need help

Chat live with US

Live Chat

Send us a message

Email Now

Want a call?

+1 (877) 205 5306
United States - USD

Country

United States

Currency

Save
Global
Shipping
Cart
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module
Tap Click image to expand

Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module

#31287

SFP+ transceiver module is individually tested on a full range of Juniper Networks equipment and passes the monitoring of FS.COM intelligent quality control system.

Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module

Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module

2113 reviews Need Help?
  • Description
  • Download
  • Recommendation
  • Q&A
4.8
2113 reviews
volume pricing share need help?
FS P/N: SFP-10GSR-85
MFG PART#: EX-SFP-10GE-SR
Price:
US$  16.00
Item location:
Seattle, United States
Availability: 16516 pcs in U.S. Warehouse
·5216

pcs in EU Warehouse

·6345

pcs in CN Warehouse

, Ready to ship
We are always devoted to offering the fastest delivery with multi-warehouse system. Learn more about our shipping policy.

Please select an option for each attribute in black.

Quantity:

Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Juniper Networks Genuine EX-SFP-10GE-SR Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Type SFP+ Max Data Rate 10.3125Gbps
Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance* 300m over OM3 MMF
Interface LC duplex Optical Components VCSEL 850nm
Cable Type MMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -7.3~-1dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -11.1dBm
Industrial Temperature Range -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000
Protocols MSA Compliant
* Minimum cabling distance for SR modules is 2m, according to the IEEE 802.3ae.

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of FS.COM. We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. FS.COM has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Lifetime Warranty

All the fiber optic products in FS.COM are fully warranted against defects in material and workmanship with a lifetime guarantee. This warranty does not cover damage caused by accident, improper care, improper use, negligence, normal wear and tear, or the natural breakdown of colors and materials over extended time and use.

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty ,which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.

Transceiver Compatibility Test

Quality Control System:

Demonstration

Juniper MX960



Platform Support

Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-SR is supported on a wide range of Juniper Networks equipment.

FS.COM S5850-32S2Q Switch EX4200 EX6200 FS.COM S5800-48F4S Switch EX4300
FS.COM S5850-48S6Q SwitchEX9200EX3300FS.COM S5850-48S2Q4C SwitchEX4500

Packaging & Labeling

This easy to handle and well-protected transceiver package has been labeled and marked to default FS.COM standards. Customized label or package solutions are available on request.

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers for over 8 years, FS.COM is able to provide customized high-quality and cost-effective solutions for all needs and specifications, including optical design, mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and electrical design, software & firmware design, integrated assembly, specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, FS.COM has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If any interesting, please contact our Tech Support: tech@fs.com, or Sales Team: sales@fs.com .

Shipment

FS.COM can ship via FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT, EMS or a customer-arranged carrier. Items are often shipped the same day (some transceivers can be out the door in 20 minutes). If we have no stock in any of our global warehouses, the shipment will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx only needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and certain other countries, items will take longer to arrive due to the customs clearance period.
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

  • Q:

    What kinds of custom choices are offered in FS.COM? By Glasscock on July 20, 2017

    A:

    As for customized transceivers, FS.COM offers regular custom choices such as compatibility, transmission distance, operating temperature, label pattern, label colors and etc. What's more, FS.COM welcomes any inquiry for customized products and solutions for all needs and specifications. By FS.COM on July 20, 2017

  • Q:

    Why should I trust FS.COM compatible transceivers? By Soza on June 03, 2017

    A:

    Besides the price advantage we have compared to branded transceivers, FS.COM compatible transceivers also maintain the same performance and reliability. To satisfy our customers' needs of high performance, all of our transceivers are tested multiple times in mainstream original brand switches in our test center before shipped out. By FS.COM on June 03, 2017

  • Q:

    Once I place an order for my transceivers, how long will it take to receive them? By Mellinger on May 13, 2017

    A:

    FS.COM has been maintaining huge stock level of the 10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceivers in U.S. warehouse, EU warehouse and CN warehouse. As long as the products you order are all in stock, we will ship them out the same day you place your order. As for some specific products or products that have a short stock, we will keep you informed ahead of time before you place your order. By FS.COM on May 13, 2017

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.8

    see all 2113 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    1720
    4 Stars
    288
    3 Stars
    104
    2 Stars
    1
    1 Stars
    0