United Kingdom
Need Help?
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over £79
United Kingdom
3m (10ft) LC UPC to SC UPC Duplex 3.0mm PVC(OFNR) OM4 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable
3m (10ft) LC UPC to SC UPC Duplex 3.0mm PVC(OFNR) OM4 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable
3m (10ft) LC UPC to SC UPC Duplex 3.0mm PVC(OFNR) OM4 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable
3m (10ft) LC UPC to SC UPC Duplex 3.0mm PVC(OFNR) OM4 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable
3m (10ft) LC UPC to SC UPC Duplex 3.0mm PVC(OFNR) OM4 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable
3m (10ft) LC UPC to SC UPC Duplex 3.0mm PVC(OFNR) OM4 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable
3m (10ft) LC UPC to SC UPC Duplex 3.0mm PVC(OFNR) OM4 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable
3m (10ft) LC UPC to SC UPC Duplex 3.0mm PVC(OFNR) OM4 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable
3m (10ft) LC UPC to SC UPC Duplex 3.0mm PVC(OFNR) OM4 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable
3m (10ft) LC UPC to SC UPC Duplex 3.0mm PVC(OFNR) OM4 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable

3m (10ft) LC UPC to SC UPC Duplex 3.0mm PVC(OFNR) OM4 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#68842
#68842
£3.40
FS P/N: OM4-LC-SC-DX-FS-3M-PVC-3
FS P/N: OM4-LC-SC-DX-FS-3M-PVC-3
66 Sold
588 Reviews
0 Question
441 In Stock
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DHL Economy Select® on orders over £79.00
Get It By Wed. 8th Jun.

Item Spotlights

PVC (Riser) Flame-retardant Jacket
Grade A Precision Zirconia Ferrule Connectors Ensure Low Loss
Easy Polarity Management with Duplex Clips
Optical Testing Ensures Network Performance
Compliant to TIA-604 (FOCIS)
Description
Q&A
Reviews

High Quality and Cost-effective 50/125μm OM4 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable

The 50/125μm OM4 multimode fiber patch cable meets RoHS compliant, and all cables are 100% optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality, it is very cost-effective for network cabling.

FS also provides a full set of OEM services, such as fiber connector, length, color, fiber grade, specification, material, package etc.

Connector
LC to SC
Jacket OD
3.0mm
Fiber Mode
50/125μm
Jacket Color
Aqua
Polish
UPC to UPC
Wavelength
850/1300nm
Fiber Type
Duplex
Jacket Material
PVC
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Interchangeability
≤0.2dB
Return Loss
≥30dB
Vibration
≤0.2dB
Operating Temperature
-40~75°C
Storage Temperature
-45~85°C
Polarity
A(Tx) to B(Rx)
Fiber Grade
G.651
Description

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews

4.9
T

T***e

Canada

03/05/2022
5.0
We ordered 2 100m cables for links between 2 Ubiquiti switches in 2 buildings. We used fish tails to pull. Pulled flawlessly through 3/4" conduit.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

£3.40

441 In Stock

FS Online Chat