Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+61 3 9693 3488

Australia

Country/Region

Australia

Language/Currency

English / $ AUD

  • English / $ AUD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
6x SC Duplex, 12 Fibres OM4 Multimode FHD Fibre Adapter Panel
Click to open expanded view

6x SC Duplex, 12 Fibres OM4 Multimode FHD Fibre Adapter Panel

#51284
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
306 Reviews 8 Questions
Share
Close
A$27.00 (Excl. GST)
A$29.70 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: FHD-FAP6SCDZ10GMM
Installation:Fit in FHD rack mount and FHD wall mount fiber enclosures
Available,
·375

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·211

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·14

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

In Transit.

Available, In Transit

Items are on the way to our warehouse and will be shipped out once arrive. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Delivery via StarTrack on orders over A$99
Ship on Mon. 10th Feb.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

FHD Series 12 Fibres SC Fibre Adapter Patch Panel, 6 SC Duplex OM3/OM4 Multimode Adapters (Aqua), Zirconia Ceramic


FHD series SC fibre optic adapter patch panel (FAP) is designed to use with our FHD rack mount and wall mount fibre enclosure. It serves as the intermediate connection between the backbone and patch cables, providing an affordable and compact solution to scale your network.
No.of Adapter/Port6Fiber Count12 Fibers
Adapter TypeSC Duplex (Aqua)Fiber ModeOM4 (OM3) 50/125μm
Material of SleeveZirconia CeramicMaterial of Plate1.5mm SPCC (Black Coating)
Insertion Loss≤0.2dB (0.1dB Typ.)Return Loss≥50dB
Durability≤500 mating cyclesDimensions (HxW)1.38''x4.29'' (35x109mm)
RoHS Compliancy StatusCompliantApplicationMatching for FHD Series Enclosures

Product Spotlight

Fs 20191024160414_331.png

High Performance

12 fibers SC UPC duplex, MMF

500 mating cycles durability

Compliant with TIA/EIA-568-C.3

Compliant with RoHS

Fs 20191024160348_798.png

Robust Construction

Made of SPCC steel, solid and durable

Structure with security plate

TFC fiber optic adapter without flange

Fs 20191024160414_273.png

Convenient installation

Fit with FHD series rack mount enclosures

Clear numbering helps identify cable runs

Tool-less installation

Assures flexibility of network deployment


Product Tree

10G-10G Interconnect Cabling Solution with Fiber Adapter Panel and Fiber Patch Cable

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

A$26.00

LC-SC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 1m

A$6.70

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans)

A$83.00

#34684

A$99.00

#51284

A$27.00

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

A$48.00

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

A$26.00

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Centre ToR/Leaf Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

A$5,241.00


Resources

Fs 20191025121401_480.jpg

Modular Cabling Solution for Data Center

Learn more
Fs 20191025121229_719.jpg

FHD Fiber Adapter Panels for High-Density Fiber Cabling

Watch video

Product Highlights

High-density Fiber Adapter Panel for Pass-through Applications

For additional flexibility, you can mount the panels in our FHD series rack or wall mount enclosures, and this scalable designs can grow with your network system.

  • /images/fs_scene_images/20190802/15647307375d43e5718ffa41.19755414.jpeg

    S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Centre ToR/Leaf Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

    A$5,241.00

    FS for Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

    A$26.00

    LC-SC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 1m

    A$6.70

    1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

    A$48.00

    6x SC Duplex, 12 Fibres OM4 Multimode FHD Fibre Adapter Panel

    A$27.00

    1U Blank Rack Mount Fibre Patch Panel with 5 Detachable Plastic D-rings on the Cable Management Panel and Lacing Bar

    A$66.00

    S5850-32S2Q 32-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Centre Leaf Switch with 2 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

    A$4,353.00

    1U 19'' Vented Cantilever Fixed Server Rack Shelf

    A$45.00

  • High Density Assemble Mounting - FHD Fiber Adapter Panel
    FHD LC SC MTP FAPs  High Density Assemble Mounting - FHD Fiber Adapter Panel

    A Rugged and Cost-effective Designed FHD Series Fiber Adapter Panel
    FHD LC SC MTP FAPs 1. Upgraded Structure with Security Plate
    1. Upgraded Structure with Security Plate

    More stable when the adapters are plugged into the panel.

    2. Clear Numbering Labels

    The clear numbering on the front provides a quick, easy way to identify cable runs.

    FHD LC SC MTP FAPs  2. Clear Numbering Labels
    FHD LC SC MTP FAPs 3. TFC Fiber Optic Adapter without Flange
    3. TFC Fiber Optic Adapter without Flange

    TFC fiber adapters fully compliant with standards of IEC, EIA/TIA and Telcordia. The adapters have the merits of low insertion loss, high reliability and stability.

    4. Tool-less Installation with Plastic Rivets

    Simple snap-in installation and removal with no tools required, significantly reduce installation time and labor. Compatible with FHD series fiber enclosures.

    FHD LC SC MTP FAPs  4. Tool-less Installation with Plastic Rivets

    A Kraft Paper Material Packaging

    The kraft paper material is characterized by high crush resistance and environmental friendly.Dimension of box-5.79*2.13*1.73(inch)

    FHD LC SC MTP FAPs  A Kraft Paper Material Packaging

    Quality Certification
    • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
    • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
    Questions & Answers
    More
    Customer Reviews Write a review
    • 4.9

      306 reviews

    • 5 Stars
      92%
      4 Stars
      8%
      3 Stars
      0%
      2 Stars
      0%
      1 Stars
      0%
    Reviews with Pictures (27)
    1/2

    Thanks for your feedback.

    Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

    Share Feedback

    Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

    How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    Not likely Extremely likely

    Please select a topic for your feedback.*

    0/1000

    If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.