Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+49 8165 7076169

Germany

Country/Region

Germany

Language/Currency

English / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Basket

Basket Loading

Cisco Linksys MFEBX1 Compatible 100BASE-BX-U BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX 20km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Close
Click to open expanded view

Cisco Linksys MFEBX1 Compatible 100BASE-BX-U BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX 20km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#15534

12,00 € (Excl. VAT)

14,28 € (Incl. VAT)

Depending on your delivery address, VAT may vary at Checkout.

FS P/N: SFP-FE-BX

  • 2K Sold
  • 100 Reviews
  • 0 Question
239 In Stock, 
·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse.
Deliver to
FREE Delivery via TNT Express® on orders over 79 € (excl. VAT)
Get it by Thu. 18th Mar.
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications

Cisco Linksys MFEBX1 Compatible 100BASE-BX-U SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX, 20km, LC, DOM)

Cisco Compatible MFEBX1 Vendor Name FS
Form Factor SFP Max Data Rate 100Mbps
Wavelength 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX Max Cable Distance 20km
Connector LC simplex Optical Components FP BiDi
Media SMF

ITU-T G.652 SMF as specified by the IEEE 802.3z standard.

DOM Support Yes
TX Power -14~-8dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -30dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Fibre Channel, MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program
Fs 20210120165421_718.jpg?v=1611196223

Quality Control SystemLearn more

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.


Quality Certifications
  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the Russian TR CU certificate (EAC Certificate), which signifies that it complies with standards of the Customs Union's member countries as well as quality and safety requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Platform Support
Cisco MFEBX1 is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

FS S5800-48F4S Switch 500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SG500X-24 500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SG500-28P 300 Series Small Business Managed Switch - SF300-08 300 Series Small Business Managed Switch - SG300-52 500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SG500X-52P 300 Series Small Business Managed Switch - SF302-08 300 Series Small Business Managed Switch - SG300-10P 200 Series Smart Switch - SG200-26 300 Series Small Business Managed Switch - SF300-24 300 Series Small Business Managed Switch - SG300-28 300 Series Small Business Managed Switch - SF300-48 200 Series Smart Switch - SF200-24 500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SF500-48 200 Series Smart Switch - SF200-48 500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SF500-48P 300 Series Small Business Managed Switch - SG300-20 300 Series Small Business Managed Switch - SF300-24P 300 Series Small Business Managed Switch - SG300-28P 300 Series Small Business Managed Switch - SF302-08P
300 Series Small Business Managed Switch - SG300-10200 Series Smart Switch - SF200-24P 500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SG500X-52 200 Series Smart Switch - SG200-50P 300 Series Small Business Managed Switch - SF302-08MP 500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SG500X-24P 500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SF500-24 500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SG500X-48P 200 Series Smart Switch - SF200-48P 500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SG500X-48 SG300-28P 28-port Gigabit PoE Managed Switch - SRW2024P-K9-NA 500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SG500-28 300 Series Small Business Managed Switch - SG300-10MP 200 Series Smart Switch - SG200-18 500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SF500-24P 200 Series Smart Switch - SG200-26P 200 Series Smart Switch - SG200-50 300 Series Small Business Managed Switch - SF300-48P SF200-24 Small Business 200 Series Smart Switch - SLM224GT-NA

Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Live Chat Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
4.8
5 Stars
81 Reviews
4 Stars
15 Reviews
3 Stars
4 Reviews
2 Stars
0 Review
1 Star
0 Review
100 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.