United Kingdom
Need Help?
HW Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 20km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
HW Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 20km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
HW Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 20km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
HW Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 20km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
HW Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 20km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
HW Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 20km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
HW Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 20km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
HW Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 20km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
HW Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 20km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
HW Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 20km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

HW Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 20km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#143939
#143939
£269.00
FS P/N: QSFP-LR4-40G-20
FS P/N: QSFP-LR4-40G-20
0 Sold
0 Review
0 Question
Available
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DHL Economy Select®
Get It By Mon. 20th Jun.

Item Spotlights

Max. Power Consumption 3.5W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
High-Speed Electrical Interface Compliant to IEEE 802.3ba
Compliant to SFF-8436 and QSFP MSA
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

HW Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module for Ethernet and Data Center (SMF, 1310nm, 20km, LC, DOM)

The HW Compatible QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module is designed for use in 40GBASE Ethernet throughput up to 20km over single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via duplex LC connectors. This transceiver is compliant with SFF-8436 QSFP+ MSA and RoHS standards. Digital diagnostics functions are also available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP+ MSA, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable to be used in various applications, such as data centers, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layer applications.

Description
Part Number
QSFP-LR4-40G-20
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
QSFP+
Max Data Rate
41.2Gbps(4x10.3Gbps)
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
20km
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
SMF
Transimitter Type
DFB CWDM
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-4.5~2.3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-12.5dBm
Powerbudget
8dB
Receiver Overload
3.3dBm
Power Consumption
≤3.5W
Extinction Ratio
>3.5dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C(32 to 158°F)
Protocols
QSFP+ MSA, SFF-8436
Warranty
5 Years
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Network Connectivity

Direct Connection for 40G QSFP+ LR4 Transceivers

See more
Description
Network Connectivity

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews

Not yet rated. Be the first to write a review

£269.00

Available

FS Online Chat