Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+49 (0) 8165 80 90 517

Germany

Country/Region

Germany

Language/Currency

English / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR
  • All Categories

  • Solutions

  • Resources

  • Support

  • Company

Basket

Basket Loading

1m (3ft) MTP®-16 APC (Female) to 8 LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable, 16 Fibres, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta
Close
Click to open expanded view

1m (3ft) MTP®-16 APC (Female) to 8 LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable, 16 Fibres, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta

#118108
Establish 50G SR to 400G QSFP-DD SR8 links for hyperscale data center applications

90,00 € (Excl. VAT)

107,10 € (Incl. VAT)

Depending on your delivery address, VAT may vary at Checkout.

FS P/N: 16FMTPLCOM4

  • 13 Sold
  • 0 Review
  • 8 Questions
Length:
Cable length could be customized in any length as you required.
1m (3ft)
2m (7ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
10m (33ft)
Other Length
Available, 
·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be transferred from Asia global warehouse to DE Warehouse, then shipped to you.
Deliver to
FREE Delivery via TNT Express®, get it by Tue. 9th Nov.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

MTP® APC Female to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode Breakout Cable

MTP® Breakout cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles. With US Conec MTP® connectors and Corning Clearcurve fiber, it is optimized for 400G QSFP-DD SR8 to 50G SR optics direct connection and high-density data center applications.

Please note: The US Conec MTP® connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards, achieving higher performance levels when compared to generic MPO connectors.
Description
Connector AUS Conec MTP® APC Female (Pinless)Connector BLC UPC Duplex
Fiber ModeOM4 50/125μmWavelength850/1300nm
400G Ethernet Distance100m at 850nmGlass FiberCorning ClearCurve
MTP® Connector IL ≤0.35dB Max (0.15dB Typ.) LC Connector IL ≤0.2dB
MTP® Connector RL ≥20dBLC Connector RL ≥30dB
Attenuation at 850nm≤2.3dB/kmAttenuation at 1300nm≤0.6dB/km
Cable JacketPlenum (OFNP)Fiber Count16 Fibers
Jacket OD 3.0mm Fan-Out Diameter 2.0mm
Installation Tensile Load66 N Long-Term Tensile Load 50 N
Operating Temperature -10°C to +70°CStorage Temperature -40°C to +85°C

* MTP® is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd. US Conec and FS.COM partner on supplying high performance MTP® series products. Learn more.

Quality Testing Program
Fs 20210129182306_781.jpg?v=1611915796

Test Assured Program for Fibre Patch Lead Learn more

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance fiber patch cables.


Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

Network Connectivity

400G-50G Direct Connection Accomplished by Deploying Female MTP®-16 Breakout Cables
US Conec provides IBC™ cleaners to FS.COM. Check the agreement.

N9500-32D, 32-Port L3 Data Centre White Box Switch, 32 x 400Gb QSFP-DD, Broadcom Chip, Bare-Metal Hardware

8.278,00 €

Generic Compatible 400GBASE-SR8 QSFP-DD PAM4 850nm 100m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Optical Transceiver Module

661,00 €

US Conec IBC™ Brand Cleaner MTP®-16, for 16 Fibres MPO Connectors (525+ Times)

77,00 €

US Conec IBC™ Brand Cleaner LC², for LC Duplex Connectors (525+ Times)

106,00 €

1m (3ft) MTP®-16 APC (Female) to 8 LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable, 16 Fibres, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta

90,00 €


Product Highlights

Ideal for Upgrading Existing Structured Cabling to 400G

400GBASE-SR8 is supported over existing structured cabling only requiring 16 Fibers MTP®-LC breakout cables.

MTP®/MPO-LC Breakout Cables Ideal for Upgrading Existing Structured Cabling to 400G

Superior Workmanship of the 16F MTP®/MPO-LC Breakout Cables

Compatible with QSFP-400G-SR8

  • Off-center Key
  • MTP®-16 MM APC 8°

The new keying design in a higher-density format is standardized by TIA and IEC.

8° APC polished MTP®-16 multimode connectors, reaching reliable high return loss in application.

US Conec MTP® Connector

  • MTP® 0.35dB Max. IL
  • LC 0.2dB Max. IL

Optimum IL and RL ensure stable signal transmission, protecting network safety.

US Conec MTP® is compliant with the MPO standards, surviving 1000 mate/demates.

Corning ClearCurve® Fiber

  • 7.5mm Min. Bend Radius
  • 50N-66N Tensile Strength

Bend insensitive fiber for tight bends and challenging
cabling routes with substantially less signal loss.


Clean Fiber Means Performance

Keeping fiber optic end-faces clean is extremely important and one of the most critical requirements for
reliability and high-performance connection.

US Conec IBC™ Brand Cleaner MTP®-16, for 16 Fibres MPO Connectors (525+ Times)

77,00 €

Cleaning MTP®/MPO-16 connectors with IBC™ MTP®-16™ Cleaner.

US Conec IBC™ Brand Cleaner LC², for LC Duplex Connectors (525+ Times)

106,00 €

Cleaning LC Duplex connectors with IBC™ LC² Cleaner.
Sign in to Ask a Question

Customer Reviews Write a review
Not yet rated. Be the first to Write a review
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Report a Bug

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.