United States (English / $ USD)
Contact Us
Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-51CWD120 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1510nm 120km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-51CWD120 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1510nm 120km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-51CWD120 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1510nm 120km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-51CWD120 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1510nm 120km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-51CWD120 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1510nm 120km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-51CWD120 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1510nm 120km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-51CWD120 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1510nm 120km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-51CWD120 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1510nm 120km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-51CWD120 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1510nm 120km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-51CWD120 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1510nm 120km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-51CWD120 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1510nm 120km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-51CWD120 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1510nm 120km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-51CWD120 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1510nm 120km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

#102798
#102798
US$ 67.00
FS P/N: CWDM-SFP1G-EZX
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: CWDM-SFP1G-EZX
10 Sold
4 Reviews
0 Question
1 In Global Warehouse, Get It By Apr 7, 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79.00
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-51CWD120 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1510nm, 120km, LC, DOM)

The Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-51CWD120 Compatible SFP transceiver supports up to 120km link lengths over single-mode fiber (SMF) via an LC duplex connector. Each SFP transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of Alcatel-Lucent switches, routers, servers, network interface card (NICs) etc. Featuring low power consumption, the hot swappable 1G SFP transceiver is ideal for Internet Service Provider (ISP) Gigabit Ethernet communication links, Enterprise LAN & SAN Networks, Data Center LAN & SAN Networks and other optical links.

Specifications
Alcatel-Lucent Compatible
SFP-GIG-51CWD120
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
1000Mbps
Wavelength
1510nm
Max Cable Distance
120km
Connector
Duplex LC
Transmitter Type
DFB CWDM
Media
SMF
DOM
Yes
TX Power
0~5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -30dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 ~ 70°C (32 ~ 158°F)
Protocols
MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Features

1G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low power consumption, the CWDM SFP transceivers provides a cost-efficient solution via using a single-fiber solution for Gigabit Ethernet applications.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question

Customer Reviews

4.8
3stars 3 stars 0 Review
2stars 2 stars 0 Review
1star 1 star 0 Review

N***a

United States

January 10, 2019
5.0
I was shocked to see the price difference between modules I bought before and this one at first and ordered some then. After receiving and checking, I found that it work exactly the same as netgear modules. Will buy more in near future.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

C***a

Canada

December 25, 2018
4.0
FS has everything that I need in stock, with the best prices and the fastest shipping. Shopping here is always a fantastic experience for me. I love FS and will continue to use it as my provider for all of my fiber optics needs!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

T***r

Bolivia

December 15, 2018
5.0
I checked the reviews of this CWDM SFP and they were positive. The price was competitive, so I made the purchase. The CWDM SFPs were delivered as promised, new and in good packaging. I could not be happier. I will certainly purchase again from this company.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews

Resources

US$ 67.00

1 In Global Warehouse
Chat with us