FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about SFP1G-LX-31.
This picture is about SFP1G-LX-31.
This picture is about SFP1G-LX-31.
This picture is about SFP1G-LX-31.
This picture is about SFP1G-LX-31.
This picture is about SFP1G-LX-31.
This picture is about SFP1G-LX-31.
This picture is about SFP1G-LX-31.
This picture is about SFP1G-LX-31.
This picture is about SFP1G-LX-31.
This picture is about SFP1G-LX-31.
This picture is about SFP1G-LX-31.

Customized SFP 1000BASE-LX/LH 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#112155
#112155
US$8.00
FS P/N: SFP1G-LX-31
FS P/N: SFP1G-LX-31
5.9K Solds
1.7K Reviews
8 Questions
Compatible Brands:
Cisco
Device Number:
Operating Temperature:
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Label Service:
16144 in U.S. Warehouse, Get it by 25 Jul, 2024
1646 in Global Warehouse, Get it by 1 Aug, 2024
1760 in Transit, Get it by 12 Aug, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority on orders over US$79.00
Products and Project Inquiry
Solution Design
5-Year Warranty

1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 550m/10km, LC)

1000BASE-LX/LH compatible SFP transceiver supports up to 10km link lengths over LC duplex SMF fiber. Digital diagnostics monitoring is available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. Each SFP transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of switches, routers, servers, network interface card (NICs) etc. Featuring low power consumption, high speed, this easy to install, hot swappable 1G SFP transceiver is ideal for Internet Service Provider (ISP) Gigabit Ethernet communication links, Enterprise LAN & SAN Networks, Data Center LAN & SAN Networks and other optical links.

Specifications
Part Number
SFP1G-LX-31
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
1.25Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
10km over SMF
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
FP
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-9 ~ -3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -20dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Industrial Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Power Consumption
<1W
Extinction Ratio
>9dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Receiver Overload
-3dBm
Protocols
IEEE 802.3ah-2004, IEEE 802.3z, SFF-8472, SFP MSA (INF-8074i) Compliant
Warranty
5 Years
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Compliance Center.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Features
1G Connectivity for Data Center

Featured with low power consumption, the SFP transceivers provide a cost-effective solution for Gigabit Ethernet applications.

Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Hot Pluggable SFP MSA Compliant
Digital Optical Monitoring
Class 1 FDA Laser Safety
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Enable Seamless Connectivity for Your Network

Reconfiguring the transceiver to work with different brands, FS BOX offers flexibility in stock costs.

Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Diverse Custom Options
Choose suitable options based on your applications.
Strict Quality Control
Ensure high quality products with state of testing facility.
Technical Support
Get support from professional engineer team.
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
All (8)Compatible Modules (2)Connector Cleaning (1)FS Box (1)Matching Cables (1)Product Comparison (1)
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
    4.8
    5 stars
    4 stars
    3 stars
    2 stars
    1 star
    1512
    200
    64
    1
    0

    E***k

    Estonia

    May 21, 2024
    5.0
    Fast delivery.
    Verified Purchase
    Helpful 0
    Comment 0

    P***w

    United Arab Emirates

    April 24, 2024
    5.0
    We are so happy that we choose the right product for our use. The way they support to get the right product for our use is exceptional. The support and help during the order and delivery were outstanding and the speedy delivery is truly unbelievable.
    Verified Purchase
    Helpful 0
    Comment 0

    C***n

    Netherlands

    April 03, 2024
    5.0
    Transceivers seem to work happily in a pair of SFP ports in some Unifi kit, including sending power and other sensor information to the devices.
    Verified Purchase
    Helpful 0
    Comment 0
    See all reviews
    Resources
    Recently Viewed