Customer Service: +1 (718) 577 1006
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Arista Networks SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m OM3 DOM Transceiver
Tap Click image to expand

Arista Networks SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m OM3 DOM Transceiver

#36982

Every transceiver is individually tested on full range of Arista Networks equipments, walks through the testing challenges and 100% compatibility.

FS P/N: SFP-10GSR-85
MFG PART#: SFP-10G-SR
Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  16.00
Availability: 2276 pcs in stock, Ship same day
Quantity:

Arista Networks SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Arista Networks Genuine SFP-10G-SR Vendor Name Fiberstore
Form Type SFP+ Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance 300m over OM3 MMF
Interface LC duplex Optical Components VCSEL 850nm
Cable Type MMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -6~-1dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -11.1dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000
Arista Networks Standard 10G SFP+ Transceivers Series
ApplicationPart NumberDescription
Standard10GSFP+SFP-10G-SRSFP+, 10GBase-SR, 850nm, MMF, 300m@OM3, LC, DOMdownload
Standard10GSFP+SFP-10G-LRMSFP+, 10GBase-LRM, 1310nm, MMF, 220m, LC, DOMdownload
Standard10GSFP+SFP-10G-LRSFP+, 10GBase-LR, 1310nm, SMF, 10km, LC, DOMdownload
Standard10GSFP+SFP-10G-ERSFP+, 10GBase-ER, 1550nm, SMF, 40km, LC, DOMdownload
Standard10GSFP+SFP-10G-ZRSFP+, 10GBase-ZR, 1550nm, SMF, 80km, LC, DOMdownload
Standard10GSFP+SFP-10G-ZR100SFP+, 10GBase-ZR, 1550nm, SMF, 100km, LC, DOMdownload

Platform Support

Arista Networks SFP-10G-SR is supported on a wide range of Arista equipment.

Arista 7010T Arista 7260X Arista 7050S Arista 7050T Arista 7500 Arista 7050QX-32_32S
Arista 7050QArista 7500RArista 7060XArista 7050SX-128_64Arista 7048-AArista 7300

Test Center:

Arista 7050S-64


Packaging & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solutions are available as request.

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers over 8 years, Fiberstore is able to provide customized and cost-effective solutions of high quality for all needs and specifications, including Optical design, Mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and Electrical design, Software & Firmware design, Integrated assembly, Specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiberstore has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us sales@fs.com.

Shipment

Fiberstore can provide the both ourselves forwarder and customer appointed forwarder in the way of Air, Sea, Road. Which is carrier by FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS. Your items are probably shipped at the same day (some transceivers can be delivered within 20 minutes). If we have no stocks in our warehouse, the ship will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx just needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

Our Factory

Fs new_factory_transceiver01.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver02.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver03.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver04.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver05.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver06.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver07.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver08.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver09.jpg
Customer Reviews
  • 4.5

    12 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    8
    4 Stars
    2
    3 Stars
    2
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
Paul July 5,2016
5.0
Great team, great service, great price!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Bobby July 5,2016
5.0
Great!!!!!! will use them again, highly recommend them!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Jose June 30,2016
5.0
Easy to order and amazingly fast delivery! Thank you so much for caring!!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Scott April 30,2016
4.0
Item received was as stated. I received this order very quickly with no problems.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Poindexter April 21,2016
5.0
Have had several dealings with Fiberstore...no issues, fast, efficient service each time 
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Bradley April 10,2016
5.0
The costumer service is excellent! Any time I had a question they got back to me almost imediately.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Channell March 29,2016
3.0
FS.COM has been excellent to work with, with so many selection, it is hard for us to pick whta we want.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Kenneth March 28,2016
4.0
Thank you for an easy, pleasant transaction. Excellent store. 
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Marshall March 27,2016
3.0
Their prices are very reasonable and delivery has, so far, always been on time.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Felipe Stacy March 6,2016
5.0
Having dealt with you in the past, I have always been very pleased with your service, as I was on this occasion.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Previous
Page 1 of 2