Customer Service: 1 (253) 277 3058
  • Sign in or Register
  • My Account
    • Pre-Sale Service
      Chat with Online Sales for more information before purchase.
      Start Chatting
    • After-Sale Service
      If you have made a purchase, please go to My Order page to request Live Help for order details.
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
40 Channels C21-C60 Dual Fiber DWDM Mux Demux, with 1310nm Port for 40G/100G LR4, and Monitor Port
Tap Click image to expand

40 Channels C21-C60 Dual Fiber DWDM Mux Demux, with 1310nm Port for 40G/100G LR4, and Monitor Port

#35887

3.5dB typical IL, 5.0dB max IL, AAWG, 1U rack rount, LC/UPC, with 1% split monitor port. Totally run 500Gbps over the unit.

FS P/N: FMU-D402160M3
Shipping Cost:
US$  57.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  1,800.00
Availability: 43 pcs in stock, Ship same day
Quantity:

40ch C21-C60 Dual Fiber DWDM Mux Demux, AAWG, with 1310nm Port and Monitor Port


The 40ch Mux Demux is a high density, low loss and standalone passive optical module. It is based on a-thermal AWG technology with Gaussian shaped pass bands. The unit contains two pieces of forty-channel DWDM 100GHz multiplexers (one mux, one demux) with monitor port, and 1310nm port for 1G/10G/40G/100G “grey” light.
Product Details
Wavelength40 channels C21-C60Channel Spacing100GHz(0.8nm)
Line TypeDual fiberConnectorDuplex LC/UPC
Special PortMonitor port&1310nm portDimension 481.8mm(W) x 261.2mm(D) x 44mm(H)
Insertion Loss< 5.0 dB, 3.5 dB typical
(including connectors and adapters)
Return Loss > 45 dB
Operating Temperature-5°C ~ +75°CStorage Temperature-40°C ~ +80°C
Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FiberStore. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FiberStore has passed many quality system verification, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
Lifetime Warranty
All the fiber optic products in Fiberstore are fully warranted against defects in material and workmanship with a lifetime guarantee. This warranty does not cover damage caused by accident, improper care, improper use, negligence, normal wear and tear, or the natural breakdown of colors and materials over extended time and use.
Lifetime Warranty

Product Highlights

Mux/Demux 40 Channels over Dual Fiber
  • Built-in Mux and Demux in one unit,working on two network fibers
  • Completely passive, no power& no cooling required
  • Protocal and rate transparent for applications up to 10Gbps
DWDM MUX DEMUX 
Mux/Demux 40 Channels over Dual Fiber
  • Connection Easily

    Easy connection between Mux unit and fiber patch cable by keeping the key in the same orientation

    DWDM MUX DEMUX 
Connection Easily
  • Change Mounting Depth

    The mounting bracket, flexible to expand or reduce the mounting depth.

    DWDM MUX DEMUX 
Change Mounting Depth

Monitor Port for Easy Troubleshooting, 1310nm Port for 40G/100G Transceivers

Monitor port, 1% split, ensures easy troubleshooting without downtime.1310nm wide band port is used for 40G/100G transceivers,plus 100Gbps up to 40 services at 10Gbps over 1 fiber pair, in total 500Gbps.

DWDM MUX DEMUX 
Monitor Port for Easy Troubleshooting, 1310nm Port for 40G/100G Transceivers

On The Importance of Cable Management
High degree of protection, robust 1.2mm SPCC construction & 0.15mm black powder coat

1U horizontal cable management panel with rings are included to provide organized management of patch cables.

DWDM MUX DEMUX 
On The Importance of Cable Management
Customer Reviews
  • 4.8

    26 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    22
    4 Stars
    4
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Stars
    0
  • Share your thoughts with other customers Write a Review
Previous
Page 1 of 3