need help

Chat live with US

Live Chat

Send us a message

Email Now

Want a call?

+1 (877) 205 5306
United States - USD

Country/Region

United States

Currency

Save
Global
Shipping
Cart
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module

#11552

SFP+ transceiver module is individually tested on a full range of Cisco equipment and passes the monitoring of FS.COM intelligent quality control system.

Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module

Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module

2135 reviews Need Help?
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Request Stock
4.8
2135 reviews
Get a quote share need help?
FS P/N: SFP-10GSR-85
Price:
US$  16.00
Item location:
Seattle, United States
Availability:
21604 pcs in stock, U.S. Warehouse
·5592

pcs in stock, EU Warehouse

·3529

pcs in stock, CN Warehouse

Shipping:
Free Shipping on orders over $79
Want it tomorrow? Order by 4pm (PST) and choose Overnight Shipping at checkout.

Please select an option for each attribute in black.

Please choose a brand.

Quantity:

Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Meraki Genuine MA-SFP-10GB-SR Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Type SFP+ Max Data Rate 10.3125Gbps
Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance* 300m over OM3 MMF
Interface LC duplex Optical Components VCSEL 850nm
Cable Type MMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -7.3~-1dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -11.1dBm
Industrial Temperature Range -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F) Protocols MSA Compliant
* Minimum cabling distance for SR modules is 2m, according to the IEEE 802.3ae.

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of FS.COM. We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. FS.COM has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Lifetime Warranty

All the fiber optic products in FS.COM are fully warranted against defects in material and workmanship with a lifetime guarantee. This warranty does not cover damage caused by accident, improper care, improper use, negligence, normal wear and tear, or the natural breakdown of colors and materials over extended time and use.

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty ,which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.

10G Migrate to 40GbE by Interconnecting LC Duplex Cables and MTP Trunk Cable

With increasing number of network connections in data centers, the 12-Fiber channel 40GbE migration plan is quickly becoming a matter of survival. The figure below shows the connections of using LC duplex cables and MTP Trunk Cable upgrade path moving from 10Gig to 40GbE.

Item No. ID# Description
1 39380 Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-SR Compatible 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver
2 40180 1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) OM4 Fiber Patch Cable
3 51607 1U HD Fiber Enclosure unloaded, to 4x FAPs Fiber Adapter Panels or 4x HD MPO/MTP Cassettes
4 57017 MTP-12 to LC UPC Duplex 12 Fibers MPO/MTP Cassette, OM4, Polarity A
5 68017 1m (3ft) MTP-12F Female OM4 50/125 Trunk Cable, Polarity B, Elite, Plenum (OFNP) Bunch
6 17931 Generic Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m MTP/MPO Transceiver
7 29122 S5850-32S2Q (32*10GE+2*40GE) High Performance Data Center Switch

Quality Control System:

Demonstration

Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )


Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Card : A9K-MPA-8X10GE)


Questions & Answers

Ask a question

  • Q:

    What cable type is needed for 10G SR transceivers? By Conigli on December 21, 2017

    A:

    The FS.COM 10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceivers can use duplex LC multimode fiber patch cables for direct interconnection and as for 10G to 40G network speed upgrade connection, 8 fibers multimode MTP/MPO-LC harness cables can be applied. By FS.COM on December 21, 2017

  • Q:

    What kinds of custom choices are offered in FS.COM? By Glasscock on July 20, 2017

    A:

    As for customized transceivers, FS.COM offers regular custom choices such as compatibility, transmission distance, operating temperature, label pattern, label colors and etc. What's more, FS.COM welcomes any inquiry for customized products and solutions for all needs and specifications. By FS.COM on July 20, 2017

  • Q:

    Why should I trust FS.COM compatible transceivers? By Soza on June 03, 2017

    A:

    Besides the price advantage we have compared to branded transceivers, FS.COM compatible transceivers also maintain the same performance and reliability. To satisfy our customers' needs of high performance, all of our transceivers are tested multiple times in mainstream original brand switches in our test center before shipped out. By FS.COM on June 03, 2017

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.8

    see all 2135 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    81%
    4 Stars
    14%
    3 Stars
    5%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%