Need Help

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+61 3 9693 3488

Australia

Country/Region

Australia

Language/Currency

English / $ AUD

  • English / $ AUD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
Cisco Linksys MGBLX1 Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Cisco Linksys MGBLX1 Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km Transceiver Module

#11775
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
2522 Reviews 7 Questions
Share
Close
A$10.00 (Excl. GST)
A$11.00 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: SFP1G-LX-31
348 In Stock,
·9221

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·4196

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·14564

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·781

In Stock, SG Warehouse

Melbourne, Victoria
FS AU Warehouse located in Melbourne supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Delivery via StarTrack Premium on orders over A$99
Get it by Wed. 18th Dec.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 3:00pm AEST on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Cisco Linksys MGBLX1 Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC)

Cisco Compatible MGBLX1 Vendor Name FS
Form Type SFP Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 10km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components FP 1310nm
Cable Type SMF* DOM Support Yes
TX Power -9.5 ~ -3dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -23dBm
Industrial Temperature Range -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F) Protocols SFF-8472 MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3ah-2004

Please Note:
* ITU-T G.652 SMF as specified by the IEEE 802.3z standard.

Product Tree

Direct Connection for Cisco 1000BASE-LX 1310nm 10KM SFP Transceiver Module

Cisco Linksys MGBLX1 Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km Transceiver Module

A$10.00

LC-LC UPC Duplex Single Mode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 1m

A$5.70

Cisco Linksys MGBLX1 Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km Transceiver Module

A$10.00

S3900-24F4S 20-Port Gigabit Stackable SFP Managed Switch with 4 Combo SFP and 4 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks

A$603.00

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans)

A$83.00


Resources

Fs 20191004112012_930.jpg

Simplify Data Center Building With FS One-Stop Solution

Watch video
Fs 20191008104151_948.jpg

Quality Control System

Learn more

Demonstration

Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )


Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Card : A9K-MPA-20X1GE)




Platform Support

Cisco (ex. Linksys) MGBLX1 is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

FS S5800-48F4S Switch SFE2010 48-Port 10/100 Ethernet Switch SG102-24 Small Business 100 Series Unmanaged Switch - SG102-24-NA 500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SG500X-24P 200 Series Smart Switch - SF200-24P ESW 500 Series - ESW-520-48P-K9 LGS552P - 52-Port Managed PoE+Switch PoE ESW 500 Series - ESW-520-24P-K9 Catalyst 2960-X Series SGE2000 24-Port Gigabit Switch SFE2000P 24-Port 10/100 Ethernet Switch 500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SF500-24P SFE2000 24-Port 10/100 Ethernet Switch 500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SG500X-52 300 Series Small Business Managed Switch - SG300-10MP SRW2008P 8-Port Gigabit Switch 300 Series Small Business Managed Switch - SG300-52 Catalyst 2960G-48TC-L 200 Series Smart Switch - SG200-26
300 Series Small Business Managed Switch - SG300-10P 500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SG500-28P SRW224G4P 24-port 10/100 + 4-port Gigabit Switch - WebView/PoE 200 Series Smart Switch - SF200-24 Cisco 7604 V01 SGE2000P 24-Port Gigabit Switch Catalyst WS-C6506-E 200 Series Smart Switch - SG200-18SGE2010 48-Port Gigabit Switch 200 Series Smart Switch - SG200-50 SRW2008 8-Port Gigabit Switch Cisco ME3400 ESW 500 Series - ESW-520-48-K9 SRW224G4-K9-NA 24-port 10/100 + 4-Port Gigabit Switch - WebView100 Series Switch - SD2008T 300 Series Small Business Managed Switch - SG300-28PoE 200 Series Smart Switch - SG200-26P SG300-28P 28-port Gigabit PoE Managed Switch - SRW2024P-K9-NASRW224G4P-K9-NA 24-port 10/100 + 4-port Gigabit Switch - WebView/PoE

Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers
  • Q:

    What kinds of custom choices are offered in FS.COM? By Glasscock on 12/06/2017

    A:

    As for customized transceivers, FS.COM offers regular custom choices such as compatibility, transmission distance, operating temperature, label pattern, label colors and etc. What's more, FS.COM welcomes any inquiry for customized products and solutions for all need and specifications. By FS on 12/06/2017

  • Q:

    Why should I trust FS.COM compatible transceivers? By Soza on 13/05/2017

    A:

    Besides the price advantage we have compared to branded transceivers, FS.COM compatible transceivers also maintain the same performance and reliability. To satisfy our customers' needs of high performance, all of our transceivers are tested multiple times in mainstream original brand switches in our test center before shipped out. By FS on 13/05/2017

  • Q:

    Once I place an order for my transceivers, how long will it take to receive them? By Mellinger on 12/04/2017

    A:

    FS.COM has been maintaining huge stock level of the 1000BASE-LX SFP transceivers in U.S. warehouse, EU warehouse and CN warehouse. As long as the products you order are all in stock, we will ship them out the same day you place your order. As for some specific products or products that have a short stock, we will keep you informed ahead of time before you place your order. By FS on 12/04/2017

More
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.8

    2522 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    85%
    4 Stars
    11%
    3 Stars
    4%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (106)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.