Need Help

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+49 (0) 8165 80 90 517

Germany

Country/Region

Germany

Language/Currency

English / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR
Basket
Your Shopping Basket Is Empty.
Cisco Linksys MFEBX1 Compatible 100BASE-BX-U BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX 20km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Cisco Linksys MFEBX1 Compatible 100BASE-BX-U BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX 20km DOM Transceiver Module

#15534
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
100 Reviews 0 Question
Share
Close
11,00 € (Excl. VAT)
13,09 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: SFP-FE-BX
Transceiver Type:
Fully compatible with Cisco switches, for Compatible Matrix, please click here.
Close
ONS-SE-100-BX10U
ONS-SE-100-BX10D
MFEBX1
MFEBX1D
Available,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·135

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·22

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

Need Transit.

Available, Need Transit

Items will be shipped out once prepared. There may be manufacturing lead times. Read more
Close
Deliver to
FREE Delivery via TNT Express® on orders over 79 €
Ship on Tue. 26th Nov.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Cisco Linksys MFEBX1 Compatible 100BASE-BX-U SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX, 20km, LC, DOM)

Cisco Compatible MFEBX1 Vendor Name FS
Form Type SFP Max Data Rate 100Mbps
Wavelength 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX Max Cable Distance 20km
Interface LC simplex Optical Components FP BiDi
Cable Type SMF* DOM Support Yes
TX Power -14~-8dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -30dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Fibre Channel, MSA Compliant

Please Note:
* ITU-T G.652 SMF as specified by the IEEE 802.3z standard.

Resources

Fs 20191004112012_930.jpg

Simplify Data Center Building With FS One-Stop Solution

Watch video
Fs 20191008104151_948.jpg

Quality Control System

Learn more

Platform Support

Cisco MFEBX1 is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

FS S5800-48F4S Switch 500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SG500X-24P 300 Series Small Business Managed Switch - SF300-48 200 Series Smart Switch - SG200-50 500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SG500X-52 200 Series Smart Switch - SG200-26 200 Series Smart Switch - SG200-18 300 Series Small Business Managed Switch - SF302-08P 500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SG500X-52P SG300-28P 28-port Gigabit PoE Managed Switch - SRW2024P-K9-NA 300 Series Small Business Managed Switch - SG300-20 500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SG500-28P 500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SG500X-48P 500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SF500-48 SF200-24 Small Business 200 Series Smart Switch - SLM224GT-NA 300 Series Small Business Managed Switch - SF302-08MP 300 Series Small Business Managed Switch - SG300-28 200 Series Smart Switch - SG200-26P 200 Series Smart Switch - SF200-24P 300 Series Small Business Managed Switch - SG300-10P
300 Series Small Business Managed Switch - SG300-10MP 300 Series Small Business Managed Switch - SG300-28P 300 Series Small Business Managed Switch - SG300-52 500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SG500X-48 500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SF500-48P 500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SG500X-24 500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SF500-24200 Series Smart Switch - SF200-24 300 Series Small Business Managed Switch - SF300-48P 200 Series Smart Switch - SG200-50P 300 Series Small Business Managed Switch - SF300-24 500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SF500-24P 300 Series Small Business Managed Switch - SG300-10 300 Series Small Business Managed Switch - SF302-08 500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SG500-28 300 Series Small Business Managed Switch - SF300-24P 300 Series Small Business Managed Switch - SF300-08 200 Series Smart Switch - SF200-48P 200 Series Smart Switch - SF200-48

Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.8

    100 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    81%
    4 Stars
    15%
    3 Stars
    4%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (4)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.