need help

Chat live with US

Live Chat

Send us a message

Email Now

Want a call?

+1 (877) 205 5306
United States - USD

Country

United States

Currency

Save
Global
Shipping
Cart
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable
Tap Click image to expand

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable

#40191

A smart and cost-effective solution for long distance transmission.

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable

  • Description
  • Q&A
FS P/N: SM-LCU-LCU-DX-FS-1M-PVC
Price:
US$  2.80
Item location:
Seattle, United States
Availability: 11632 pcs in U.S. Warehouse
·822

pcs in EU Warehouse

·1915

pcs in CN Warehouse

, Ready to ship
We are always devoted to offering the fastest delivery with multi-warehouse system. Learn more about our shipping policy.

Please select an option for each attribute in black.

Quantity:

High Quality and Cost-effective 9/125 Micron Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable


The 9/125 micron single mode fiber optic cable is suitable for enterprise network, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any place fiber jumper cables are needed. It meets RoHS compliant, and cable is optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality.

FS.COM also provides a full set of OEM services, such as fiber connector, length, color, fiber grade, specification, material, package etc.
ConnectorLC to LCJacket OD2.0mm
Fiber Type9/125μmFiber CountDuplex
Polish TypeUPC to UPCJacket MaterialPVC
Insertion loss≤0.3dBAttenuation at 1310 nm 0.36 dB/km
Return loss≥50dB Attenuation at 1550 nm 0.22 dB/km
Minimum Bend Radius 30mm Operating temperature-40~75°C
Fiber GradeG652DPolarityA(Tx) to B(Rx)
Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FS.COM. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FS.COM has passed many quality system verifications, like ISO9001 and RoHS, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.

Quality Control System:

Direct Connection for 10G SFP+ Transceivers

Just using a singlemode duplex fiber patch cable in long distance transmission, you can connect two 10G switch with SFP+ transceivers fast. The following image shows two SFP+ transceivers connected by a SMF fiber patch cable.

Item No. ID# Description
1 11555 Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver
2 40191 1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex PVC(OFNR) SMF Fiber Patch Cable
3 26388 Fiber Optic Cassette Cleaner for LC/SC/FC/ST/MU/D4/DIN Connector
4 11591 Generic Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver
5 29123 S5850-48S6Q (48*10GE+6*40GE) High Performance Data Center Switch

A Simple, Cost-effective Cabling in High-Speed Network

There are hundreds of cabling solutions for high-speed network, but how do you choose? The following easy, fast and cost-effective cabling solution of SMF duplex fiber patch cable and 12 fibers MTP cassette may resolve your questions.

Item No. ID# Description
1 29127 S5800-48F4S (48*1GE+4*10GE) High Performance Data Center Switch
2 11591 Generic Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver
3 40191 1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex PVC(OFNR) SMF Fiber Patch Cable
4 57016 MTP-12 to LC 12 Fibers MPO/MTP Cassette, SMF, Type A
5 57037 MTP-12 to LC 12 Fibers MPO/MTP Cassette, SMF, Type AF
6 34684 1RU Rack Mount Fiber Enclosure unloaded
7 68101 3m (10ft) MTP Female to MTP Female 12 Fibers SMF Trunk Cable, Type A

Product Highlights

Industry Standard Fiber Optic Cable

The fiber optic cable has industry standard flammability rating OFNR (Riser) jacket and duplex fiber connector which meets EIA/TIA 604-2 for high speed cabling networks.

OS2 9/125 Singlemode Duplex 
Industry Standard Fiber Optic Cable

Premium Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule

Quality zirconia ceramic ferrule ensures optimum IL and RL , giving you excellent performance.

OS2 9/125 Singlemode Duplex 
Premium Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule
OS2 9/125 Singlemode Duplex Clear Cable Printing
Clear Cable Printing

Fiber type, cable jacket etc. in the bunch help clarify and recognize different cables.

Perfect Combination of Fiber Core & Cable Diameter

9/125um fiber core and 2.0mm cable diameter provide maximum protection.

OS2 9/125 Singlemode Duplex 

Perfect Combination of Fiber Core & Cable Diameter

High Quality Fiber Optic Cable Guarantee

End face test, insertion loss test and other tests of fiber patch cable ensure high-speed Ethernet network equipment connections.

OS2 9/125 Singlemode Duplex 
High Quality Fiber Optic Cable Guarantee

Packing & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labeled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solution are available on request.

  • OS2 9/125 Singlemode Duplex

    Waterproof LDPE(Low-density polyethylene) plastic packing for each cable.

  • OS2 9/125 Singlemode Duplex

    Labeled the specifications of the item for easy identifications.

  • OS2 9/125 Singlemode Duplex

    K=K Corrugated Carton for carton package, providing maximum protection of your items.

Questions & Answers

Ask a question

  • Question:

    Are your SM fiber patch cables made with glass or polymer? Are they certified for 10 gig? By Bob Answer this question

    By Bob 09/27/2017
    Answer:

    Thanks for your question. Our SM fiber patch cable's core fiber is made with glass, and cable jacket is made of polymer. Yes, it is certified for 10 gig. By FS.COM

    4 Helpful votes Comments Report
  • Question:

    Are these cables compatible with a variety of modules? By Danny William Answer this question

    By Danny William 06/29/2017
    Answer:

    Yes, LC cables can be compatible with SFP, SFP+ (BIDI SFP+), XFP. SC cables can be compatible with BIDI SFP, GBIC, X2 and XENPAK. By FS.COM

    5 Helpful votes Comments Report
  • Question:

    What's the difference between orange fiber optic cable and aqua? By Azanías Answer this question

    By Azanías 06/29/2017
    Answer:

    Both OM1 and OM2 are typically orange, the difference being the size, which is why you see both orange 50 and 62.5 micron cables. OM3 and OM4 are typically aqua. Higher speed applications require OM3 and OM4 (or better) for certain distances. And they have different data rate. OM1 and OM2 can support 1Gb and 10Gb speeds, OM3 and OM4 can support 1Gb to 100Gb speeds. By FS.COM

    2 Helpful votes Comments Report
Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.9

    see all 1099 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    994
    4 Stars
    105
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Stars
    0

Your question was submitted. Question is processing and posted within 1-3 days.