need help

Chat live with US

Live Chat

Send us a message

Email Now

Want a call?

+1 (253) 277 3058
United States - USD

Country

United States

Search your country

Currency

Save

Search

Global
Shipping
Cart 0
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) OM4 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Tap Click image to expand

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) OM4 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#40180

OM4 Laser Optimized fiber perfect for 10Gigabit, 40GBase-SR4, 100GBase-SR10 and higher bandwidth application

FS P/N: OM4-LC-LC-DX-FS-1M-PVC
:
Price:
US$  2.80
Item location:
Seattle, Washington, United States
Availability: 709 pcs in stock, Ready to ship
The actual shipping time may vary with the estimated time, it depends on handling time, destination zip code , shipping service selected and receipt of cleared payment.
Quantity:

High Quality and Cost-effective 50/125μm OM4 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable


The 50/125μm OM4 multimode fiber patch cable meets RoHS compliant, and all cables are 100% optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality, it is very cost-effective for network cabling.

Fiberstore also provides a full set of OEM services, such as fiber connector, length, color, fiber grade, specification, material, package etc.
ConnectorLC to LCJacket OD2.0mm
Fiber Mode50/125μmJacket ColorAqua
PolishUPC to UPCWavelength850/1300nm
Fiber TypeDuplexJacket MaterialPVC
Insertion loss≤0.3dBInterchangeability≤0.2dB
Return loss≥30dBVibration≤0.2dB
Operating temperature-40~75°CStorage temperature-45~85°C
PolarityA(Tx) to B(Rx)Fiber GradeG.651
Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FiberStore. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FiberStore has passed many quality system verification, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
Please Note: Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it.
Quality Certification

Quality Control System:

Multimode Direct Connection for 10G SFP+ Transceivers

Just using an OM4 duplex fiber patch cable, you can connect two 10G switch with SFP+ transceivers fast. The following image shows two SFP+ transceivers connected by an OM4 fiber patch cable.

Item No. ID# Description
1 11552 Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver
2 34873 One-Click Cleaner for LC/MU 1.25mm Ferrules
3 40180 1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex PVC(OFNR) OM4 Fiber Patch Cable
4 26388 Fiber Optic Cassette Cleaner for LC/SC/FC/ST/MU/D4/DIN Connector
5 58773 Generic Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM IND Transceiver
6 29123 S5850-48S6Q (48*10GE+6*40GE) High Performance Data Center Switch

A Simple, Cost-effective Cabling in High-Speed Network

There are hundreds of cabling solutions for high-speed network, but how do you choose? The following easy, fast and cost-effective cabling solution of OM4 duplex fiber patch cable and 12 fibers MTP cassette may resolve your questions.

Item No. ID# Description
1 29127 S5800-48F4S (48*1GE+4*10GE) High Performance Data Center Switch
2 58773 Generic Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM IND Transceiver
3 40180 1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex PVC(OFNR) OM4 Fiber Patch Cable
4 57017 MTP-12 to LC 12 Fibers MPO/MTP Cassette, OM4, Polarity A
5 34684 1RU Rack Mount Fiber Enclosure unloaded
6 43936 3m (10ft) MTP Female to MTP Female 12 Fibers OM4 Trunk Cable, Polarity B

Product Highlights

Industry Standard Flammability Rating OFNR (Riser) Jacket Fiber Patch Cable

The industry standard duplex fiber connector meets EIA/TIA 604-2 with ceramic ferrule for high speed cabling networks.

OM4 40/100Gb 50/125 Multimode 
Industry Standard Flammability Rating OFNR (Riser) Jacket Fiber Patch Cable
  • OM4 40/100Gb 50/125 Multimode Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule Optimum IL and RL
    Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule Optimum IL and RL
  • OM4 40/100Gb 50/125 Multimode 2.0mm Cable Boot, Provides Maximum Protection
    2.0mm Cable Boot, Provides Maximum Protection
  • OM4 40/100Gb 50/125 Multimode Printing helps clarify and recognize different cables
    Printing helps clarify and recognize different cables

High Quality Fiber Patch Cable Guarantee
OM4 40/100Gb 50/125 Multimode 
High Quality Fiber Patch Cable Guarantee

Packing & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labeled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solution are available on request.

  • OM4 40/100Gb 50/125 Multimode

    Waterproof LDPE(Low-density polyethylene) plastic packing for each cable.

  • OM4 40/100Gb 50/125 Multimode

    Labeled the specifications of the item for easy identifications.

  • OM4 40/100Gb 50/125 Multimode

    K=K Corrugated Carton for carton package, providing maximum protection of your items.

Customer Reviews
  • 4.8

    128 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    98
    4 Stars
    30
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Stars
    0
  • Share your thoughts with other customers Write a Review