Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+61 3 9693 3488

Australia

Country/Region

Australia

Language/Currency

English / $ AUD

  • English / $ AUD
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Cart

Cart Loading

50m (164ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode 7.0mm LSZH FTTA Outdoor Fibre Patch Lead for Base Station
Close
Click to open expanded view

50m (164ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode 7.0mm LSZH FTTA Outdoor Fibre Patch Lead for Base Station

#97942
5G Base Station
Corning Fiber

A$75.90 (Incl. GST)

FS P/N: FTTA-SM-LCU-DX-LSZH

  • 646 Sold
  • 5 Reviews
  • 3 Questions
Available, 
·129

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·30

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse.
Deliver to
Free Delivery via StarTrack on orders over A$99
Get it by Thu. 20th May.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications
Armored LSZH Fiber To The Antenna (FTTA) Patch Cable for Outdoor Applications

FTTA patch cable is designed for high reliability in heavy industrial and harsh environment applications, including fiber to the antenna solution.

Consisting of Corning fiber cable and LC UPC duplex connectors, the cable features superior crush resistance and a high degree of flexibility with the armored tube. Furthermore, the cable features a flame retardant LSZH jacket which is UV stabilized and highly resistant to chemicals commonly found in industrial environments, also suitable for both indoor and outdoor industrial installations.
Product Specification
Connector TypeLC to LCPolish TypeUPC to UPC
Fiber ModeOS2 9/125μmWavelength1310/1550nm
Insertion Loss≤0.3dBReturn Loss≥50dB
Fiber GradeCorning G.657.A1Min. Bend Radius (Dynamic/Static)20/10D
Attenuation at 1310 nm0.36 dB/kmAttenuation at 1550 nm0.22 dB/km
Fiber CountDuplexCable JacketLow Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Cable Diameter (Outer/Inner)7.0/2.0mmArmored Breakout Length (End A/B)0.03/0.34m
Tensile Strength (Long Term/Short Term)400/200NCrush Resistance (Long Term/Short Term)2200/1100N
Operating Temperature-20~70°CStorage Temperature-40~80°C

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
Product Highlights
Designed for Outdoor Base Station Construction

This type of specialized fiber patch cable is designed for harsh environment application such as high performance fiber-to-the antenna (FTTA) cabling for current 4G/LTE and 5G network and base station construction connecting AAU and RRU, also suitable for wireless horizontal and vertical cabling in indoor/outdoor environment.

FTTA Patch Cables Designed for Outdoor Base Station Construction

Corning G.657.A1 Fiber

Corning BIF cable can be stapled and bent around corners without sacrificing performance.

FTTA Patch Cables Corning G.657.A1 Fiber
FTTA Patch Cables Stainless Armored Tube
Stainless Armored Tube

Hard spiral armored tube makes the cable more stable and higher tensile strength.

Strength Members

Two strength members firm the cable and make it more convenient for pulling when installing.

FTTA Patch Cables 
Strength Members
FTTA Patch Cables LSZH Rated Outer Jacket
LSZH Rated Outer Jacket

Jacketed with compounds that emit limited smoke and no halogen when exposed to high heat sources.


Cable Assembly Structure Illustraion
FTTA Patch Cables Cable Assembly Structure Illustraion
Sign in to Ask a Question

Customer Reviews Write a review
5.0
5 Stars
5 Reviews
4 Stars
0 Review
3 Stars
0 Review
2 Stars
0 Review
1 Star
0 Review
5 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.