United States
Contact Us
Customized 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF/MMF Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF/MMF Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF/MMF Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF/MMF Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF/MMF Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF/MMF Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF/MMF Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF/MMF Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF/MMF Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF/MMF Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF/MMF Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF/MMF Transceiver Module

Customized 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF/MMF Transceiver Module

#112155
#112155
US$ 8.00
FS P/N: SFP1G-LX-31
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: SFP1G-LX-31
5.5K Sold
2551 Reviews
8 Questions
Compatible Brands:
Cisco
Device Number:
Operating Temperature:
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Label Service:
48545 In US stock, Get It By Dec.5
15453 In Global stock, Get It By Dec.9
4400 Back in stock, Get It By Jan.5
Check more stock
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79.00

Product Highlights

Max. Power Consumption 1W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Hot Pluggable SFP MSA Compliant
Digital Optical Monitoring Capability for Strong Diagnostic Capabilities
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver Module (MMF/SMF, 1310nm, 550m/10km, LC)

1000BASE-LX/LH compatible SFP transceiver supports up to 10km link lengths over LC duplex SMF fiber. Digital diagnostics monitoring is available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. Each SFP transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of switches, routers, servers, network interface card (NICs) etc. Featuring low power consumption, high speed, this easy to install, hot swappable 1G SFP transceiver is ideal for Internet Service Provider (ISP) Gigabit Ethernet communication links, Enterprise LAN & SAN Networks, Data Center LAN & SAN Networks and other optical links.

Specifications
Part Number
SFP1G-LX-31
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
1.25Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
10km over SMF
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
MMF
Transmitter Type
FP
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-9 ~ -3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -23dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Industrial Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Power Consumption
<1W
Extinction Ratio
>9dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Receiver Overload
-3dBm
Protocols
IEEE 802.3ah-2004, IEEE 802.3z, SFF-8472, SFP MSA (INF-8074i) Compliant
Warranty
5 Years
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions

Questions & Answers

All (8)Compatible Modules (2)Connector Cleaning (1)FS Box (1)Matching Cables (1)Product Comparison (1)
Q:

by K***n on 11/21/2021

A:

by A***n on 11/21/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

B

B***s

United States

December 02, 2022
5.0
I've ordered these transceiver modules multpiple times and have not had any issues with them. The ordering is easy and these particular modules work will with our Cisco switches
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 8.00

48545 In US stock
15453 In Global stock
Chat with us