Australia
Contact Us
Customized 25G SFP28 1310nm 30km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 25G SFP28 1310nm 30km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 25G SFP28 1310nm 30km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 25G SFP28 1310nm 30km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 25G SFP28 1310nm 30km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 25G SFP28 1310nm 30km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 25G SFP28 1310nm 30km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 25G SFP28 1310nm 30km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 25G SFP28 1310nm 30km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 25G SFP28 1310nm 30km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 25G SFP28 1310nm 30km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 25G SFP28 1310nm 30km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

Customized 25G SFP28 1310nm 30km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#82894
#82894
A$382.80 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: SFP28-25GER-31
A$348.00 (Excl. GST)
FS P/N: SFP28-25GER-31
30 Sold
14 Reviews
0 Question
Available for back order, Get It By 2nd Nov.
Deliver to Sydney, 1001
Free Shipping via StarTrack

Product Highlights

Max. Power Consumption 1.5W
Tested in Targeted Switch for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
High-speed Connectivity Compliant to IEEE 802.3cc
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
Hot Pluggable SFP28 MSA Compliant
See more
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

25G SFP28 DOM Optical Transceiver Module for Data Center and Telecom(SMF, 1310nm, 30km, LC, DOM)

The SFP28 transceiver provides 25GBase-ER throughput up to 30km over single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC duplex connector. It provides 25GBASE Ethernet connectivity option for 25G Ethernet, telecom and data center. It is fully compliant with the SFP28 MSA, CPRI and eCPRI standard.

Specifications
Part Number
SFP28-25GER-31
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP28
Max Data Rate
25.8Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
30km
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
DML 1310nm
Receiver Type
APD
TX Power
0~6dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-19dBm
Power Consumption
1.5W
Extinction Ratio
4dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
CDR
TX and RX
Powerbudget
19dB
FEC Function*
Not Supported
Protocols
MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Connectivity Solutions

Scenario 1
View products

Features

Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Custom Compatible Brands
100% Tested in Host Devices
Online Custom Label Service Tailored to Your Needs
Custom labels for easy identification to help ease receiving, stocking and deployment.
Select Label Types
Colored Black and White or Neutral Labels
Fill in Label Details
Brand Logo, P/N, S/N, Vendor Name
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews

5.0
4 stars 0 Review
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
Y

Y***n

Spain

Sun. Sep. 2020
5.0
I didn’t recognize this brand so at the very first beginning, I hesitated. But I was pleased that they had good quality and worked so well on the sfp28 ports of my cisco switches.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 6
Comment 0

Resources

A$382.80 (Incl. GST)

A$348.00 (Excl. GST)

0

FS Online Chat