Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+44 (0) 121 716 1755

United Kingdom

Country/Region

United Kingdom

Language/Currency

English / £ GBP

  • English / £ GBP
Basket
Your Shopping Basket Is Empty.
FS for Cisco SFP-10G-ZR100 Compatible, 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ 1550nm 100km DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)
Click to open expanded view

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-ZR100 Compatible, 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ 1550nm 100km DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

#48814
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
17 Reviews 0 Question
Share
Close
£410.00 (Excl. VAT)
£492.00 (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: SFP-10GZRC-55
Test Tool:
When testing, please use 15dB fiber optic testing cable to avoid damage to the transceivers.
Close
Available,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

Need Transit.

Available, Need Transit

Items will be shipped out once prepared. There may be manufacturing lead times. Read more
Close
Deliver to
FREE UK Delivery via UPS Standard®, ship on Wed. 4th Dec.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Cisco SFP-10G-ZR100 Compatible 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm, 100km, LC, DOM)

Part Number SFP-10G-ZR100 Vendor Name FS
Form Type SFP+ Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Wavelength 1550nm Max Cable Distance 100km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components EML 1550nm
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power 0~4dBm Receiver Sensitivity < - 25dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols MSA Compliant

Please Note:
* FS standard transceivers are fully compatible with Cisco equipment. Click test center

Product Tree

Connection for 10G SFP+ ZR 100km Transceivers with FAPs and Fiber Enclosure

LC-LC UPC Duplex Single Mode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 1m

£3.20

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans)

£46.00

LC/UPC Single Mode Fixed Fibre Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 15dB (10pcs/Pack)

£24.00

#34684

£55.00

#35488

£15.00

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

£27.00

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Centre ToR/Leaf Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

£2,922.00

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-ZR100 Compatible, 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ 1550nm 100km DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

£410.00

10GBASE-ZRC SFP+ 1550nm 100km DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

£410.00


Resources

Fs 20191004112012_930.jpg

Simplify Data Center Building With FS One-Stop Solution

Watch video
Fs 20191008104151_948.jpg

Quality Control System

Learn more

Demonstration

Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )


Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Card : A9K-MPA-8X10GE)



Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.7

    17 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    76%
    4 Stars
    18%
    3 Stars
    6%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (4)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Make a Complaint

Thanks for visiting FS. Your advice will help us to make improvement.

*In order to deal with your complaint, we’re going to need a few things from you. Please fill in the form below. You can call us directly via +44 (0) 121 716 1755 if there is any question.

Please select a topic for your Complaint.*

0/1000

Please leave your contact information, We will solve the problem as soon as possible.