Germany
Contact Us
Extreme 100G-ESR4-QSFP300M Compatible 100GBASE-ESR4 QSFP28 850nm 300m DOM MTP/MPO-12-12 MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Extreme 100G-ESR4-QSFP300M Compatible 100GBASE-ESR4 QSFP28 850nm 300m DOM MTP/MPO-12-12 MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Extreme 100G-ESR4-QSFP300M Compatible 100GBASE-ESR4 QSFP28 850nm 300m DOM MTP/MPO-12-12 MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Extreme 100G-ESR4-QSFP300M Compatible 100GBASE-ESR4 QSFP28 850nm 300m DOM MTP/MPO-12-12 MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Extreme 100G-ESR4-QSFP300M Compatible 100GBASE-ESR4 QSFP28 850nm 300m DOM MTP/MPO-12-12 MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Extreme 100G-ESR4-QSFP300M Compatible 100GBASE-ESR4 QSFP28 850nm 300m DOM MTP/MPO-12-12 MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Extreme 100G-ESR4-QSFP300M Compatible 100GBASE-ESR4 QSFP28 850nm 300m DOM MTP/MPO-12-12 MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Extreme 100G-ESR4-QSFP300M Compatible 100GBASE-ESR4 QSFP28 850nm 300m DOM MTP/MPO-12-12 MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Extreme 100G-ESR4-QSFP300M Compatible 100GBASE-ESR4 QSFP28 850nm 300m DOM MTP/MPO-12-12 MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Extreme 100G-ESR4-QSFP300M Compatible 100GBASE-ESR4 QSFP28 850nm 300m DOM MTP/MPO-12-12 MMF Optical Transceiver Module

Extreme 100G-ESR4-QSFP300M Compatible 100GBASE-ESR4 QSFP28 850nm 300m DOM MTP/MPO-12-12 MMF Optical Transceiver Module

#147616
#147616
109,00 € (Excl. VAT)
FS P/N: QSFP28-ESR4-100G
129,71 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: QSFP28-ESR4-100G
0 Sold
0 Review
0 Question
Available for back order, Get It By Nov.15
Deliver to Berlin, 10082
Free Shipping via TNT Express®

Product Highlights

Max. Power Consumption 2.5W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
High-Speed Electrical Interface Compliant to IEEE 802.3bm
Support 100G to 4x25G Breakout Application
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Extreme 100G-ESR4-QSFP300M Compatible 100GBASE-ESR4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 300m, MTP/MPO, DOM)

The Extreme 100G-ESR4-QSFP300M Compatible QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module is designed for use in 100GBASE Ethernet throughput up to 200m over OM3 MMF or 300m over OM4 MMF using a wavelength of 850nm via a MTP/MPO-12 connector. This transceiver is compliant with IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4 and CAUI-4 standard. Digital diagnostics functions are also available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA, to allow access to real-time operating parameters.
With these features, this easy-to-install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable to be used at key locations optical networks like 100GBASE Ethernet.

Specifications
Extreme Compatible
100G-ESR4-QSFP300M
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
QSFP28
Max Data Rate
103.125Gbps (4x 25.78Gbps)
Wavelengths
850nm
Max Cable Distance
200m@OM3/300m@OM4
Connector
MTP/MPO-12
Media
MMF
Transmitter Type
VCSEL
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-8.4~2.4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-10.3dBm
Powerbudget
1.9dB
Receiver Overload
3.4dBm
Power Consumption
≤2.5W
Extinction Ratio
>2dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
CDR (Clock and Data Recovery)
TX & RX Built-in CDR
FEC Function
Support RS-FEC
Protocols
IEEE 802.3bm, QSFP28 MSA, SFF-8665, SFF-8636, SFF-8679
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Connectivity Solutions

Scenario 1
View products
Scenario 2
View products
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews

Not yet rated. Be the first to write a review

Resources

109,00 € (Excl. VAT)

129,71 € (Incl. VAT)

0

FS Online Chat