need help

Chat live with US

Live Chat

Send us a message

Email Now

Want a call?

+1 (877) 205 5306
United States - USD

Country

United States

Currency

Save
Global
Shipping
Cart 0
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver
Tap Click image to expand

Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver

#11555

Every transceiver is individually tested on a full range of Cisco equipment and passed the monitoring of Fiberstore's intelligent quality control system.

FS P/N: SFP-10GLR-31
MFG PART#: SFP-10G-LR
Price:
US$  34.00
Item location:
Seattle, Washington, United States
Availability: 16315 pcs in stock,  Ready to ship
The actual shipping time may vary with the estimated time, it depends on handling time, destination zip code, shipping service selected and receipt of cleared payment.
Quantity:

Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Cisco Genuine SFP-10G-LR Vendor Name Fiberstore
Form Type SFP+ Max Data Rate 10.3125Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance* 10km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components DFB 1310nm
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -8.2~0.5dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -14.4dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000
* Minimum cabling distance for LR modules is 2m, according to the IEEE 802.3ae.

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of Fiberstore. We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. Fiberstore has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Lifetime Warranty

All the fiber optic products in Fiberstore are fully warranted against defects in material and workmanship with a lifetime guarantee. This warranty does not cover damage caused by accident, improper care, improper use, negligence, normal wear and tear, or the natural breakdown of colors and materials over extended time and use.

This product is free of load, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
Fs p_quality_pic.jpg
This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
Fs p_quality_pic.jpg
This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
Fs p_quality_pic.jpg
This product provides the lifetime warranty ,which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.

10GBASE-LR SFP+ Interconnection with 4x10GBASE-LR QSFP+ Optics

Below interconnection in figure shows how to extend your Networks up to 40G with MTP cable and 4x10GBASE-LR QSFP+ transceiver for your high speed data center solution. The 4x 10GBASE-LR SFP+ transceivers interconnection with 1x 40GBASE-LR QSFP+ transceivers by one MTP-4LC harness cable directly.

Item No. ID# Description
1 11555 Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver
2 68933 2m (7ft) MPO-8F Female to 4 LC Duplex SMF 9/125 Harness Cable, Polarity B, Elite, LSZH
3 35209 Generic Compatible 40GBASE-PLR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km MTP/MPO
4 29123 S5850-48S6Q (48*10GE+6*40GE) High Performance Data Center Switch

Quality Control System:

Demonstration

Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )


Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Card : A9K-MPA-8X10GE)



Platform Support

Cisco SFP-10G-LR is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

FS S5850-32S2Q Switch Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-MPA-8X10GE Cisco 4500 WS-X4712-SFP+E Cisco WS-C2960X-48FPD-L Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-M108X2-12L Cisco WS-C4500X-F-32SFP+ Cisco WS-C3850-24T Cisco 6800 C6824-X-LE-40G Cisco WS-X6908-10G-2TXL Cisco 6800 C6880-X Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9464PX Cisco ASR A901-6CZ-F-A Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-24X10GE-SE Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PX Cisco Nexus 5000 N55-M8P8FP Cisco Nexus 5000 N5K-C5548UP-FA Cisco WS-C3650-48TQ Cisco WS-C2960X-48TD-L Cisco 4900 WS-C4948E Cisco WS-C3850-32XS
FS S5800-48F4S SwitchCisco 6500 VS-S2T-10GCisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP7-ECisco WS-C2960XR-48FPD-ICisco Nexus 7000 N7K-M132XP-12LCisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP6L-ECisco 5700 AIR-CT5760-1K-K9Cisco C6800-16P10G(-XL)Cisco C6800IA-48FPDRCisco WS-C2960S-48TD-LCisco ASR A901-6-CZ-FT-DCisco ASR 9000 A9K-RSP880-TRCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9396PXCisco Nexus 5000 N55-M16PCisco Nexus 7000 N7K-F248XP-25Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3172PQCisco WS-C3750E-24TDCisco ASR 9000 A9K-RSP880-SECisco WS-C3850-24XSCisco ASR 9000 ASR-9900-RP-TR

Packaging & Labeling

This easy to handle and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked to default Fiberstore standards. Customized label or package solutions are available on request.

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers for over 8 years, Fiberstore is able to provide customized high-quality and cost-effective solutions for all needs and specifications, including optical design, mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and electrical design, software & firmware design, integrated assembly, specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiberstore has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If any interesting, please contact our Tech Support: tech@fs.com, or Sales Team: sales@fs.com .

Shipment

Fiberstore can ship via FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT, EMS or a customer-arranged carrier. Items are often shipped the same day (some transceivers can be out the door in 20 minutes). If we have no stock in any of our global warehouses, the shipment will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx only needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and certain other countries, items will take longer to arrive due to the customs clearance period.
Questions & Answers

Questions & Answers About This Product

You also can live chat with us for help!

Customer Reviews
  • 4.8

    1431 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    1159
    4 Stars
    200
    3 Stars
    72
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Stars
    0
  • Share your thoughts with other customers Write a Review