FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about SFP-10GLR-31-I.
This picture is about SFP-10GLR-31-I.
This picture is about SFP-10GLR-31-I.
This picture is about SFP-10GLR-31-I.
This picture is about SFP-10GLR-31-I.
This picture is about SFP-10GLR-31-I.
This picture is about SFP-10GLR-31-I.
This picture is about SFP-10GLR-31-I.
This picture is about SFP-10GLR-31-I.
This picture is about SFP-10GLR-31-I.
This picture is about SFP-10GLR-31-I.
This picture is about SFP-10GLR-31-I.

H3C Compatible SFP+ 10GBASE-LR 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC/UPC SMF Optical Transceiver Module (Industrial)

#111925
#111925

DML(DFB) ≤1W Duplex LC SMF

US$28.00
FS P/N: SFP-10GLR-31-I
FS P/N: SFP-10GLR-31-I
260 Sold
36 Reviews
8 Questions
1689 in U.S. Warehouse, Get it by 25 Jun, 2024
429 in Global Warehouse, Get it by 01 Jul, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$79.00
Products and Project Inquiry
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

H3C Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10Km, LC, Industrial, DOM)

H3C compatible SFP+ transceiver supports up to 10km link lengths over LC duplex SMF fiber. This transceiver is compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3ae standards. Digital diagnostics monitoring is available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. Featuring an operating temperature range of -40°C to 85°C, this industrial fiber optic transceiver is suitable for 10GBASE Ethernet, 4G wireless network and can work in harsh industrial environments, including outdoor applications.

Specifications
Part Number
SFP-10GLR-31-I
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
10.3125Gbps
Connector
LC duplex
Cable Type
SMF
Transmitter Type
DFB
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-8.2~0.5dBm
Cable Distance
10km
Powerbudget
4.4dB
Receiver Sensitivity
-12.6dBm
Power Consumption
≤1W
Receiver Overload
0.5dBm
DDM/DOM
Supported
Industrial Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Core Size
9/125µm
Modulation
NRZ
Protocols
IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8431, SFF-8472, SFP+ MSA, SFF-8432, CPRI, eCPRI
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Features
10G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with 1W low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP+ transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 10G transmission.
Tailored Excellence with TO-Can Package

Featuring a TO package, the transceiver has great reliability, airtightness, and heat dissipation performance, suitable for industrial environments.

Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
1310nm
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
-40~85°C
Enable Seamless Connectivity for Your Network

The transceiver can be reconfigured by FS BOX to work with different brands, offering flexible and customizable connectivity options for diverse network environments.

Data Rate (Max)
10Gbps
10Gbps
10Gbps
10Gbps
1/10Gbps
10Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
850nm
850nm
1310nm
Cable Distance (Max)
10km
30m
80m
300m@OM3
400m@OM4
300m@OM3
400m@OM4
220m@OM3
300m@SMF
Cable Type
SMF
Cat6A/Cat7 or Better
Cat6A/Cat7 or Better
MMF
MMF
MMF/SMF
TX Power
-8.2~-0.5dBm
-7.3~-1dBm
-7.3~-1dBm
-6.5~-0.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-14.4dBm
<-11.1dBm
<-11.1dBm
< -8.4dBm
Power Consumption
<1W
<2.5W
<1.8W
≤0.6W (Typical)
≤0.6W (Typical)
<1W
Operating Temperature
0 to 70°C
-40 to 85°C (IND)
0 to 70°C
0 to 70°C
-40 to 85°C (IND)
0 to 70°C
0 to 70°C
-40 to 85°C (IND)
0 to 70°C
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
All (8)Class 1 Laser (1)Connector Cleaning (1)Matched Attenuator (1)Matching Cables (1)Product Recommendation (1)S5120V2-LI Series (1)S5130S-EI Series (1)S6520X-SI Series (1)
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
5.0
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
35
1
0
0
0

J***n

Singapore

November 30, 2023
5.0
It's been a couple of months, and the modules continue to operate efficiently with heavy data loads. Highly recommend for anyone considering a network expansion!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

J***o

Singapore

November 16, 2023
5.0
I'm running it over several kilometers without any signal degradation, and it is seamlessly integrated with both my older and newer switches. Great products.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

T***y

United States

November 04, 2023
5.0
Many of our projects are spread out over large areas, so the module's ability to link up to 10km over single-mode fiber without signal degradation is a major benefit. It simplifies our network design and cuts down on infrastructure costs.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed