United Kingdom
Need Help?
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over £79
United Kingdom
Arista Networks SFP-25G-BD Compatible 25GBASE SFP28 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 20km DOM Simplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Arista Networks SFP-25G-BD Compatible 25GBASE SFP28 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 20km DOM Simplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Arista Networks SFP-25G-BD Compatible 25GBASE SFP28 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 20km DOM Simplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Arista Networks SFP-25G-BD Compatible 25GBASE SFP28 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 20km DOM Simplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Arista Networks SFP-25G-BD Compatible 25GBASE SFP28 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 20km DOM Simplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Arista Networks SFP-25G-BD Compatible 25GBASE SFP28 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 20km DOM Simplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Arista Networks SFP-25G-BD Compatible 25GBASE SFP28 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 20km DOM Simplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Arista Networks SFP-25G-BD Compatible 25GBASE SFP28 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 20km DOM Simplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Arista Networks SFP-25G-BD Compatible 25GBASE SFP28 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 20km DOM Simplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Arista Networks SFP-25G-BD Compatible 25GBASE SFP28 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 20km DOM Simplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Arista Networks SFP-25G-BD Compatible 25GBASE SFP28 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 20km DOM Simplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Arista Networks SFP-25G-BD Compatible 25GBASE SFP28 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 20km DOM Simplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

Arista Networks SFP-25G-BD Compatible 25GBASE SFP28 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 20km DOM Simplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#134386
#134386
£100.00
FS P/N: SFP28-25G-BX20
FS P/N: SFP28-25G-BX20
0 Sold
6 Reviews
5 Questions
Available
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DHL Economy Select®
Get It By Tue. 21st Jun.

Item Spotlights

Max. Power Consumption 1.2W
Tested in Targeted Switch for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Double Your Bandwith by Using Only One Fiber for Transmit and Receive
High-speed Connectivity Compliant to IEEE 802.3cc
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Arista Networks SFP-25G-BD Compatible 25GBASE SFP28 Optical Transceiver Module for Data Center and Telecom (SMF, 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX, 20km, LC, DOM)

The Arista Networks SFP-25G-BD compatible SFP28 transceiver provides up to 20 km of 25GBase-BX throughput over single-mode fiber (SMF) using 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX wavelengths via LC simplex connectors. This bi-directional unit must be used with another transceiver or network equipment of complementary wavelengths. It provides 25GBASE Ethernet connectivity options for 25G Ethernet, telecom and data centers. It is fully compliant with SFF-8472, SFF-8402, SFF-8432, SFF-8431, MSA and eCPRI standards.

Description
Arista Networks Compatible
SFP-25G-BD
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP28
Max Data Rate
25.78Gbps
Wavelength
1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX
Max Cable Distance
20km
Connector
Simplex LC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
DFB BiDi
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
0~6dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-14dBm
Powerbudget
14dB
Receiver Overload
2.5dB
Power Consumption
≤1.2W
Extinction Ratio
3.5dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
CDR
TX and RX
Protocols
eCPRI, SFF-8472, SFF-8432, SFF-8431
Warranty
5 Years
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Product Highlights

25G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP28 transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 25G transmission.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

All (5)CDR (1)FS Box (1)Matching Cables (1)Matching Product (1)Product Recommendation (1)QLogic Cards (1)
Q:

by E***r on 18/12/2021

A:

by H***y on 19/12/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

5.0
4 stars 0 Review
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
L

L***y

United States

09/01/2022
5.0
The module arrived in secure packaging and it works well on my Dell QLogic NIC as expected.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 3
Comment 0

£100.00

Available

FS Online Chat