FS Australia FREE Delivery on Orders over AUD99 (Inc. GST)
Australia (English / $ AUD)
Contact Us

Australia (English / $ AUD)

FREE Delivery on Orders over AUD99 (Inc. GST)
This picture is about FSOM3-SCU-FP-1M-PVC.
This picture is about FSOM3-SCU-FP-1M-PVC.
This picture is about FSOM3-SCU-FP-1M-PVC.
This picture is about FSOM3-SCU-FP-1M-PVC.
This picture is about FSOM3-SCU-FP-1M-PVC.
This picture is about FSOM3-SCU-FP-1M-PVC.
This picture is about FSOM3-SCU-FP-1M-PVC.
This picture is about FSOM3-SCU-FP-1M-PVC.

1m (3ft) SC UPC Simplex OM3 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 0.9mm Fiber Optic Pigtail

#42462
#42462

BIF Tight Buffer Fiber Fusion Splicing

AUD2.86 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: FSOM3-SCU-FP-1M-PVC
AUD2.60 (Excl. GST)
Import Fees included
FS P/N: FSOM3-SCU-FP-1M-PVC
19.5K Sold
25 Reviews
17 Questions
Length:
325 In Global Warehouse, Get It By Monday, 11 March 2024
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to Sydney, 1001
Free Shipping via DHL Express Worldwide on orders over AUD99.00
Test Support
1-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Simplex SC/UPC 50/125 Multimode Fiber Optic Pigtail,0.9 mm PVC Outer Jacket

Fiber optic pigtails provide a fast way to make communication devices in the field. They are designed, manufactured and tested according to protocol and performance dictated by the industrial standards, which will meet your most stringent mechanical and performance specifications.

Specifications
Connector A
SC
Connector B
Unterminated
Fiber Mode
50/125 μm
Fiber Count
Simplex
Fiber Grade
Bend Insensitive
Minimum Bend Radius
7.5 mm
Polish Type
UPC
Cable Diameter
0.9 mm
Cable Jacket
PVC
Jacket Color
Aqua
Wavelength
850 nm/1300 nm
Durability
500 Times
Insertion Loss
≤0.3 dB
Interchangeability
≤0.2 dB
Return Loss
≥30 dB
Vibration
≤0.2 dB
Operating Temperature
-40~75°C
Storage Temperature
-45~85°C
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.

Features

High-precision Components Guarantee Reliable Transmission

The pigtail combines premium zirconia ferrules and rugged composite hardware to provide the optical performance, durability, and repeatability necessary for today's network applications.

FBT Connector

Tough and corrosion-resistant, not easily deformed

PVC (OFNR) Jacket

Flexible and abrasion-resistant, durable for indoor use

Nano-Zirconia Ceramic Ferrules

Guarantees stable and fast network transmission

Perfect for High Density Splicing Applications
G.657.A1 Low Loss Fiber & 10mm Min. Bend Radius, provide improved flexibility for limited space setups.
Specifications

Simplex SC/UPC 50/125 Multimode Fiber Optic Pigtail,0.9 mm PVC Outer Jacket

Fiber optic pigtails provide a fast way to make communication devices in the field. They are designed, manufactured and tested according to protocol and performance dictated by the industrial standards, which will meet your most stringent mechanical and performance specifications.

Specifications
Connector A
SC
Connector B
Unterminated
Fiber Mode
50/125 μm
Fiber Count
Simplex
Fiber Grade
Bend Insensitive
Minimum Bend Radius
7.5 mm
Polish Type
UPC
Cable Diameter
0.9 mm
Cable Jacket
PVC
Jacket Color
Aqua
Wavelength
850 nm/1300 nm
Durability
500 Times
Insertion Loss
≤0.3 dB
Interchangeability
≤0.2 dB
Return Loss
≥30 dB
Vibration
≤0.2 dB
Operating Temperature
-40~75°C
Storage Temperature
-45~85°C
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Features
High-precision Components Guarantee Reliable Transmission

The pigtail combines premium zirconia ferrules and rugged composite hardware to provide the optical performance, durability, and repeatability necessary for today's network applications.

FBT Connector

Tough and corrosion-resistant, not easily deformed

PVC (OFNR) Jacket

Flexible and abrasion-resistant, durable for indoor use

Nano-Zirconia Ceramic Ferrules

Guarantees stable and fast network transmission

Perfect for High Density Splicing Applications
G.657.A1 Low Loss Fiber & 10mm Min. Bend Radius, provide improved flexibility for limited space setups.

Questions & Answers

Customer Reviews

Resources

AUD2.86 (Incl. GST)

AUD2.60 (Excl. GST)

325 In Global Warehouse