need help

Chat live with US

Live Chat

Send us a message

Email Now

Want a call?

+1 (877) 205 5306
United States - USD

Country

United States

Currency

Save
Global
Shipping
Cart 0
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Intel E10GSFPSR Compatible 1000BASE-SX and 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver
Tap Click image to expand

Intel E10GSFPSR Compatible 1000BASE-SX and 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver

#36431

Every transceiver is individually tested on a full range of Intel equipment and passed the monitoring of Fiberstore's intelligent quality control system.

FS P/N: SFP-10GSR-85
MFG PART#: E10GSFPSR
Price:
US$  16.00
Item location:
Seattle, Washington, United States
Availability: 11071 pcs in stock,  Ready to ship
The actual shipping time may vary with the estimated time, it depends on handling time, destination zip code, shipping service selected and receipt of cleared payment.
Quantity:

Intel E10GSFPSR Compatible 1000BASE-SX and 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Intel Genuine E10GSFPSR Vendor Name Fiberstore
Form Type SFP+ Max Data Rate 10.3125Gbps
Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance* 300m over OM3 MMF
Interface LC duplex Optical Components VCSEL 850nm
Cable Type MMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -7.3~-1dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -11.1dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000
* Minimum cabling distance for SR modules is 2m, according to the IEEE 802.3ae.

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of Fiberstore. We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. Fiberstore has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Lifetime Warranty

All the fiber optic products in Fiberstore are fully warranted against defects in material and workmanship with a lifetime guarantee. This warranty does not cover damage caused by accident, improper care, improper use, negligence, normal wear and tear, or the natural breakdown of colors and materials over extended time and use.

This product is free of load, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
Fs p_quality_pic.jpg
This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
Fs p_quality_pic.jpg
This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
Fs p_quality_pic.jpg
This product provides the lifetime warranty ,which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.

Quality Control System:


Platform Support

Intel E10GSFPSR is supported on a wide range of Intel equipment.

FS S5850-32S2Q Switch 10 Gigabit AF DA Dual Port Server Adapter - E10G42AFDA 10 Gigabit XF SR Server Adapter - EXPX9501AFXSR X520 Ethernet Server Adapter - X520-SR2 - E10G42BFSR Ethernet Enterprise Server Adapter - SFN5122F Dual-Port SFP+ 10G 10 Gigabit AF DA Dual Port Server Adapter - E10G42AFDA Ethernet Enterprise Server Adapter - SFN5122F Dual-Port SFP+ 10G FS S5850-48S2Q4C Switch HP Ethernet 10Gb 2 port 557 SFP+ Adapter - 788995-B21 X520 Ethernet Server Adapter - X520-DA2 - E10G42BTDA 10 Gigabit XF SR Server Adapter - EXPX9501AFXSR HP Ethernet 10Gb 2port 546 SFP+ Adapter - 779773-B21 X520 Ethernet Server Adapter - X520-DA2 - E10G42BTDA
FS S5800-48F4S Switch HP/Compaq Workstation Z440SFN6122F Dual-Port SFP+ 10G Ethernet Server Adapter w/ Precision Time Synchronization - SFN5322F Dual-Port SFP+ 10G Ethernet Server Adapter w/ Precision Time Synchronization - SFN5322F Dual-Port SFP+ 10G10 Gigabit XF SR Server Adapter - EXPX9502AFXSR X520 Ethernet Server Adapter - X520-SR2 - E10G42BFSRFS S5850-48S6Q Switch X520 10Gigabit Ethernet Card - 49Y7960 Ethernet Enterprise Server Adapter - 10 Gigabit XF SR Server Adapter - EXPX9502AFXSR X520 Ethernet Server Adapter - X520-SR1 - E10G41BFSR Intel E10GSFPSR is supported on a wide range of Intel equipment. HP/Compaq Workstation Z440Ethernet Enterprise Server Adapter - SFN6122F Dual-Port SFP+ 10G

Packaging & Labeling

This easy to handle and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked to default Fiberstore standards. Customized label or package solutions are available on request.

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers for over 8 years, Fiberstore is able to provide customized high-quality and cost-effective solutions for all needs and specifications, including optical design, mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and electrical design, software & firmware design, integrated assembly, specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiberstore has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If any interesting, please contact our Tech Support: tech@fs.com, or Sales Team: sales@fs.com .

Shipment

Fiberstore can ship via FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT, EMS or a customer-arranged carrier. Items are often shipped the same day (some transceivers can be out the door in 20 minutes). If we have no stock in any of our global warehouses, the shipment will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx only needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and certain other countries, items will take longer to arrive due to the customs clearance period.
Questions & Answers

Questions & Answers About This Product

You also can live chat with us for help!

Customer Reviews
  • 4.8

    139 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    116
    4 Stars
    15
    3 Stars
    8
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Stars
    0
  • Share your thoughts with other customers Write a Review