need help

Chat live with US

Live Chat

Send us a message

Email Now

Want a call?

+1 (877) 205 5306
United States - USD

Country

United States

Search your country

Currency

Save

Search

0
Global
Shipping
Cart 0
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Cisco SFP-10G-LRM Compatible 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310nm 220m DOM Transceiver
Tap Click image to expand

Cisco SFP-10G-LRM Compatible 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310nm 220m DOM Transceiver

#11556

Every transceiver is individually tested on a full range of Cisco equipment and passed the monitoring of Fiberstore's intelligent quality control system.

FS P/N: SFP-10GLRM-31
MFG PART#: SFP-10G-LRM
Price:
US$  34.00
Availability: 165 pcs in stock, Ready to ship
The actual shipping time may vary with the estimated time, it depends on handling time, destination zip code, shipping service selected and receipt of cleared payment.
Quantity:

Cisco SFP-10G-LRM Compatible 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Transceiver (MMF/SMF, 1310nm, 220m/300m, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Cisco Genuine SFP-10G-LRM Vendor Name Fiberstore
Form Type SFP+ Max Data Rate 10.3125Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance* 220m @ MMF/300m @ SMF
Interface LC duplex Optical Components FP 1310nm
Cable Type MMF/SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -6.5~-0.5dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -8.4dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000
* Minimum cabling distance for LRM modules is 300m, according to the IEEE 802.3ae.

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of Fiberstore. We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. Fiberstore has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Lifetime Warranty

All the fiber optic products in Fiberstore are fully warranted against defects in material and workmanship with a lifetime guarantee. This warranty does not cover damage caused by accident, improper care, improper use, negligence, normal wear and tear, or the natural breakdown of colors and materials over extended time and use.

This product is free of load, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
Fs p_quality_pic.jpg
This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
Fs p_quality_pic.jpg
This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
Fs p_quality_pic.jpg
This product provides the lifetime warranty ,which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.

Quality Control System:

Demonstration

Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )


Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Card : A9K-MPA-8X10GE)



Platform Support

Cisco SFP-10G-LRM is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

Cisco CRS 40x10GE-WLO Cisco WS-C3560E-12SD Cisco WS-C2960XR-48TD-I Cisco ME-3600X-24TS-M Cisco 6800 C6832-X-LE Cisco 5700 AIR-CT5760-HA-K9 Cisco WS-C3650-48TQ Cisco 4900 WS-C4948-10GE Cisco C6800-16P10G(-XL) Cisco 6800 C6880-X Cisco 6500 WS-X6716-10G-3CXL Cisco 4500 WS-X4606-X2-E Cisco WS-X6904-40G-2TXL Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-F132XP-15 Cisco WS-C3850-24XS Cisco WS-C3850-48XS-F-E Cisco WS-X4904-10GE Cisco WS-C3650-48TD Cisco WS-C4500X-F-32SFP+
Cisco 5700 AIR-CT5760-50-K9Cisco ME-3800X-24FS-MCisco WS-C2960S-48LPD-LCisco WS-C3850-24TCisco 3100 WS-CBS3130X-SCisco WS-X6816-10G-2TCisco WS-C3750X-48PFCisco 4900 WS-C4928-10GECisco WS-C3650-48PDCisco 6800 C6816-X-LECisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP8L-ECisco 4500 WS-X4013+10GECisco WS-X6816-10G-2TXLCisco C6800-16P10G(-XL)Cisco WS-C2960X-48FPD-LCisco WS-C3850-32XSCisco 4500 WS-X4606-X2-E

Packaging & Labeling

This easy to handle and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked to default Fiberstore standards. Customized label or package solutions are available on request.

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers for over 8 years, Fiberstore is able to provide customized high-quality and cost-effective solutions for all needs and specifications, including optical design, mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and electrical design, software & firmware design, integrated assembly, specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiberstore has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If any interesting, please contact our Tech Support: tech@fs.com, or Sales Team: sales@fs.com .

Shipment

Fiberstore can ship via FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT, EMS or a customer-arranged carrier. Items are often shipped the same day (some transceivers can be out the door in 20 minutes). If we have no stock in any of our global warehouses, the shipment will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx only needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and certain other countries, items will take longer to arrive due to the customs clearance period.
Customer Reviews
  • 4.7

    409 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    325
    4 Stars
    60
    3 Stars
    24
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Stars
    0
  • Share your thoughts with other customers Write a Review