United Kingdom
Contact Us
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over £79
United Kingdom
Cisco SFP-10G-BX60U Compatible 10GBASE-BX60-U BiDi SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 60km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
00:38
Cisco SFP-10G-BX60U Compatible 10GBASE-BX60-U BiDi SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 60km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-10G-BX60U Compatible 10GBASE-BX60-U BiDi SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 60km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-10G-BX60U Compatible 10GBASE-BX60-U BiDi SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 60km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-10G-BX60U Compatible 10GBASE-BX60-U BiDi SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 60km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-10G-BX60U Compatible 10GBASE-BX60-U BiDi SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 60km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-10G-BX60U Compatible 10GBASE-BX60-U BiDi SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 60km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-10G-BX60U Compatible 10GBASE-BX60-U BiDi SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 60km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-10G-BX60U Compatible 10GBASE-BX60-U BiDi SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 60km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-10G-BX60U Compatible 10GBASE-BX60-U BiDi SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 60km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-10G-BX60U Compatible 10GBASE-BX60-U BiDi SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 60km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-10G-BX60U Compatible 10GBASE-BX60-U BiDi SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 60km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

Cisco SFP-10G-BX60U Compatible 10GBASE-BX60-U BiDi SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 60km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

#124447
#124447
£140.00 (Excl. VAT)
FS P/N: SFP-10G-BX60
£168.00 (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: SFP-10G-BX60
320 Sold
57 Reviews
0 Question
Transceiver Types:
301 In Global stock, Get It By Dec.16
Check more stock
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DPD Parcel Service

Product Highlights

Max. Power Consumption 1.4W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Double Your Bandwidth by Using Only One Fiber for Transmit and Receive
Hot Pluggable SFP+ MSA Compliant
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Cisco SFP-10G-BX60U Compatible 10GBASE-BX60-U SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX, 60km, LC, DOM)

Cisco SFP-10G-BX60U Compatible SFP+ transceiver supports up to 60km over OS2 SMF via an LC simplex connector. This transceiver is compliant with SFF-8431 and IEEE 802.3ae standard. Digital diagnostics monitoring is available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. Featuring low power consumption, high speed, this 10G SFP+ transceiver is ideal for data center, 10G Ethernet etc.

Specifications
Cisco Compatible
SFP-10G-BX60U
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
10.3125Gbps
Wavelength
1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX
Max Cable Distance
60km
Connector
Simplex LC
Optical Components
DFB BiDi
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
1~6dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-20dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
IEEE 802.3ae, SFP+ MSA, SFF-8431, SFF-8472, CPRI
* FS standard transceivers are fully compatible with Cisco equipment. Click
for more information.
Notice: When the long reach transceiver is used in short distance transmission, please matched with appropriate attenuator according to the table.
Distance
≤ 10km
≤ 20km
≤ 30km
Attenuator

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Features

10G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with 1.5W low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP+ transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 10G transmission.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews

4.5
C

C***z

Germany

26/09/2017
5.0
These compatible modules can always save my budget. At first, we've worried about the compatibility because of the failure we once had with our previous suppliers. I found FS modules with high compliment. There are many positive comments about their transceivers. I tried because they've promised me a good after sale service. When I received these transceivers, the delicate package really impressed me a lot. Then I put it on my Cisco switch, it can completely compatible with my switch, just like they've promised me, every transceiver will be tested on original switch before delivery. FS really is our trustworthy partner.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 11
Comment 0

Resources

£140.00 (Excl. VAT)

£168.00 (Incl. VAT)

301 In Global stock
Chat with us