need help

Chat live with US

Live Chat

Send us a message

Email Now

Want a call?

+1 (877) 205 5306
United States - USD

Country/Region

United States

Currency

Save
Global
Shipping
Cart
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module

#11555

SFP+ transceiver module is individually tested on a full range of Cisco equipment and passes the monitoring of FS.COM intelligent quality control system.

Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module

Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module

1529 reviews Need Help?
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Request Stock
4.8
1529 reviews
Get a quote share need help?
FS P/N: SFP-10GLR-31
Price:
US$  34.00
Item location:
Seattle, United States
Availability:
4463 pcs in stock, U.S. Warehouse
·9574

pcs in stock, EU Warehouse

·7698

pcs in stock, CN Warehouse

Shipping:
Free Shipping on orders over $79
Want it Tuesday? Choose Overnight Shipping at checkout.

Please select an option for each attribute in black.

Please choose a brand.

Quantity:

Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Cisco Genuine SFP-10G-LR Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Type SFP+ Max Data Rate 10.3125Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance* 10km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components DFB 1310nm
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -8.2~0.5dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -14.4dBm
Industrial Temperature Range -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F) Protocols MSA Compliant
* Minimum cabling distance for LR modules is 2m, according to the IEEE 802.3ae.

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of FS.COM. We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. FS.COM has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Lifetime Warranty

All the fiber optic products in FS.COM are fully warranted against defects in material and workmanship with a lifetime guarantee. This warranty does not cover damage caused by accident, improper care, improper use, negligence, normal wear and tear, or the natural breakdown of colors and materials over extended time and use.

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty ,which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.

10GBASE-LR SFP+ Interconnection with 4x10GBASE-LR QSFP+ Optics

Below interconnection in figure shows how to extend your Networks up to 40G with MTP cable and 4x10GBASE-LR QSFP+ transceiver for your high speed data center solution. The 4x 10GBASE-LR SFP+ transceivers interconnection with 1x 40GBASE-LR QSFP+ transceivers by one MTP-4LC harness cable directly.

Item No. ID# Description
1 11555 Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver
2 68933 2m (7ft) MPO-8F Female to 4 LC Duplex SMF 9/125 Harness Cable, Polarity B, Elite, LSZH
3 35209 Generic Compatible 40GBASE-PLR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km MTP/MPO
4 29123 S5850-48S6Q (48*10GE+6*40GE) High Performance Data Center Switch

Quality Control System:

Demonstration

Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )


Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Card : A9K-MPA-8X10GE)



Platform Support

Cisco SFP-10G-LR is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

FS.COM S5850-32S2Q Switch Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PX Cisco WS-C3850-16XS Cisco Nexus 4000 N4K-4001I-XPX Cisco ME-3800X-24FS-M Cisco ME-3600X-24TS-M Cisco UCS-FI-6324UP Cisco C6800-8P10G(-XL) Cisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP6-E Cisco Nexus 5000 N5K- 56128UP Cisco WS-C3560X-24P Cisco WS-C4500X-40X-ES Cisco WS-C3560E-12D Cisco WS-C2960XR-24TD-I Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3064X Cisco 5700 AIR-CT5760-1K-K9 Cisco WS-X4908-10GE Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9564PX Cisco WS-C4500X-16SFP+ Cisco ASR 9000 ASR-9001
Cisco C6800-16P10G(-XL)Cisco 6800 C6832-X-LECisco Nexus 2000 N2K-C2232TM-10GECisco WS-C3750X-24PCisco WS-C3560E-24TDCisco WS-C3750X-48PCisco WS-C3560E-48TDCisco WS-C2960S-24PD-LCisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3132QCisco N20-I6584Cisco WS-C3750X-24TCisco 2360-48TD-SCisco WS-X6816-10G-2TXLCisco C6800IA-48FPDCisco WS-C3650-24PDCisco Nexus 2000 N2K-C2248TP-1GECisco WS-C2960X-24TD-L
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

  • Q:

    Is this module compatible with Cisco Catalyst 2960L Switches? By Emin on February 11, 2018

    A:

    Yes. This module is compatible with Cisco Catalyst 2960L Switches. By FS.COM on March 01, 2018

  • Q:

    What cable type is needed for 10G LR transceivers? By Watt on December 12, 2017

    A:

    The FS.COM 10GBASE-LR SFP+ transceivers can use duplex LC singlemode fiber patch cables for direct interconnection and as for 10G to 40G network speed upgrade connection, 8 fibers singlemode MTP/MPO-LC harness cables can be applied. By FS.COM on December 12, 2017

  • Q:

    What kinds of custom choices are offered in FS.COM? By Glasscock on June 02, 2017

    A:

    As for customized transceivers, FS.COM offers regular custom choices such as compatibility, transmission distance, operating temperature, label pattern, label colors and etc. What's more, FS.COM welcomes any inquiry for customized products and solutions for all needs and specifications. By FS.COM on June 02, 2017

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.8

    see all 1529 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    81%
    4 Stars
    14%
    3 Stars
    5%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%