center interconnects, metro carrier and regional/long-haul applications.

Specifications
Part Number
M-CFP2-DCO
Data Rate
100/200Gbps
Form Factor
CFP2
Transmission Protocols
100GbE/200GbE/OTU4
Line Modulation
PM-QPSK (100G)
PM-8/16QAM (200G)
Max Cable Distance
1000km
Pre-configured Wavelength
C14 (1566.31nm)
Tunable Wavelength
Tunable ITU CH13~CH60 (C-Band)
Input Power Range
-21~0dBm
Transmit Power Range
-15~1dBm
Interface
LC/UPC Duplex
Return Loss
≥27dB
Protocols
MSA Compliant
FEC Support
SD FEC, ITU-T G709 FEC
Fiber Type
G.652 SMF
Storage Relative Humidity
0~85%
Operating Temperature
-5 to 70°C (23 to 158°F)
Storage Temperature
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Connectivity Solutions
Scenario 2
Scenario 1
View products
Scenario 2
View products

Questions & Answers

All (2)Transmission Distance (1)
Q:

by C***y on 08/14/2021

A:

by FS.COM on 08/16/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
Q:

by M***p on 02/22/2021

A:

by K***g on 02/23/2021

Helpful2 Comment0
See more
See all questions

Customer Reviews

Not yet rated. Be the first to write a review

US$ 11,699.00

Available for back order
Chat with Us