FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States (English / $USD)
Contact Us

United States (English / $USD)

FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
This picture is about SFP-10GLR-31.
This picture is about SFP-10GLR-31.
This picture is about SFP-10GLR-31.
This picture is about SFP-10GLR-31.
This picture is about SFP-10GLR-31.
This picture is about SFP-10GLR-31.
This picture is about SFP-10GLR-31.
This picture is about SFP-10GLR-31.
This picture is about SFP-10GLR-31.
This picture is about SFP-10GLR-31.
This picture is about SFP-10GLR-31.
This picture is about SFP-10GLR-31.

Customized SFP+ 1000BASE-LX and 10GBASE-LR Dual-Rate 1310nm 10km Duplex LC SMF DOM Optical Optical Transceiver Module

#108383
#108383

≤1W Duplex LC SMF

US$27.00
FS P/N: SFP-10GLR-31
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: SFP-10GLR-31
161 Sold
0 Review
0 Question
Compatible Brands:
Generic
Label Service:
2049 In U.S. Warehouse, Get It By Mar 5, 2024
3088 In Global Warehouse, Get It By Mar 11, 2024
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority on orders over US$79.00
Solution Design
5-Year Warranty
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Dual-Rate 1000BASE-LX and 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10Km, LC, DOM)

Dual-rate 1000BASE-LX and 10GBASE-LR SFP+ transceiver supports up to 10km over OS2 SMF via an LC duplex connector. This transceiver is compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR/LW, and 10G Fibre Channel 1200-SM-LL-L. Digital diagnostics monitoring is available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. Featuring low power consumption, high speed, this 10G SFP+ transceiver is ideal for data center, 10G Ethernet and Fibre Channel etc.

Specifications
Part Number
SFP-10GLR-31
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
1/10.3Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
10km
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
DFB
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-8.2~0.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-14.4dBm
Powerbudget
6.2dB
Receiver Overload
0.5dBm
Power Consumption
<1W
Extinction Ratio
>3.5dB
Core Size
9/125µm
Modulation
NRZ
Temperature Range
COM 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
IND -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Protocols
IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8472, SFF-8431, SFF-8432, SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Connectivity Solutions

10G Interconnect
View products
10G Structured Cabling Connections
View products

Features

Transceiver Customization for Full Compatibility
Configuring with FS BOX or Coding Board and testing in the targeted switch environment for high-performance interoperability.
Custom Compatible Brands
100% Tested in Host Devices
Online Custom Label Service Tailored to Your Needs
Custom labels for easy identification to help ease receiving, stocking and deployment.
Select Label Types
Colored Black and White or Neutral Labels
Fill in Label Details
Brand Logo, P/N, S/N, Vendor Name
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Diverse Custom Options
Choose suitable options based on your applications.
Strict Quality Control
Ensure high quality products with state of testing facility.
Technical Support
Get support from professional engineer team.

Videos

Specifications

Dual-Rate 1000BASE-LX and 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10Km, LC, DOM)

Dual-rate 1000BASE-LX and 10GBASE-LR SFP+ transceiver supports up to 10km over OS2 SMF via an LC duplex connector. This transceiver is compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR/LW, and 10G Fibre Channel 1200-SM-LL-L. Digital diagnostics monitoring is available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. Featuring low power consumption, high speed, this 10G SFP+ transceiver is ideal for data center, 10G Ethernet and Fibre Channel etc.

Specifications
Part Number
SFP-10GLR-31
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
1/10.3Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
10km
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
DFB
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-8.2~0.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-14.4dBm
Powerbudget
6.2dB
Receiver Overload
0.5dBm
Power Consumption
<1W
Extinction Ratio
>3.5dB
Core Size
9/125µm
Modulation
NRZ
Temperature Range
COM 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
IND -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Protocols
IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8472, SFF-8431, SFF-8432, SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Connectivity Solutions
10G Interconnect
View products
10G Structured Cabling Connections
View products
Features
Transceiver Customization for Full Compatibility
Configuring with FS BOX or Coding Board and testing in the targeted switch environment for high-performance interoperability.
Custom Compatible Brands
100% Tested in Host Devices
Online Custom Label Service Tailored to Your Needs
Custom labels for easy identification to help ease receiving, stocking and deployment.
Select Label Types
Colored Black and White or Neutral Labels
Fill in Label Details
Brand Logo, P/N, S/N, Vendor Name
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Diverse Custom Options
Choose suitable options based on your applications.
Strict Quality Control
Ensure high quality products with state of testing facility.
Technical Support
Get support from professional engineer team.
Videos

Questions & Answers

Customer Reviews

Resources

US$27.00

2049 In U.S. Warehouse
3088 In Global Warehouse