Customer Service: 1 (425) 502 7191
  • Sign in or Register
  • My Account
    • Pre-Sale Service
      Chat with Online Sales for more information before purchase.
      Start Chatting
    • After-Sale Service
      If you have made a purchase, please go to My Order page to request Live Help for order details.
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver
Tap Click image to expand

Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver

#31287

Every transceiver is individually tested on full range of Juniper Networks equipments, walks through the testing challenges and 100% compatibility.

FS P/N: SFP-10GSR-85
MFG PART#: EX-SFP-10GE-SR
Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  16.00
Availability: 1922 pcs in stock, Ship same day
Quantity:

Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Juniper Networks Genuine EX-SFP-10GE-SR Vendor Name Fiberstore
Form Type SFP+ Max Data Rate 10.3125Gbps
Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance 300m over OM3 MMF
Interface LC duplex Optical Components VCSEL 850nm
Cable Type MMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -6~-1dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -11.1dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000
Juniper Networks Standard 10G SFP+ Transceivers Series
ApplicationPart NumberDescription
Standard10GSFP+EX-SFP-10GE-SRSFP+, 10GBase-SR, 850nm, MMF, 300m@OM3, LC, DOMdownload
Standard10GSFP+EX-SFP-10GE-LRMSFP+, 10GBase-LRM, 1310nm, MMF, 220m, LC, DOMdownload
Standard10GSFP+EX-SFP-10GE-LRSFP+, 10GBase-LR, 1310nm, SMF, 10km, LC, DOMdownload
Standard10GSFP+EX-SFP-10GE-ERSFP+, 10GBase-ER, 1550nm, SMF, 40km, LC, DOMdownload
Standard10GSFP+EX-SFP-10GE-ZRSFP+, 10GBase-ZR, 1550nm, SMF, 80km, LC, DOMdownload
Standard10GSFP+EX-SFP-10GE-ZR100SFP+, 10GBase-ZR, 1550nm, SMF, 100km, LC, DOMdownload

Platform Support

Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-SR is supported on a wide range of Juniper Networks equipment.

EX3300 EX4200 EX4300
EX6200EX9200EX4500

Test Center:

Juniper MX960


Packaging & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solutions are available as request.

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers over 8 years, Fiberstore is able to provide customized and cost-effective solutions of high quality for all needs and specifications, including Optical design, Mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and Electrical design, Software & Firmware design, Integrated assembly, Specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiberstore has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us sales@fs.com.

Shipment

Fiberstore can provide the both ourselves forwarder and customer appointed forwarder in the way of Air, Sea, Road. Which is carrier by FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS. Your items are probably shipped at the same day (some transceivers can be delivered within 20 minutes). If we have no stocks in our warehouse, the ship will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx just needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

Our Factory

Fs new_factory_transceiver01.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver02.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver03.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver04.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver05.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver06.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver07.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver08.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver09.jpg
Customer Reviews
  • 4.7

    97 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    76
    4 Stars
    16
    3 Stars
    5
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
Calvin August 5,2016
5.0
Very easy to find what I wanted and quite efficient on shipping and delivery.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Robert August 1,2016
5.0
Great company to buy from, items shipped quickly.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Josiah July 13,2016
5.0
Competitive prices, quick shipments.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Jessie June 21,2016
5.0
I have always been pleased with their products and service.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Francis May 14,2016
5.0
Very good transaction. Online order process was simple and delivery was fast.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Jackson April 20,2016
5.0
Checkout and selection views of products was very good.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Cary April 12,2016
5.0
a variety of items with fast shipping, very please with their service.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Lance April 6,2016
5.0
Nice product delivered on time.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Robert April 5,2016
5.0
my order was processed very quickly and it arrived just four days after I placed the order.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Jeffery April 4,2016
5.0
Good customer service and great products.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Previous
Page 1 of 10