United States / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.

Optical Transport Network

Data Center Cabling

Enterprise Networks

Optic OEM Solution

Free
Project Support

Multi-brand Compatibility

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

Free
Project Support

For Enterprise

For Service Provider

For Cloud Provider

Free
Project Support

In-Building Wireless

Power Over Ethernet

Netwoking & Security

Free
Project Support

Multi-brand Compatibility

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

Select your Country/Region

Products may have different prices and availability based on country/region.

Americas

Europe

Latin America and the Caribbean

Asia Pacific

Africa, Middle East, and India

Others

Choose Currency :
$USD
  • $USD
  • EUR
  • £GBP
  • $CAD
  • $AUD
  • CHF
  • $HKD
  • ¥JPY
  • R$BRL
  • kr.NOK
  • kr.DKK
  • kr.SEK
  • $MXN
  • $NZD
  • $SGD
  • рубRUB
Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module

#11552

SFP+ transceiver module is individually tested on a full range of Cisco equipment and passes the monitoring of FS.COM intelligent quality control system.

Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module

Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module

  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Request Stock
FS P/N: SFP-10GSR-85
Price:
US$  16.00
Item location:
Seattle, United States
Availability:
43390 pcs in stock, U.S. Warehouse
·1000

pcs in stock, AU Warehouse

·25970

pcs in stock, EU Warehouse

·28150

pcs in stock, CN Warehouse

Shipping:
Free Shipping on orders over US$ 79
Want it tomorrowJul. 19? Order by 4pm (PST) and choose Overnight Shipping at checkout.

Please select an option for each attribute in black.

Please choose a brand.

Quantity:

Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Cisco Genuine SFP-10G-SR Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Type SFP+ Max Data Rate 10.3125Gbps
Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance* 300m over OM3 MMF
Interface LC duplex Optical Components VCSEL 850nm
Cable Type MMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -7.3~-1dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -11.1dBm
Industrial Temperature Range -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F) Protocols MSA Compliant
* Minimum cabling distance for SR modules is 2m, according to the IEEE 802.3ae.

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of FS.COM. We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. FS.COM has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Lifetime Warranty

All the fiber optic products in FS.COM are fully warranted against defects in material and workmanship with a lifetime guarantee. This warranty does not cover damage caused by accident, improper care, improper use, negligence, normal wear and tear, or the natural breakdown of colors and materials over extended time and use.

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty ,which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.

10G Migrate to 40GbE by Interconnecting LC Duplex Cables and MTP Trunk Cable

With increasing number of network connections in data centers, the 12-Fiber channel 40GbE migration plan is quickly becoming a matter of survival. The figure below shows the connections of using LC duplex cables and MTP Trunk Cable upgrade path moving from 10Gig to 40GbE.

Item No. ID# Description
1 11552 Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver
2 40180 1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) OM4 Fiber Patch Cable
3 51607 1U HD Fiber Enclosure unloaded, to 4x FAPs Fiber Adapter Panels or 4x HD MPO/MTP Cassettes
4 57017 MTP-12 to LC UPC Duplex 12 Fibers MPO/MTP Cassette, OM4, Polarity A
5 68017 1m (3ft) MTP-12F Female OM4 50/125 Trunk Cable, Polarity B, Elite, Plenum (OFNP) Bunch
6 17931 Generic Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m MTP/MPO Transceiver
7 29122 S5850-32S2Q (32*10GE+2*40GE) High Performance Data Center Switch
FS.COM Compatible Optical Transceiver Solution

Quality Control System:

Demonstration

Cisco N9K-C9396PX

Cisco Catalyst 4948E-F

Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Card : A9K-MPA-8X10GE)



Platform Support

Cisco SFP-10G-SR is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

FS.COM S5850-32S2Q Switch Cisco WS-X6904-40G-2T Cisco Nexus 5000 N5K-C5548P-FA Cisco ASR 9000 ASR-9900-RP-TR Cisco 3100 WS-CBS3110X-S-I Cisco ASR A901-6-CZ-FT-A Cisco ME-3800X-24FS-M Cisco 6800 C6816-X-LE Cisco WS-C4900M Cisco 6500 VS-S720-10G-3CXL Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3172PQ Cisco WS-C2960X-24TD-L Cisco WS-C3650-24PD Cisco ASR A901-6CZ-F-A Cisco WS-C2960XR-24TD-I Cisco Nexus 4000 N4K-4001I-XPX Cisco WS-X6908-10G-2T Cisco WS-C3560E-12D Cisco WS-C3850-24P Cisco WS-C3850-48P
Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3064PQ-10GE Cisco WS-C2960XR-48LPD-ICisco C6800-SUP6T-XLCisco WS-C3750E-48TDCisco WS-C3850-48XS-SCisco Nexus 5000 N55-M16UPCisco WS-C2960X-48LPD-LCisco WS-C3650-48FQCisco N10-S6200Cisco WS-C3560X-48PCisco WS-X6908-10G-2TXLCisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP6L-ECisco UCS-FI-6324UPCisco Nexus 2000 N2K-C2224TP-1GECisco Nexus 7000 N7K-M224XP-23LCisco Nexus 5000 N5K-M1404Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3048Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-M132XP-12LCisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP8L-ECisco 5700 AIR-CT5760-25-K9
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.8

    2140 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    81%
    4 Stars
    14%
    3 Stars
    5%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%