Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+44 (0) 121 716 1755

United Kingdom

Country/Region

United Kingdom

Language/Currency

English / £ GBP

  • English / £ GBP
Basket
Your Shopping Basket Is Empty.
Cisco GLC-ZX-SM Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Cisco GLC-ZX-SM Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km Transceiver Module

#11779
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
504 Reviews 0 Question
Share
Close
£20.00 (Excl. VAT)
£24.00 (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: SFP1G-ZX-55
Test Tool:
When testing, please use 15dB fiber optic testing cable to avoid damage to the transceivers.
Close
48 In Stock,
·63

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

EU Warehouse
FS EU Warehouse located in Munich supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Close
Deliver to
FREE UK Delivery via UPS Standard® on orders over £79
Get it by Fri. 18th Oct.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 3:30pm (UTC/GMT+1) on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Cisco GLC-ZX-SM Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC)

Cisco Compatible GLC-ZX-SM Vendor Name FS
Form Type SFP Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 1550nm Max Cable Distance 80km*
Interface LC duplex Optical Components DFB 1550nm
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power 0~5dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -24dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols SFF-8472 MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3ah-2004

Please Note:
* A 10 dB optical attenuator should be inserted between the fiber-optic cable plant and the receiving port on the SFP at each end of the link whenever the fiber-optic cable span loss is less than 8 dB.

Product Tree

Direct Connection for Cisco 1000BASE-ZX 1550nm 80KM SFP Transceiver Module

Cisco GLC-ZX-SM Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km Transceiver Module

£20.00

LC-LC UPC Duplex Single Mode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 1m

£3.30

1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

£20.00

S3900-24F4S 20-Port Gigabit Stackable SFP Managed Switch with 4 Combo SFP and 4 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks

£339.00

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans)

£48.00

LC/UPC Single Mode Fixed Fibre Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 15dB (10pcs/Pack)

£25.00


Resources

Fs 20191004112012_930.jpg

Simplify Data Center Building With FS One-Stop Solution

Watch video
Fs 20191008104151_948.jpg

Quality Control System

Learn more

Demonstration

Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )


Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Card : A9K-MPA-20X1GE)



Platform Support

Cisco GLC-ZX-SM is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

FS S5800-48F4S Switch Cisco ME-2400-24TS-A Cisco WS-C3560-24PS Cisco WS-C2960X-48TS-L Cisco 6500 WS-SUP32-GE-PISA Cisco 5700 WLC AIR-CT5760-100-K9 Cisco 7300 7304-NPE-G100 Cisco 6500 ME-C6524GT-8S Cisco WS-C3850-48XS Cisco 5700 WLC AIR-CT5760-25-K9 Cisco 4500 WS-X4013+10GE Cisco 6500 WS-X6824-SFP-2T Cisco WS-C3560E-12D with CVR-X2-SFP Cisco 3800 NME-XD-48ES-2S-P Cisco C6880-X Cisco WS-C2960S-24TS-L Cisco WS-C2960CG-8TC-L Cisco WS-C3750X-12S Cisco IE-4000-8GT4G-E Cisco 4500 WS-X4712-SFP+E
Cisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP8L-ECisco WS-C3750G-24PSCisco IE-2000-16PTC-G-LCisco WS-C3560E-48PDCisco 2000 GRWIC-D-ES-6SCisco 3800 NME-XD-24ES-1S-PCisco WS-C3560CG-8PC-SCisco ME-3600X-24FS-M (SFP ports)Cisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP7L-ECisco 4900 ME-4924-10GECisco WS-C2960+24LC-LCisco WS-C2960S-48TS-LCisco 2960S-F24PS-L Cisco ME-3400G-12CS-DCisco WS-C4500X-32SFP+Cisco WS-C3560G-48PSCisco WS-C3650-48TSCisco WS-C2960+24PC-LCisco WS-C3850-16XSCisco WS-C2960S-48LPD-L

Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.8

    504 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    80%
    4 Stars
    15%
    3 Stars
    5%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (11)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Make a Complaint

Thanks for visiting FS. Your advice will help us to make improvement.

*In order to deal with your complaint, we’re going to need a few things from you. Please fill in the form below. You can call us directly via +44 (0) 121 716 1755 if there is any question.

Please select a topic for your Complaint.*

0/1000

Please leave your contact information, We will solve the problem as soon as possible.