United States
Need Help?
Customized 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF/MMF Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF/MMF Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF/MMF Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF/MMF Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF/MMF Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF/MMF Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF/MMF Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF/MMF Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF/MMF Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF/MMF Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF/MMF Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF/MMF Transceiver Module

Customized 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF/MMF Transceiver Module

#112155
#112155
US$ 8.00
FS P/N: SFP1G-LX-31
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: SFP1G-LX-31
5.5K Sold
2539 Reviews
8 Questions
Compatible Brands:
Device Number:
Operating Temperature:
Label Service:
24637 In Stock
, U.S. Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79.00
Get It By Thu. Jun. 30

Item Spotlights

Max. Power Consumption 1W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Hot Pluggable SFP MSA Compliant
Digital Optical Monitoring Capability for Strong Diagnostic Capabilities
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver Module (MMF/SMF, 1310nm, 550m/10km, LC)

1000BASE-LX/LH compatible SFP transceiver supports up to 10km link lengths over LC duplex SMF fiber. Digital diagnostics monitoring is available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. Each SFP transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of switches, routers, servers, network interface card (NICs) etc. Featuring low power consumption, high speed, this easy to install, hot swappable 1G SFP transceiver is ideal for Internet Service Provider (ISP) Gigabit Ethernet communication links, Enterprise LAN & SAN Networks, Data Center LAN & SAN Networks and other optical links.

Description
Part Number
SFP1G-LX-31
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
1.25Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
10km over SMF
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
MMF
Transmitter Type
FP
Receiver Type
PIN
DDM/DOM
Supported
EMC (Electro Magnetic Compatibility)
Supported
Commercial Temperature Range
-5 to 70°C (23 to 158°F)
Industrial Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
TX Power
-9 ~ -3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -23dBm
Power Consumption
<1W
Receiver Overload
-3dBm
Bit Error Ratio (BER)
1E-12
Extinction Ratio
>9dB
EMC (Electro Magnetic Compatibility)
Supported
MTBF
1,000,000 Hours
Protocols
IEEE 802.3ah-2004, IEEE 802.3z, SFF-8472, SFP MSA (INF-8074i) Compliant
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Network Connectivity

Description
Network Connectivity

Questions & Answers

All (8)Compatible Modules (2)Connector Cleaning (1)FS Box (1)Matching Cables (1)Product Comparison (1)
Q:

by K***n on 11/21/2021

A:

by A***n on 11/21/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

E

E***m

Singapore

June 21, 2022
5.0
This is very good & easy to use Plug & Play, no hustle. I have bought quite a few FS products .. they are all top notch products in terms of quality, support, packaging & one of the buying experience I have buying online. Their PR is second to none after sales & services. I strongly recommend this company to anyone for your required needs.
Well done .. FS
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

US$ 8.00

24637 In Stock

FS Online Chat