Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+49 8165 7076169

Germany

Country/Region

Germany

Language/Currency

English / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application

Support

  • Technical Support
  • Customer Support
  • Service Support

Company

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Legal Notice
  • About Us
    FS is a global leading communications hardware and project solutions provider. We are dedicated to helping you build, connect, protect and optimize your optical infrastructure.
    Explore FS
  • Contact Us
    We're here to help. Welcome to contact us at any time for the quick & best technical support & customer service.

    +44 (0) 121 716 1755

    Learn more
  • Legal Notice
    This legal notice provides gerneral information about FS.
    Learn more
Basket

Basket Loading

Cisco QSFP-100G-PSM4-S Compatible 100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 1310nm 500m DOM Optical Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Cisco QSFP-100G-PSM4-S Compatible 100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 1310nm 500m DOM Optical Transceiver Module

#65221
Data Center
Ethernet
23 Reviews 9 Questions
Share
Close

292,00 € (Excl. VAT)
338,72 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: QSFP28-PIR4-100G
33 In Stock,
·77

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·16

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

DE Warehouse
FS DE Warehouse located in Munich supports fast shipping. Read more
Deliver to
FREE Delivery via TNT Express®, get it by Mon. 10th Aug.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 4:30pm (UTC/GMT+2) on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Cisco QSFP-100G-PSM4-S Compatible 100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 500m, MTP/MPO, DOM)

Cisco Compatible QSFP-100G-PSM4-S Vendor Name FS
Form Factor QSFP28 Max Data Rate 103.1 Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 500m@SMF
Connector MTP/MPO-12 Media SMF
Transmitter Type 4x DFB Receiver Type PIN
DDM/DOM Supported Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
TX Power -9.4~2dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-12.66dBm
Power Consumption 3.5W Extinction Ratio 3.5dB
Modulation Format NRZ CDR TX and RX
Transmit and Dispersion Penalty 2.9dB Powerbudget 3.2dB
Packaging Technology COB (chip on board) Packaging FEC Function
FEC in host is required to be turned on to increase the reliability of transmission.
Supported
Protocols QSFP28 MSA Compliant Application 100GBASE Ethernet, Data Center

Network Connectivity

Data Center Direct Connection Solution for 100G Gigabit Ethernet Switches

N8500-48B6C 48-Port 25Gb SFP28 L3 Data Centre Managed Ethernet Switch with 6 100Gb QSFP28 Uplinks, Cumulus® Linux® OS Support for 1 Year

8.100,00 €

100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 1310nm 500m DOM Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches

292,00 €

1m (3ft) MPO Female 12 Fibres Type B LSZH OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, Yellow

35,00 €

Cisco QSFP-100G-PSM4-S Compatible 100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 1310nm 500m DOM Optical Transceiver Module

292,00 €


Quality Testing Program


Quality Certifications

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Test Bed

Cisco Catalyst C9500-24Y4C

See more

Platform Support

Cisco QSFP-100G-PSM4-S is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

Cisco Nexus 9300-EX Series 93180YC-EX Cisco NCS-5501
Cisco Nexus N9K-C92160YC-X

Sign in to Ask a Question
  • A:

    Please check that if your device has this command to set the port to 1*4 status first. If the device supports, it's feasible that 100G-PSM4 QSFP transceiver connects to four individual 25G links terminated with SFP-25G-LR-S using a MTP® breakout cable, and for the MTP® cable, #68048 is recommended. By A***g on 04/01/2019

    2 0
  • A:

    Sorry, 100G QSFP28 transeivers that operate at an industrial temperature range are currently not available, but in development. Please stay tuned. By T***z on 17/02/2018

    0 0
  • A:

    The FS.COM 100GBASE-PIR4 QSFP28 transceivers use 12 fibers single mode MTP® Type B trunk cables for direct connection such as product #68018 and as for 25G to 100G network speed upgrade connection, 8 fibers single mode MTP®-LC Type B harness cable #68048 can be applied. By N***u on 21/10/2017

    0 0
  • A:

    Pls check 'Description' of #65221 on our website, then you will find this is a 100G single mode transceiver with MTP®/MPO interface. That means you should connect two switches by using the transceiver with a MTP®/MPO single mode cable. By H***y on 26/09/2017

    0 0

Customer Reviews
5.0

23 reviews

Write a review
5 Stars
96%
4 Stars
4%
3 Stars
0%
2 Stars
0%
1 Star
0%
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Centre or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.