FS Australia FREE Delivery on Orders over AUD99 (Inc. GST)
Australia / $ AUD

Australia (English / $ AUD)

FREE Delivery on Orders over AUD99 (Inc. GST)
This picture is about 667.
This picture is about 667.
This picture is about 1.
This picture is about 667.
This picture is about 1.
This picture is about 667.
This picture is about 667.
This picture is about 667.
This picture is about 1.
This picture is about 667.
This picture is about 1.
This picture is about 667.

NVIDIA InfiniBand MMA1B00-E100 Compatible QSFP28 100G SR4 850nm 100m DOM MPO-12/UPC MMF EDR Optical Transceiver Module for SB7800/7890 Switches and ConnectX-5 HCA

#152667
#152667

IB 100G SR4 SB7800/7890 Switches and ConnectX-5 HCA Macom ≤2.5W

AUD133.10 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: QSFP-SR4-100G
AUD121.00 (Excl. GST)
Import Fees included
FS P/N: QSFP-SR4-100G
195 Sold
13 Reviews
3 Questions
Available for back order, Get It By Monday, 13 May 2024
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to Sydney, 1001
Free Shipping via DHL Express Worldwide
Test Support
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

NVIDIA InfiniBand MMA1B00-E100 Compatible QSFP28 100G SR4 EDR Optical Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 100m, MPO-12/UPC, DOM)

The NVIDIA InfiniBand MMA1B00-E100 Compatible transceiver is a 4-channel, pluggable, QSFP28 optical transceiver designed for use in 100GbE links with up to 100m reach on multimode fibers. The optical interface is composed of four optical channels/fibers in each direction, intended for a parallel MMF cable via a standard MPO connector. Each channel/fiber operates at signaling rates up to 25.78125GBd. It is qualified for use in InfiniBand EDR end-to-end systems.
It is the ideal solution for supercomputing and AI industries, seamlessly integrating into computing and storage infrastructure to ensure efficient high-performance interconnectivity. Used in SB7800/SB7890 switches and ConnectX-5 adapters.


Note: The FS P/N is changed from QSFP28-SR4-100GE to QSFP-SR4-100G, but the product is the same. Only the FS P/N has been changed.

Specifications
NVIDIA InfiniBand Compatible
MMA1B00-E100
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
QSFP28
Max Data Rate
103.125Gbps (4x 25.78Gbps)
Wavelength
850nm
Max Cable Distance
100m@OM4/70m@OM3
Connector
MTP/MPO-12 UPC
Media
MMF
Transmitter Type
VCSEL
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-8.4~2.4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-10.3dBm
Powerbudget
1.9dB
Receiver Overload
2.4dBm
Power Consumption
≤2.5W
Extinction Ratio
>2dB
Modulation Format
NRZ
Protocols
QSFP28 MSA, SFF-8636, IEEE Std 802.3bm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Application
Infiniband 100G EDR

InfiniBand Product Family

FS NDR/HDR/EDR/FDR InfiniBand products maximize the performance of the HPC network.

InfiniBand Product Family

Boost HPC with FS InfiniBand Solution Learn More
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Features

Low Power Consumption for Energy-saving
Built-in Macom Chip enables 100G stable transmission and low power consumption, saving energy and reducing heat dissipation.
Macom Chip
Stable Transmission
≤2.5W
Lower Power Consumption
100Gbps
High-performance
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Rigorous process to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Center Wavelength
850nm
1310nm
1310nm
1271nm, 1291nm, 1311nm and 1331nm
Connector
MPO-12/UPC
MPO-12/UPC
Duplex LC/UPC
Duplex LC/UPC
Cable Distance (Max.)
70m@OM3
100m@OM4
500m
10km
2km
Cable Type
MMF
SMF
SMF
SMF
Modulation
4x25.78G NRZ
4x25.78G NRZ
4x25.78G NRZ
4x25.78G NRZ
Transmitter Type
VCSEL
DFB
LAN WDM EML
4 x CWDM DML (DFB)
Chip
Macom Chip
Semtech Chip
Semtech Chip
Macom Chip
Power Consumption
≤2.5W
≤3.5W
≤3.5W
≤3.5W
Application
InfiniBand
100G to 100G
InfiniBand
100G to 100G
InfiniBand
100G to 100G
InfiniBand
100G to 100G
Specifications

NVIDIA InfiniBand MMA1B00-E100 Compatible QSFP28 100G SR4 EDR Optical Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 100m, MPO-12/UPC, DOM)

The NVIDIA InfiniBand MMA1B00-E100 Compatible transceiver is a 4-channel, pluggable, QSFP28 optical transceiver designed for use in 100GbE links with up to 100m reach on multimode fibers. The optical interface is composed of four optical channels/fibers in each direction, intended for a parallel MMF cable via a standard MPO connector. Each channel/fiber operates at signaling rates up to 25.78125GBd. It is qualified for use in InfiniBand EDR end-to-end systems.
It is the ideal solution for supercomputing and AI industries, seamlessly integrating into computing and storage infrastructure to ensure efficient high-performance interconnectivity. Used in SB7800/SB7890 switches and ConnectX-5 adapters.


Note: The FS P/N is changed from QSFP28-SR4-100GE to QSFP-SR4-100G, but the product is the same. Only the FS P/N has been changed.

Specifications
NVIDIA InfiniBand Compatible
MMA1B00-E100
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
QSFP28
Max Data Rate
103.125Gbps (4x 25.78Gbps)
Wavelength
850nm
Max Cable Distance
100m@OM4/70m@OM3
Connector
MTP/MPO-12 UPC
Media
MMF
Transmitter Type
VCSEL
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-8.4~2.4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-10.3dBm
Powerbudget
1.9dB
Receiver Overload
2.4dBm
Power Consumption
≤2.5W
Extinction Ratio
>2dB
Modulation Format
NRZ
Protocols
QSFP28 MSA, SFF-8636, IEEE Std 802.3bm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Application
Infiniband 100G EDR

InfiniBand Product Family

FS NDR/HDR/EDR/FDR InfiniBand products maximize the performance of the HPC network.

InfiniBand Product Family

Boost HPC with FS InfiniBand Solution Learn More
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Features
Low Power Consumption for Energy-saving
Built-in Macom Chip enables 100G stable transmission and low power consumption, saving energy and reducing heat dissipation.
Macom Chip
Stable Transmission
≤2.5W
Lower Power Consumption
100Gbps
High-performance
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Rigorous process to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Center Wavelength
850nm
1310nm
1310nm
1271nm, 1291nm, 1311nm and 1331nm
Connector
MPO-12/UPC
MPO-12/UPC
Duplex LC/UPC
Duplex LC/UPC
Cable Distance (Max.)
70m@OM3
100m@OM4
500m
10km
2km
Cable Type
MMF
SMF
SMF
SMF
Modulation
4x25.78G NRZ
4x25.78G NRZ
4x25.78G NRZ
4x25.78G NRZ
Transmitter Type
VCSEL
DFB
LAN WDM EML
4 x CWDM DML (DFB)
Chip
Macom Chip
Semtech Chip
Semtech Chip
Macom Chip
Power Consumption
≤2.5W
≤3.5W
≤3.5W
≤3.5W
Application
InfiniBand
100G to 100G
InfiniBand
100G to 100G
InfiniBand
100G to 100G
InfiniBand
100G to 100G

Questions & Answers

Customer Reviews

Resources

AUD133.10 (Incl. GST)

AUD121.00 (Excl. GST)

Available for back order