Australia
Customized 100GBASE-ZR4 QSFP28 1310nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 100GBASE-ZR4 QSFP28 1310nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 100GBASE-ZR4 QSFP28 1310nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 100GBASE-ZR4 QSFP28 1310nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 100GBASE-ZR4 QSFP28 1310nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 100GBASE-ZR4 QSFP28 1310nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 100GBASE-ZR4 QSFP28 1310nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 100GBASE-ZR4 QSFP28 1310nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 100GBASE-ZR4 QSFP28 1310nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 100GBASE-ZR4 QSFP28 1310nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

Customized 100GBASE-ZR4 QSFP28 1310nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#121103
#121103
A$7,998.10 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: QSFP28-ZR4-100G
FS P/N: QSFP28-ZR4-100G
60 Sold
3 Reviews
3 Questions
Compatible Brands:
Device Number:
46 In Global stock, Get It By 24th Aug.
Deliver to Sydney, 1001
Free Shipping via StarTrack

Item Spotlights

Max. Power Consumption 6W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Hot Pluggable QSFP28 MSA Compliant
High-Speed Electrical Interface Compliant to IEEE 802.3bm
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

100GBASE-ZR4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module for Data Center, Ethernet and Telecom (SMF, 1310nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

The 100GBASE-ZR4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module is designed for use in 100GBASE Ethernet throughput up to 80km over single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via duplex LC connector. It provides 100GBASE Ethernet connectivity option for 100G Ethernet, telecom and data center. It is fully compliant with the QSFP28 MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4 and IEEE 802.3bm CAUI-4 standard.

Description
Part Number
QSFP28-ZR4-100G
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
QSFP28
Max Data Rate
103.125Gbps (4x 25.78Gbps)
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
80km
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
EML
Receiver Type
APD
TX Power
2~6.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-28dBm
Powerbudget
31dB
Receiver Overload
2dBm
Power Consumption
≤6W
Extinction Ratio
>6dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
CDR (Clock and Data Recovery)
TX & RX Built-in CDR
Modulation Format
NRZ
Protocols
QSFP28 MSA Compliant
Warranty
5 Years
Notice: When the long reach transceiver is used in short distance transmission, please matched with appropriate attenuator according to the table.
Distance
≤ 10km
≤ 25km
≤ 35km
Attenuator

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Network Connectivity

Scenario 1
Scenario 1
View products
Scenario 2
View products

Product Highlights

Online Custom Label Service Tailored to Your Needs
Custom labels for easy identification to help ease receiving, stocking and deployment.
Select Label Types
Colored Black and White or Neutral Labels
Fill in Label Details
Brand Logo, P/N, S/N, Vendor Name
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

All (3)FS Box (1)HW Series (1)
Q:

by D***n on 25/11/2021

A:

by H***s on 25/11/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

5.0
4 stars 0 Review
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
O

O***y

United States

Mon. Oct. 2020
5.0
FS always delivers high-quality modules and this one is also within my expectation. These Cisco compatible QSFP28 100G ZR modules work great as they are advertised. Though I’m still testing the performance of the last few parts, the testing results I’ve received are good enough as I’m concerned. They fit perfectly into the Cisco switch and meet our requirement to run it through transponders, amplifiers, and network management in the DWDM system. I can retrieve the QSFP28 info from them when using the modules in the Cisco QSFP28 100G ports. Happy to see that they perform similarly to Cisco brand ones. Will place more orders from fs.com.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 19
Comment 0

Resources

A$7,998.10 (Incl. GST)

46 In Stock

FS Online Chat