Customer Service: 1 (347) 682 5079
  • Sign in or Register
  • My Account
    • Pre-Sale Service
      Chat with Online Sales for more information before purchase.
      Start Chatting
    • After-Sale Service
      If you have made a purchase, please go to My Order page to request Live Help for order details.
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver
Tap Click image to expand

Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver

#11552

Every transceiver is individually tested on a full range of Cisco equipment and passed the monitoring of Fiberstore's intelligent quality control system.

FS P/N: SFP-10GSR-85
MFG PART#: SFP-10G-SR
Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  16.00
Availability: 1566 pcs in stock, Ship same day
Quantity:

Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Cisco Genuine SFP-10G-SR Vendor Name Fiberstore
Form Type SFP+ Max Data Rate 10.3125Gbps
Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance 300m over OM3 MMF
Interface LC duplex Optical Components VCSEL 850nm
Cable Type MMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -6~-1dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -11.1dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of Fiberstore. we are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. Fiberstore has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
This product is free of load, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
Fs p_quality_pic.jpg
This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
Fs p_quality_pic.jpg
This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.

Quality Control System:

Demonstration

Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )


Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Card : A9K-MPA-8X10GE)



Platform Support

Cisco SFP-10G-SR is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-MPA-8X10GE Cisco WS-C4500X-16SFP+ Cisco ASR 9000 ASR-9922-RP-SE Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-M108X2-12L Cisco WS-C3650-48PD Cisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP8L-E Cisco C6800IA-48FPD Cisco ASR-9000V-DC-A Cisco WS-C3750E-48PD Cisco C6800-8P10G(-XL) Cisco Nexus 3000 N3k-C3132Q-X Cisco Nexus 7000 N77-F348XP-25 Cisco WS-C3750E-48TD Cisco WS-C4500X-24X-ES Cisco C6800-SUP6T Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-M132XP-12L Cisco WS-C3850-32XS Cisco ME-3800X-24FS-M Cisco Nexus 2000 N2K-C2248TP-1GE
Cisco WS-C3850-24XSCisco ASR 9000 A9K-16T/8-BCisco Nexus 5000 N5K-C5548UP-FACisco WS-C2960X-24TD-LCisco WS-C3850-16XSCisco C6800-8P10G(-XL)Cisco WS-C3850-12SCisco Nexus 5000 N55-M16PCisco WS-C3560E-24PDCisco WS-C3850-48XS-SCisco 6500 WS-X6708-10G-3CXLCisco ASR 9000 A9K-24X10GE-TRCisco Nexus 5000 N55-M8P8FPCisco WS-C3650-48FQCisco 4500 WS-X4606-X2-ECisco ASR 9000 ASR-9900-RP-TRCisco Nexus 5000 N55-M16P

Packaging & Labeling

This easy to handle and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked to default Fiberstore standards. Customized label or package solutions are available on request.

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers for over 8 years, Fiberstore is able to provide customized high-quality and cost-effective solutions for all needs and specifications, including optical design, mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and electrical design, software & firmware design, integrated assembly, specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiberstore has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us at sales@fs.com .

Shipment

Fiberstore can ship via FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT, EMS or a customer-arranged carrier. Items are often shipped the same day (some transceivers can be out the door in 20 minutes). If we have no stock in any of our global warehouses, the shipment will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx only needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and certain other countries, items will take longer to arrive due to the customs clearance period.
Customer Reviews
  • 4.7

    189 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    148
    4 Stars
    29
    3 Stars
    12
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Stars
    0
  • Share your thoughts with other customers Write a Review
Previous
Page 1 of 19